All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Playford 2 - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Playford 2 2019

AustraliaAustralia - 28 October 2019 - 3 November 2019 - Hard


Final

3rd Nov - 03h30James Duckworthdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

2nd Nov - 01h40Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Marc Polmans6-4 7-6
2nd Nov - 03h25James Duckworthdef.Tatsuma Ito7-5 2-0 ab.


Quarter-Finals

1st Nov - 02h05Marc Polmansdef.Luke Saville3-6 6-1 6-0
1st Nov - 02h10Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Andrew Harris6-4 1-3 ab.
1st Nov - 03h35James Duckworthdef.Jay Clarke6-3 6-3
1st Nov - 04h00Tatsuma Itodef.Alex Bolt7-5 6-4


Round of 16

31th Oct - 00h40Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Yosuke Watanuki6-3 6-4
31th Oct - 00h40Alex Boltdef.Hiroki Moriya6-4 6-0
31th Oct - 00h40Jay Clarkedef.Harri Heliovaara6-4 6-3
31th Oct - 01h50Luke Savilledef.Akira Santillan3-6 7-6 6-2
31th Oct - 02h00James Duckworthdef.Tristan Schoolkate6-1 6-3
31th Oct - 02h15Andrew Harrisdef.Max Purcell4-6 7-5 6-2
31th Oct - 04h00Marc Polmansdef.Shuichi Sekiguchi6-3 6-4
31th Oct - 04h35Tatsuma Itodef.Blake Mott6-4 7-6


Round of 32

29th Oct - 00h40Tristan Schoolkatedef.Aleksandar Vukic7-5 4-6 6-4
29th Oct - 02h00Akira Santillandef.Gage Brymer6-1 6-3
29th Oct - 03h30Yosuke Watanukidef.Sebastian Fanselow7-6 6-2
29th Oct - 03h30Shuichi Sekiguchidef.Matthew Christopher Romios6-3 6-1
29th Oct - 04h45Jay Clarkedef.Thomas Fancutt6-7 6-4 7-5
29th Oct - 04h55Alex Boltdef.Patrik Niklas-Salminen6-3 7-6
29th Oct - 05h20Blake Mottdef.Harry Bourchier4-6 6-2 6-2
29th Oct - 06h30James Duckworthdef.Alexander Crnokrak6-3 7-5
30th Oct - 00h40Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Nick Hardt6-3 6-4
30th Oct - 00h40Max Purcelldef.Alexey Zakharov7-5 6-3
30th Oct - 00h45Harri Heliovaaradef.Sasi Kumar Mukund7-6 6-3
30th Oct - 02h05Marc Polmansdef.Jacob Grills6-4 4-6 6-3
30th Oct - 02h10Hiroki Moriyadef.Evan King7-6 6-4
30th Oct - 02h30Tatsuma Itodef.Brydan Klein6-4 6-4
30th Oct - 04h20Andrew Harrisdef.Dane Sweeny6-3 6-2
30th Oct - 05h35Luke Savilledef.Alejandro Tabilo3-6 6-4 6-1


First Round

Yasutaka Uchiyama Bye
28th Oct - 03h40Nick Hardtdef.Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul7-5 6-2
28th Oct - 03h05Sebastian Fanselowdef.Cameron Green6-4 7-6
Yosuke Watanuki Bye
Max Purcell Bye
28th Oct - 07h05Alexey Zakharovdef.Mats Rosenkranz6-4 6-3
29th Oct - 00h35Dane Sweenydef.Mislav Bosnjak6-3 7-6
Andrew Harris Bye
Marc Polmans Bye
28th Oct - 06h05Jacob Grillsdef.Brandon Walkin7-6 6-1
28th Oct - 04h55Matthew Christopher Romiosdef.David Barclay1-6 6-3 7-6
Shuichi Sekiguchi Bye
Akira Santillan Bye
28th Oct - 04h50Gage Brymerdef.Bradley Mousley6-2 6-1
29th Oct - 03h05Luke Savilledef.Lucas Gerch7-6 6-3
Alejandro Tabilo Bye
Alex Bolt Bye
28th Oct - 01h55Patrik Niklas-Salminendef.Maverick Banes6-3 6-2
28th Oct - 06h30Evan Kingdef.Calum Puttergill6-0 6-2
Hiroki Moriya Bye
Harry Bourchier Bye
28th Oct - 03h10Blake Mottdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-3 7-5
29th Oct - 02h25Brydan Kleindef.Dayne Kelly4-0 ab.
Tatsuma Ito Bye
Jay Clarke Bye
28th Oct - 05h05Thomas Fancuttdef.William Ma6-4 6-1
29th Oct - 00h35Harri Heliovaaradef.James Ibrahim6-1 6-2
Sasi Kumar Mukund Bye
Aleksandar Vukic Bye
28th Oct - 00h35Tristan Schoolkatedef.Matthew Dellavedova6-3 6-2
28th Oct - 02h10Alexander Crnokrakdef.Luca Castelnuovo6-3 6-4
James Duckworth Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved