All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Women's WorldTour - Madrid Challenge by la Vuelta - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Women's WorldTour - Madrid Challenge by la Vuelta - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 

Results 2019

Women's WorldTour - Madrid Challenge by la Vuelta 2019

SpainSpain - 14th September 2019 - 15th September 2019

Women's WorldTour Standings


General classification - 15th September 2019


1GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Wnt Rotor2:33:06
2NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Sunweb0:10
3DENPernille Mathiesen (DEN)Sunweb0:28
4LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)Boels - Dolmans0:35
5POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana0:36
6CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans0:36
7POLAnna Plichta (POL)Trek - Segafredo0:37
8ITALetizia Paternoster (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:38
9NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb0:39
10GERFranziska Koch (GER)Mexx - Watersley - Twc Maaslandster0:41
11RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team0:42
12NORVita Heine (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:44
13USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:45
14FRACoralie Demay (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:48
15NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:48
16ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Valcar - Cylance0:53
17RUSAnastasiia Pliaskina (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team0:53
18SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Movistar0:58
19FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb0:59
20NEDMoniek Tenniglo (NED)Mitchelton - Scott1:02
21NEDKarlijn Swinkels (NED)Alé Cipollini1:03
22FRAMaëlle Grossetête (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:06
23ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Cylance1:08
24JPNEri Yonamine (JPN)Alé Cipollini1:09
25AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Alé Cipollini1:10
26NEDJulia Soek (NED)Sunweb1:13
27SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana1:13
28NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Wnt Rotor1:15
29AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:16
30FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:17
31FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:28
32NEDMarjolein Van 't Geloof (NED)Alé Cipollini1:29
33AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:30
34COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)Alé Cipollini1:34
35GERLea Lin Teutenberg (GER)Wnt Rotor1:35
36PORMaria Martins (POR)Sopela1:36
37FINLotta Henttala Lepistö (FIN)Trek - Segafredo1:36
38GBRAbigail Van Twisk (GBR)Trek - Segafredo1:36
39NEDEva Buurman (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:37
40ITAChiara Consonni (ITA)Valcar - Cylance1:37
41AUSJessica Allen (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:38
42FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Movistar1:43
43BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmans1:52
44GERRomy Kasper (GER)Alé Cipollini2:10
45SPAAroa Nicole Gorostiza Ulloa (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango2:12
46ITAMarta Tagliaferro (ITA)Hitec Products - Birk Sport2:28
47SPABelén López Morales (SPA)Massi - Tactic2:40
48SPASara Martín Martín (SPA)Sopela3:01
49RUSAnna Baidak (RUS)3:54
50FRAClara Copponi (FRA)Biofrais - VC St. Julien En Genevois4:26
51ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Wnt Rotor4:28
52SPAMireia Benito Pellicer (SPA)Massi - Tactic5:17
53SPASofia Barriguete Rodríguez (SPA)Massi - Tactic5:43
54SPATeresa Ripoll Sabate (SPA)Massi - Tactic6:24
55RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team6:59
56NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Btc - City Ljubljana7:30
57NEDAafke Soet (NED)Wnt Rotor7:33
58SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar7:42
59NORJulie Meyer Solvang (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport7:43
60COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar7:59
61LATLija Laizane (LAT)Eneicue8:13
62SWIVirginie Perizzolo Pointet (SWI)Cogeas - Compressport8:32
63AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)Wnt Rotor8:59
64SPAIurani Blanco Calbet (SPA)Sopela9:14
65SPAIsabel Martín Martín (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango9:22
66SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango9:43

Stage 1 - Boadilla del Monte - Boadilla del Monte - 9,3k m - 14th September 2019Time Trial


1GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Wnt Rotor12:52
2NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Sunweb0:04
3DENPernille Mathiesen (DEN)Sunweb0:13
4CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans0:19
5POLAnna Plichta (POL)Trek - Segafredo0:20
6LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)Boels - Dolmans0:22
7RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team0:25
8POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana0:26
9NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb0:27
10NORVita Heine (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:27
11USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:28
12USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:28
13GERFranziska Koch (GER)Mexx - Watersley - Twc Maaslandster0:29
14FRACoralie Demay (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:31
15ITALetizia Paternoster (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:31
16NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:31
17ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Valcar - Cylance0:36
18RUSAnastasia Chursina Iakovenko (RUS)Btc - City Ljubljana0:36
19NZLGeorgia Williams (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:39
20SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Movistar0:41
21FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb0:42
22POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Movistar0:44
23NEDMoniek Tenniglo (NED)Mitchelton - Scott0:45
24NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Btc - City Ljubljana0:46
25NEDKarlijn Swinkels (NED)Alé Cipollini0:46
26ITAElisa Balsamo (ITA)Valcar - Cylance0:46
27GBRHayley Simmonds (GBR)Btc - City Ljubljana0:48
28FRAMaëlle Grossetête (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:49
29NEDAafke Soet (NED)Wnt Rotor0:49
30ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Cylance0:51
31GERCharlotte Becker (GER)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:51
32JPNEri Yonamine (JPN)Alé Cipollini0:52
33ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Wnt Rotor0:55
34NEDJulia Soek (NED)Sunweb0:56
35SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:56
36ITAVittoria Guazzini (ITA)Valcar - Cylance0:57
37NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Wnt Rotor0:58
38SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar0:58
39AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:59
40FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:00
41FINLotta Henttala Lepistö (FIN)Trek - Segafredo1:01
42FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:05
43FRAClara Copponi (FRA)Biofrais - VC St. Julien En Genevois1:05
44USASkylar Schneider (USA)Boels - Dolmans1:07
45AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Alé Cipollini1:08
46ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Cylance1:09
47NEDMarjolein Van 't Geloof (NED)Alé Cipollini1:12
48ITARossella Ratto (ITA)Btc - City Ljubljana1:12
49AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:13
50SPASara Martín Martín (SPA)Sopela1:13
51COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar1:15
52AUSGracie Elvin (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:16
53RUSAnastasiia Pliaskina (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:16
54COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)Alé Cipollini1:17
55GERLea Lin Teutenberg (GER)Wnt Rotor1:18
56SPASheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (SPA)Movistar1:19
57PORMaria Martins (POR)Sopela1:19
58GBRAbigail Van Twisk (GBR)Trek - Segafredo1:19
59NEDEva Buurman (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:20
60ITAChiara Consonni (ITA)Valcar - Cylance1:20
61AUSJessica Allen (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:21
62LATLija Laizane (LAT)Eneicue1:29
63RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:29
64FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Movistar1:31
65SPAMireia Benito Pellicer (SPA)Massi - Tactic1:34
66BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmans1:35
67SPAIurani Blanco Calbet (SPA)Sopela1:39
68GERRomy Kasper (GER)Alé Cipollini1:43
69SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)1:43
70SPAIsabel Martín Martín (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango1:47
71SPAMireia Trias Jordán (SPA)Sopela1:47
72SPABelén López Morales (SPA)Massi - Tactic1:50
73SPAAriana Gilabert Vilaplana (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango1:53
74NORJulie Meyer Solvang (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport1:54
75SPAAroa Nicole Gorostiza Ulloa (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango1:55
76RUSAnna Baidak (RUS)2:00
77SPASofia Barriguete Rodríguez (SPA)Massi - Tactic2:00
78ITAMarta Tagliaferro (ITA)Hitec Products - Birk Sport2:01
79ITAAlessia Bulleri (ITA)Eneicue2:02
80SPAAlexandra Moreno Roca (SPA)Sopela2:04
81SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango2:08
82AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)Wnt Rotor2:15
83GBRLucy Garner - van Der Haar (GBR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport2:17
84NORThale Sofie Kielland Bjerk (NOR)2:25
85NORPernille Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport2:37
86SPATeresa Ripoll Sabate (SPA)Massi - Tactic2:41
87SWIVirginie Perizzolo Pointet (SWI)Cogeas - Compressport2:43
88GREVarvara Fasoi (GRE)Eneicue2:44
89SPAZiortza Isasi Cristobal (SPA)Eneicue2:44
90SPASandra Moral Ventosinos (SPA)Massi - Tactic2:45
91SPANekane Dolores Gómez Ramos (SPA)Massi - Tactic2:47
92SPAElisabet Escursell Valero (SPA)Massi - Tactic3:39

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Madrid - Madrid - 98,6 km - 15th September 2019Sprint


1AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Alé Cipollini2:20:31
2ITALetizia Paternoster (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Movistars.t.
4NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Sunwebs.t.
5LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
6PORMaria Martins (POR)Sopelas.t.
7BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
8NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Wnt Rotors.t.
9NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunwebs.t.
10FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
11ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Cylances.t.
12ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Valcar - Cylances.t.
13NEDKarlijn Swinkels (NED)Alé Cipollinis.t.
14GERFranziska Koch (GER)Mexx - Watersley - Twc Maaslandsters.t.
15USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Wnt Rotors.t.
17GBRAbigail Van Twisk (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.
19SPAAroa Nicole Gorostiza Ulloa (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
20COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)Alé Cipollinis.t.
21NEDMarjolein Van 't Geloof (NED)Alé Cipollinis.t.
22AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
23CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
24NEDJulia Soek (NED)Sunwebs.t.
25RUSAnastasiia Pliaskina (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.
27AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
28NEDMoniek Tenniglo (NED)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29FRAMaëlle Grossetête (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
30SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
31POLAnna Plichta (POL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
33RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34DENPernille Mathiesen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
35NORVita Heine (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sports.t.
36FRACoralie Demay (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
37AUSJessica Allen (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
38NEDEva Buurman (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
39FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunwebs.t.
40GERLea Lin Teutenberg (GER)Wnt Rotors.t.
41JPNEri Yonamine (JPN)Alé Cipollinis.t.
42FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team0:07
43GERRomy Kasper (GER)Alé Cipollini0:10
44ITAMarta Tagliaferro (ITA)Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:10
45FINLotta Henttala Lepistö (FIN)Trek - Segafredo0:18
46SPABelén López Morales (SPA)Massi - Tactic0:33
47ITAChiara Consonni (ITA)Valcar - Cylances.t.
48SPASara Martín Martín (SPA)Sopela1:31
49RUSAnna Baidak (RUS)1:37
50FRAClara Copponi (FRA)Biofrais - VC St. Julien En Genevois3:04
51ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Wnt Rotor3:16
52SPAMireia Benito Pellicer (SPA)Massi - Tactic3:26
53SPATeresa Ripoll Sabate (SPA)Massi - Tactic3:26
54SPASofia Barriguete Rodríguez (SPA)Massi - Tactic3:26
55RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team5:13
56NORJulie Meyer Solvang (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport5:32
57SWIVirginie Perizzolo Pointet (SWI)Cogeas - Compressport5:32
58COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar6:27
59SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar6:27
60AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)Wnt Rotor6:27
61NEDAafke Soet (NED)Wnt Rotor6:27
62NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Btc - City Ljubljana6:27
63LATLija Laizane (LAT)Eneicue6:27
64SPAIsabel Martín Martín (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango7:18
65SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango7:18
66SPAIurani Blanco Calbet (SPA)Sopela7:18
67GERCharlotte Becker (GER)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
68SPASandra Moral Ventosinos (SPA)Massi - Tactic
69SPAMireia Trias Jordán (SPA)Sopela
70AUSGracie Elvin (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
71NZLGeorgia Williams (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott
72NORThale Sofie Kielland Bjerk (NOR)
73ITAVittoria Guazzini (ITA)Valcar - Cylance
74SPANekane Dolores Gómez Ramos (SPA)Massi - Tactic
75SPAAriana Gilabert Vilaplana (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango
76SPAElisabet Escursell Valero (SPA)Massi - Tactic
77POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Movistar
78NORPernille Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport
79USASkylar Schneider (USA)Boels - Dolmans
80SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)
81ITAAlessia Bulleri (ITA)Eneicue
82ITAElisa Balsamo (ITA)Valcar - Cylance
83GREVarvara Fasoi (GRE)Eneicue
84ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Cylance
85SPASheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (SPA)Movistar
86SPAAlexandra Moreno Roca (SPA)Sopela
87GBRHayley Simmonds (GBR)Btc - City Ljubljana
88SPAZiortza Isasi Cristobal (SPA)Eneicue
89USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo
90ITARossella Ratto (ITA)Btc - City Ljubljana
91RUSAnastasia Chursina Iakovenko (RUS)Btc - City Ljubljana
92GBRLucy Garner - van Der Haar (GBR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved