All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Auckland - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Auckland - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

Auckland 2020

New ZealandNew Zealand - Auckland - 3 January 2020 - 12 January 2020 - Hard


Final

12th Jan - 05h10Serena Williamsdef.Jessica Pegula6-3 6-4


Semi-Finals

11th Jan - 05h20Serena Williamsdef.Amanda Anisimova6-1 6-1
11th Jan - 03h10Jessica Peguladef.Caroline Wozniacki3-6 6-4 6-0


Quarter-Finals

10th Jan - 01h30Serena Williamsdef.Laura Siegemund6-4 6-3
10th Jan - 07h10Amanda Anisimovadef.Eugenie Bouchard6-2 3-6 6-4
10th Jan - 03h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Julia Görges6-1 6-4
10th Jan - 00h10Jessica Peguladef.Alizé Cornet6-0 3-2


Round of 16

9th Jan - 02h40Serena Williamsdef.Christina McHale3-6 6-2 6-3
9th Jan - 00h10Laura Siegemunddef.Cori Gauff5-7 6-2 6-3
8th Jan - 08h25Amanda Anisimovadef.Darya Kasatkina6-2 6-4
8th Jan - 02h45Eugenie Boucharddef.Caroline Garcia6-4 6-4
9th Jan - 07h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Lauren Davis6-1 4-6 6-4
9th Jan - 04h55Julia Görgesdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-3 6-2
8th Jan - 00h10Jessica Peguladef.Tamara Zidansek6-2 6-3
8th Jan - 00h10Alizé Cornetdef.Petra Martic3-6 6-4 6-4


Round of 32

Serena Williamsdef.Camila Giorgi6-3 6-2
Christina McHaledef.Ann Li7-5 6-2
6th Jan - 06h00Cori Gauffdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-3 6-1
Laura Siegemunddef.Caty McNally6-2 6-2
Amanda Anisimovadef.Kateryna Kozlova6-3 6-4
Darya Kasatkinadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-3 3-6 6-2
Eugenie Boucharddef.Kirsten Flipkens7-5 7-5
Caroline Garciadef.Taylor Townsend5-7 6-3 7-5
Caroline Wozniackidef.Paige Mary Hourigan6-1 6-0
Lauren Davisdef.Varvara Lepchenko7-6 6-2
Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Valentina Ivanov6-4 6-3
Julia Görgesdef.Greet Minnen6-1 7-6
Tamara Zidansekdef.Rebecca Peterson7-6 7-6
Jessica Peguladef.Catherine Bellis6-0 6-4
Alizé Cornetdef.Ysaline Bonaventure4-6 7-5 6-3
Petra Marticdef.Usue Maitane Arconada5-7 6-4 6-4


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Jan - 23h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Caty McNally5-7 6-4 6-4
5th Jan - 23h00Ann Lidef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-1 7-5
Greet Minnendef.Isabella Shinikova6-0 6-1
6th Jan - 00h55Camila Giorgidef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-7 6-4 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

4th Jan - 23h20Caty McNallydef.Bibiane Schoofs6-4 6-1
4th Jan - 23h20Varvara Lepchenkodef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-3 6-7 6-4
4th Jan - 22h05Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-1 6-3
4th Jan - 22h00Ann Lidef.Nao Hibino6-3 6-4
5th Jan - 03h45Isabella Shinikovadef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone2-6 6-4 6-4
5th Jan - 04h10Greet Minnendef.Arina Rodionova2-6 6-4 7-6
5th Jan - 02h30Camila Giorgidef.Caroline Dolehide7-5 6-3
5th Jan - 01h00Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Sara Errani6-7 7-5 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

4th Jan - 00h20Caty McNallydef.Kristie Ahn6-7 6-3 6-3
4th Jan - 00h05Bibiane Schoofsdef.Mayo Hibi7-5 7-6
4th Jan - 02h35Varvara Lepchenkodef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-1 6-0
4th Jan - 01h50Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto3-6 6-2 6-3
3rd Jan - 23h35Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Leylah Annie Fernandez7-5 7-6
3rd Jan - 22h10Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-2 7-6
3rd Jan - 22h10Ann Lidef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-3 6-3
3rd Jan - 22h10Nao Hibinodef.Yanina Wickmayer7-6 2-6 6-1
4th Jan - 06h30Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Ana Bogdan6-4 4-6 6-4
4th Jan - 04h45Isabella Shinikovadef.Valeria Savinykh6-2 7-6
4th Jan - 06h40Arina Rodionovadef.Robin Anderson6-0 3-6 6-4
4th Jan - 05h55Greet Minnendef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 6-4
4th Jan - 03h50Camila Giorgidef.Kurumi Nara4-6 6-2 6-0
4th Jan - 03h10Caroline Dolehidedef.Coco Vandeweghe6-1 7-6
4th Jan - 04h50Sara Erranidef.Erin Routliffe6-2 7-5
4th Jan - 03h40Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Irina Maria Bara6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved