All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2013

Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2013

SpainSpain - 17th February 2013 - 20th February 2013


General classification - 20th February 2013


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar13:47:27
2BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+7
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+11
4SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+12
5BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+17
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+19
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+24
8BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+30
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+30
10SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+38
11SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+41
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+53
13FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun+1:18
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:31
15SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:45
16SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+1:58
17SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:20
18SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:33
19GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+2:43
20BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana+2:48
21NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+3:30
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+3:33
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3:46
24BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+4:10
25FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+4:29
26SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+4:42
27SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+4:59
28SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+5:11
29FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+5:17
30FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+5:22
31FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasun+6:18
32FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+9:28
33BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+9:44
34SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+9:55
35ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM+10:04
36BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+10:19
37BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+10:26
38ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Endura+10:27
39SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura+10:27
40SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+13:08
41ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana+13:25
42BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+13:57
43SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+14:33
44SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+14:38
45SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katusha+14:40
46BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+14:43
47POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+15:35
48NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+17:21
49SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+18:28
50CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+18:52
51RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimano+19:33
52FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Sojasun+19:46
53RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha+19:53
54SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+20:20
55CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+20:45
56GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano+20:51
57POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+21:26
58AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+22:01
59FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+22:23
60NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+23:19
61USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+23:26
62FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Colba - Dourphonie+23:34
63GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp+23:54
64GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Euskaltel - Euskadi+24:19
65RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+24:22
66SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana+24:24
67RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp+24:43
68FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Sojasun+24:53
69BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+24:56
70ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana+25:04
71NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Accent Jobs - Wanty+25:31
72NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+25:36
73ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+26:14
74FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM+26:16
75POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+26:35
76POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+27:15
77SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+27:16
78NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+27:52
79ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha+28:34
80AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura+28:47
81SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+29:10
82BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+29:42
83BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+29:49
84SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+30:25
85SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar+30:42
86BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+30:59
87CANWill Routley (CAN)Accent Jobs - Wanty+31:03
88BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+31:19
89BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty+31:23
90POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+31:24
91SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+31:59
92AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+32:03
93NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Lotto - Belisol+32:12
94SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+33:31
95GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano+33:48
96SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar+35:55
97PANYelko Gómez (PAN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+36:49
98SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+37:45
99AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+37:55
100BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+38:30
101NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp+38:45
102POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+40:00
103RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+41:21
104BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+44:27
105POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+44:27
106CHNCheng Ji (CHN)Argos - Shimano+44:48
107BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty+45:01
108SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Argos - Shimano+48:10

Prologue - San Fernando - San Fernando - 6 km - 17th February 2013Time Trial


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar00:06:46
2SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha00:02
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp00:04
4BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
5GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano00:06
6NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team00:09
7BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:10
8RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team00:11
11CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
12FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
13SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:12
14DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
15SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha00:13
17SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
18RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
20AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team00:14
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
22RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp00:15
23NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano00:16
24GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano00:17
25BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
26SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar00:18
27SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
28NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
30SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM00:19
31BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
32BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
34BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
35SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
36SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha00:20
38POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice00:21
39SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
40NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:22

Stage 1 - San Fernando - Ubrique - 163,9 km - 18th February 2013Medium mountain


1FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun04:06:46
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana00:03
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
6BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana00:07
10SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
12SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
13SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon00:10
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
15SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
16SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar00:13
18SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits00:10
19BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:24
20BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana00:32
21SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
22BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:33
23NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
26GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
27BELThomas Degand (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wantys.t.
28SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistars.t.
31SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
33ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
34BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
35FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.

Stage 2 - Trebujena - Montilla - 194,2 km - 19th February 2013Sprint


1FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun04:48:37
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
3ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
8BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
9BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
10BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
13SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
16SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
17CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
18SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
20NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
21GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
22SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
23ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
25FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.

Stage 3 - Lucena - Rincón de la Victoria - 182,7 km - 20th February 2013Escape


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:45:28
2SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+0
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+0
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
5BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
6BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
7BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+0
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+0
10SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
11SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
12NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
13SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+10
14SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+10
15SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+10
16GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+53
17FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun+53
18SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+53
19SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:39
20NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:47
21SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+1:47
22BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana+1:47
23SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:07
24FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:11
25BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+2:11
26SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:11
27BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+3:07
28FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3:07
29BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3:07
30SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+3:07
31ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Endura+3:07
32SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+3:07
33SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+3:07
34SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+3:07
35SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katusha+3:07

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved