All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2011

SpainSpain - 20 February 2011 - 24 February 2011


General classification - 24 February 2011


1SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack16:27:21
2BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:01
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:02
4FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:03
5SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:00:08
6SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos0:00:09
8SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:00:12
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:16
10RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:00:18
11SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
12CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
13LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:00:20
14FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:23
15SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:00:25
16RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:26
17ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:27
18ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:30
19NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:34
22GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:00:36
23SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:40
25SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC0:00:41
27SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:00:42
28SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:00:44
29SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:54
30SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
31SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:00:56
32BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:00
33SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:01:05
34POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp0:01:06
35SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:01:07
36BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:08
37SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos0:01:34
38SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:39
39BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:45
40SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:48
41NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:44
42SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMC0:02:53
43SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
44SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:03:22
45SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:30
46SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:04:03
47SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:04:19
48KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack0:05:21
49SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Orbea0:07:27
50GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:11:20
51BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:14:17
52FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:15:54
53SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:15
54SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:47
55FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:20:03
56SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:20:04
57FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:20:19
58RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:20:28
59FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:20:35
60JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano0:20:36
61AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp0:21:04
62AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Geox - TMC0:21:07
63RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:21:14
64GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Team Netapp0:21:17
65SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:21:27
66FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:37
67CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp0:22:23
68SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbea0:22:30
69FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:22:57
70SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural0:22:59
71SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea0:23:19
72SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapp0:23:21
73SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
74ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineos0:23:25
75GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimano0:23:38
76SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC0:23:40
77SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:23:41
78SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rural0:23:55
79SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea0:23:56
80DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:24:16
81LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:24:25
82SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:24:28
83NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank0:24:36
84GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:24:38
85ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:24:42
86SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:24:48
87SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:24:53
88SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Team Netapp0:24:54
89SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:24:58
90FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:25:14
91SPABenat Urain Epelde (SPA)Orbea0:25:16
92RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shack0:25:18
93SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC0:25:22
94SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural0:25:23
95NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:25:25
96SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:25:28
97BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:25:38
98SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:26:06
99SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rural0:26:15
100GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:26:33
101SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea0:27:07
102BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:27:11
103FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:27:28
104SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Movistar0:27:29
105GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos0:27:45
106SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:29:13
107FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:29:14
108SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Caja Rural0:31:18
109SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:32:35

Stage 1 - Benahavis 6.8km - 20 February 2011Time Trial


1FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:09:28
2SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
3BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:01
4USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:02
5FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:03
6FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:07
7SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:00:08
8SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos0:00:09
10RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:00:10
11SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
12CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp0:00:11
13SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:00:12
14GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:13
15SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
16SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:15
17KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shacks.t.
18SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:16
19RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:00:17
21RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
22FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:18
23CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
24SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00:19

Stage 2 - Almunecar - Adraa 162km - 21 February 2011Sprint


1FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun4:20:25
2SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
7SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
8BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
9SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
10GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
11GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
14SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
15POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
16SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcias.t.
17BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
18SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
20SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
21FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
22RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
23RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 3 - Otura - Jaen 175km - 22 February 2011Sprint


1SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar4:21:53
2SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
3ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
5FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbeas.t.
9SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
10JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
12FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
14COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
15SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
16SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcias.t.
17SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
19BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
20SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
21BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
24AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Geox - TMCs.t.
25GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 4 - La Guardia de Jaen - Cordoba 174km - 23 February 2011Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank3:49:23
2FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
3SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
4ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
6ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
7JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
9GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
10ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
12SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcias.t.
13ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
14POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
15BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
18SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
19SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)KTM - Murcias.t.
20AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
21SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
22GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
23SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
25SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 5 - Cordoba - Antequera 163km - 24 February 2011Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank3:46:12
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
6ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
9FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
11SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
12SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
16FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
17SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbeas.t.
18SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
19SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
20SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
21SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcias.t.
22SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
23CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
24COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
25SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved