All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - München - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - München - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

München 2021

GermanyGermany - München - 24 April 2021 - 2 May 2021 - Clay


Final

2nd May - 13h35Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-4 7-6


Semi-Finals

1st May - 13h35Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Ilya Ivashka6-4 6-1
1st May - 15h25Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Casper Ruud6-1 6-2


Quarter-Finals

30th Apr - 11h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Filip Krajinovic6-4 4-6 7-6
30th Apr - 14h30Ilya Ivashkadef.Alexander Zverev6-7 7-5 6-3
1st May - 17h20Casper Ruuddef.John Millman6-3 6-4
1st May - 17h30Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Norbert Gombos6-4 6-4


Round of 16

28th Apr - 11h05John Millmandef.Guido Pella6-4 0-2 ab.
28th Apr - 12h50Casper Ruuddef.Pablo Cuevas6-3 6-2
28th Apr - 14h25Alexander Zverevdef.Ricardas Berankis6-2 6-4
28th Apr - 16h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Mackenzie McDonald6-7 6-1 6-2
29th Apr - 11h05Filip Krajinovicdef.Yannick Hanfmannw.o.
29th Apr - 12h05Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Dominik Koepfer7-6 6-7 6-2
29th Apr - 12h35Norbert Gombosdef.Federico Coria6-4 6-1
29th Apr - 15h00Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-4 6-2


Round of 32

Alexander Zverev Bye
26th Apr - 15h35Ricardas Berankisdef.Maximilian Marterer7-6 6-3
26th Apr - 12h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-1 6-2
27th Apr - 11h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 6-4
Filip Krajinovic Bye
27th Apr - 14h45Yannick Hanfmanndef.Taro Daniel6-2 3-6 7-6
27th Apr - 14h30Dominik Koepferdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber4-6 6-4 6-3
27th Apr - 12h55Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Andrej Martin6-4 6-3
27th Apr - 13h15Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Thiago Monteiro6-2 6-3
27th Apr - 17h10Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Sebastian Korda6-1 7-6
26th Apr - 17h45Federico Coriadef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-3 3-6 6-2
Norbert Gombos Bye
26th Apr - 11h10John Millmandef.Alexei Popyrin7-6 3-6 7-5
26th Apr - 14h25Guido Pelladef.Egor Gerasimov6-0 2-0 ab.
27th Apr - 11h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Tennys Sandgren7-6 0-6 6-1
Casper Ruud Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

25th Apr - 11h05Mackenzie McDonalddef.Andrej Martin6-3 6-2
25th Apr - 11h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Ricardas Berankis6-2 3-6 6-0
25th Apr - 12h05Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Norbert Gombos6-3 6-4
25th Apr - 12h40Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Dennis Novak6-4 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

24th Apr - 11h05Andrej Martindef.Jurij Rodionov6-1 6-1
24th Apr - 11h05Mackenzie McDonalddef.Peter Gojowczyk6-1 6-2
24th Apr - 12h25Ilya Ivashkadef.Kamil Majchrzak6-4 7-6
24th Apr - 12h30Ricardas Berankisdef.Max Hans Rehberg1-6 6-3 6-4
24th Apr - 13h05Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-3
24th Apr - 14h25Norbert Gombosdef.Sumit Nagal6-4 6-7 6-1
24th Apr - 14h25Dennis Novakdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-4 3-6 7-5
24th Apr - 15h40Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved