All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2014

Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014

SpainSpain - 19th February 2014 - 23th February 2014


General classification - 23th February 2014


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar18:47:45
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos+31
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+33
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+33
5ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+43
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+55
7BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1:02
8SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:06
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana+1:13
10SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:24
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+1:30
12SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:38
13SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+1:47
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing+2:15
15BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+2:17
16NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Development+2:17
17BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+2:21
18ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+2:21
19FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:28
20ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+2:31
21SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:40
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+2:47
23SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3:01
24SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi+3:05
25BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3:30
26NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:28
27NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+5:26
28SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk+5:28
29COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing+5:29
30SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+6:38
31BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos+6:38
32POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+7:11
33BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing+7:11
34POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+7:29
35SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana+7:48
36POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx+8:05
37SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+8:45
38POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+8:55
39NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano+9:04
40NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+9:37
41BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+9:50
42BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+10:24
43ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador+10:25
44SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+10:34
45POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+10:50
46DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+10:51
47BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+11:28
48ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka+11:48
49BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+12:05
50SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racing+12:15
51POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jet+12:26
52FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+12:54
53POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jet+12:56
54POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Active Jet+13:04
55BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+14:02
56KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana+14:09
57FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+14:21
58BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+14:55
59BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+15:25
60KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+15:28
61BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+15:50
62BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+16:02
63BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+16:17
64POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+16:20
65ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+16:29
66BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+16:35
67SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi+16:45
68NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Etixx+16:47
69GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano+16:51
70SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk+17:04
71GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos+17:04
72SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos+17:18
73POLPawel Brylowski (POL)Active Jet+17:34
74SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Active Jet+17:46
75NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Development+18:02
76NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development+18:33
77GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+19:42
78BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+20:46
79POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jet+20:58
80BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+21:39
81GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+21:40
82SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi+22:05
83NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+22:08
84SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+22:18
85NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development+22:19
86AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixx+22:29
87SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadi+22:33
88BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisk+22:47
89SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+24:20
90ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Team Ecuador+24:36
91PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racing+24:38
92BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+24:39
93SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Active Jet+24:58
94GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing+25:14
95SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+25:38
96RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+25:45
97BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+25:46
98BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+26:08
99SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar+26:10
100NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+26:12
101LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka+26:16
102SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi+27:19
103NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol+27:58
104SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuador+29:52
105NEDEmiel Dolfsma (NED)Rabobank Development+30:47
106ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+33:49
107FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Etixx+34:33
108GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimano+35:19
109NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixx+36:00
110FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+36:57
111NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk+37:39
112GERJens Voigt (GER)Trek Factory Racing+39:33
113GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+42:00
114SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi+45:26
115ECUPablo Miguel Hidalgo Vega (ECU)Team Ecuador+45:53

Prologue - Almeria - Almeria - 7,3 km - 19th February 2014Time Trial


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar08:22
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano0:07
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:09
4BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:13
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:14
6GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos0:15
8SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
9GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano0:16
10SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
11SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:17
12BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:18
13NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:19
14GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Shimano0:20
15BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing0:21
16DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
17ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
18SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
20BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
21GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:24
22BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
24GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racings.t.
25BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:25
26BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:26
27SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
28LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka0:27
29NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
30SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos0:28
31NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol0:29
32FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
33PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
34POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixxs.t.
35POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:30
36NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
38BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31
39BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
40SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar0:32

Stage 1 - Vélez Málaga - Jaén - 186,8 km - 20th February 2014Escape


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:08:57
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+4
4AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos+4
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+4
6FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+11
7SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+12
8SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+15
9BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+16
10ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+17
11ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana+19
12ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+19
13SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing+21
14NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Development+23
15SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+23
16SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+23
17BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+23
18NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+23
19SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi+23
20SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+23
21GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+30
22BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+34
23BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+34
24FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+36
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+36
26SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+36
27SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+44
28POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+51
29SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+51
30POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+53
31SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk+55
32GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos+55
33BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+55
34BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+59
35GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano+1:00

Stage 2 - La Guardia de Jaén - Cabra - 197,1 km - 21th February 2014Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:02:53
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:01
3SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
5AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
6BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
9SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:09
10SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
11SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:16
12COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing0:20
13SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka0:22
14NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:37
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:46
16SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:49
17BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos1:02
19BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:27
20BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
21ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
22SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
23ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
24NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
25SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:48
26BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
28SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadis.t.
29NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:41
30SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:27
31BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
32SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador3:35
34BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos4:03
35POLPawel Brylowski (POL)Active Jet4:04
36BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:08
37NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimano4:34
38SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana4:43
39FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:49
40POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jet5:07

Stage 3 - Sanlúcar La Mayor - Sevilla - 182,7 km - 22th February 2014Sprint


1GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka4:17:39
2BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+0
3NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
4GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimano+0
5BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
6BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
7NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+0
8PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racing+0
9BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
10ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
11NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk+0
12NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano+0
13KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana+0
14BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
15POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jet+0
16NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
17SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+0
18POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jet+0
19POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+0
20POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jet+0
21ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador+0
22NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Shimano+0
23POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx+0
24GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing+0
25SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0

Stage 4 - Ubrique - Fuengirola - 159,8 km - 23th February 2014Sprint


1NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:09:53
2GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimano+0
3BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
4BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1
5BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1
6ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1
7NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+1
8SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+1
9NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixx+1
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+1
11FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1
12NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol+1
13PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racing+1
14POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jet+1
15POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx+1
16GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+1
17BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1
18NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Development+1
19BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1
20SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+1
21GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+1
22BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1
23SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi+1
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+1
25SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved