All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Women's WorldTour - Postnord UCI WWT Vårgårda WestSweden TTT - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Women's WorldTour - Postnord UCI WWT Vårgårda WestSweden TTT - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 

Results 2019

Women's WorldTour - Postnord UCI WWT Vårgårda WestSweden TTT 2019

SwedenSweden - 17th August 2019

Women's WorldTour Standings


Postnord UCI WWT Vårgårda WestSweden TTT - 17th August 2019Team Time Trial


1USA Trek-Segafredo Women (Ruth Winder, Elisa Longo Borghini, Tayler Wiles, Audrey Cordon-Ragot, Trixi Worrack, Ellen Van Dijk)43:53
2GER Canyon - SRAM Racing (Elena Cecchini, Alena Amialyusik, Hannah Barnes, Lisa Klein, Alice Barnes)44:18
3GER Sunweb (Leah Kirchmann, Pernille Mathiesen, Lucinda Brand, Juliette Labous, Floortje Mackaij, Coryn Rivera)44:39
4NED Boels - Dolmans (Christine Majerus, Anna van der Breggen, Jip Van Den Bos, Amy Pieters, Amalie Dideriksen, Karol-Ann Canuel)45:10
5DEN Virtu (Christina Malling Siggaard, Katarzyna Pawlowska, Louise Norman Hansen, Anouska Koster, Mieke Kröger, Marta Bastianelli)45:41
6AUS Mitchelton - Scott (Moniek Tenniglo, Gracie Elvin, Grace Brown, Sarah Roy, Georgia Williams, Jessica Allen)45:43
7ITA Valcar - Cylance (Vittoria Guazzini, Alessia Vigilia, Marta Cavalli, Chiara Consonni, Maria Giulia Confalonieri, Elena Pirrone)46:28
8NED CCC - Liv (Agnieszka Skalniak, Valerie Demey, Riejanne Markus, Marta Lach, Jeanne Korevaar)46:57
9ITA Alé Cipollini (Eri Yonamine, Chloe Hosking, Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez, Soraya Paladin, Karlijn Swinkels, Romy Kasper)46:57
10SPA Movistar Team (Aude Biannic, Margarita Victoria García Cañellas, Sheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz, Gloria Rodríguez Sanchez, Roxane Fournier, Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez)47:12
11FRA FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope (Shara Gillow, Lauren Kitchen, Stine Anderson Borgli, Maëlle Grossetête, Charlotte Becker, Greta Richioud)47:13
12SLO BTC - City Ljubljana (Hanna Nilsson, Maaike Boogaard, Hayley Simmonds, Eugenia Bujak, Ursa Pintar, Anastasia Chursina Iakovenko)47:17
13NED Parkhotel Valkenburg (Femke Markus, Lorena Wiebes, Nina Buysman, Roxane Knetemann, Demi Vollering, Marit Raaijmakers)47:24
14USA Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank (Alison Jackson, Shannon Malseed, Sharlotte Lucas, Leah Dixon)51:20

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved