All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Nur-Sultan (Astana) 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kazakhstan

Full results

Nur-Sultan (Astana) 2 2021

KazakhstanKazakhstan - Nur-Sultan - 28 February 2021 - 6 March 2021 - Indoor


Final

7th Mar - 08h05Tomas Machacdef.Sebastian Ofner4-6 6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

6th Mar - 07h45Tomas Machacdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3 1-6 6-2
6th Mar - 09h30Sebastian Ofnerdef.Taro Daniel6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

5th Mar - 06h05Tomas Machacdef.Soon Woo Kwon6-2 6-1
5th Mar - 06h05Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.James Duckworth6-4 2-6 7-6
5th Mar - 09h00Sebastian Ofnerdef.Frederico Ferreira Silva7-6 4-6 7-5
5th Mar - 11h45Taro Danieldef.Tung-lin Wu6-2 6-1


Round of 16

4th Mar - 06h10Soon Woo Kwondef.Peter Polansky7-6 6-4
4th Mar - 08h40Tomas Machacdef.Mackenzie McDonald6-4 6-1
4th Mar - 06h10James Duckworthdef.Vladyslav Manafov6-2 6-7 7-5
Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Tatsuma Ito6-3 2-0 ab.
3rd Mar - 10h20Sebastian Ofnerdef.Timofey Skatov6-3 7-6
3rd Mar - 14h15Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 7-5
3rd Mar - 12h25Taro Danieldef.Denis Istomin6-2 6-4
4th Mar - 10h05Tung-lin Wudef.Viktor Troicki6-3 7-6


Round of 32

1st Mar - 09h15Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 7-5
1st Mar - 10h00Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Hugo Grenier6-4 3-6 6-3
1st Mar - 11h05Denis Istomindef.Alexandre Muller6-3 3-1 ab.
1st Mar - 12h05Tatsuma Itodef.Denis Yevseyev6-4 2-6 6-3
1st Mar - 12h10Sebastian Ofnerdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-2 6-4
2nd Mar - 05h10Timofey Skatovdef.Dmitry Popko6-4 6-4
2nd Mar - 05h35Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Julian Lenz3-6 6-2 6-3
2nd Mar - 07h15Vladyslav Manafovdef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov7-5 6-3
2nd Mar - 07h30Taro Danieldef.Ryan Peniston6-2 6-4
2nd Mar - 09h05Soon Woo Kwondef.Blaz Rola7-5 6-2
2nd Mar - 10h55Mackenzie McDonalddef.Brayden Schnur6-3 4-6 6-4
2nd Mar - 12h15Peter Polanskydef.Ulises Blanch7-6 4-3 ab.
2nd Mar - 13h15Viktor Troickidef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-4 6-2
3rd Mar - 05h10Tomas Machacdef.Henri Laaksonen7-5 6-2
3rd Mar - 05h10Tung-lin Wudef.Martin Klizan6-3 4-6 7-6
3rd Mar - 07h15James Duckworthdef.Alibek Kachmazov6-4 5-7 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Mar - 05h10Vladyslav Manafovdef.Julian Lenz6-7 7-5 6-4
1st Mar - 05h10Tung-lin Wudef.Bogdan Bobrov7-5 7-5
1st Mar - 07h20Alibek Kachmazovdef.Ulises Blanch6-2 4-6 6-3
1st Mar - 07h55Ryan Penistondef.Otto Virtanen6-1 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Ulises Blanchdef.Yan Bondarevskiy7-6 6-3
Alibek Kachmazovdef.Alexander Metreveli6-4 2-0 ab.
Tung-lin Wudef.Danil Ozernoy6-1 6-0
Bogdan Bobrovdef.Grigoriy Lomakin6-4 6-3
Julian Lenzdef.Dostanbek Tashbulatov6-4 6-3
Vladyslav Manafovdef.Sergey Fomin6-3 6-3
Ryan Penistondef.Artur Khairutdinov6-0 6-1
Otto Virtanendef.Dominik Palan7-6 6-7 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved