All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Hobart - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Hobart - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Hobart 2020

AustraliaAustralia - 11 January 2020 - 19 January 2020 - Hard


Final

18th Jan - 03h10Elena Rybakinadef.Shuai Zhang7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

17th Jan - 08h00Elena Rybakinadef.Heather Watson6-3 4-6 6-4
17th Jan - 06h40Shuai Zhangdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

16th Jan - 05h40Heather Watsondef.Elise Mertens6-7 6-4 7-5
16th Jan - 10h35Elena Rybakinadef.Lizette Cabrera6-7 7-6 7-5
16th Jan - 03h50Shuai Zhangdef.Lauren Davis6-1 6-4
16th Jan - 08h00Veronika Kudermetovadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blancow.o.


Round of 16

15th Jan - 11h20Elise Mertensdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-1 6-0
15th Jan - 09h45Heather Watsondef.Fiona Ferro7-6 6-3
15th Jan - 09h30Elena Rybakinadef.Alizé Cornet7-5 6-3
15th Jan - 02h10Lizette Cabreradef.Kristyna Pliskova4-6 6-4 6-4
15th Jan - 03h00Lauren Davisdef.Magda Linette6-4 6-4
15th Jan - 05h00Shuai Zhangdef.Kateryna Kozlova4-6 6-1 6-2
15th Jan - 01h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Catherine Bellis7-6 6-1
15th Jan - 04h20Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Ons Jabeur3-6 6-3 7-6


Round of 32

14th Jan - 08h50Elise Mertensdef.Christina McHale6-1 6-1
13th Jan - 08h15Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Lin Zhu5-7 6-2 7-6
13th Jan - 02h45Heather Watsondef.Jil Belen Teichmann1-6 6-4 6-4
13th Jan - 05h00Fiona Ferrodef.Rebecca Peterson4-4 ab.
14th Jan - 10h10Elena Rybakinadef.Tamara Zidansek6-1 6-4
14th Jan - 04h20Alizé Cornetdef.Alison Van Uytvanck7-5 1-6 6-2
13th Jan - 09h55Kristyna Pliskovadef.Nina Stojanovic1-6 6-4 6-3
14th Jan - 02h05Lizette Cabreradef.Caroline Garcia4-6 6-4 6-2
13th Jan - 06h25Magda Linettedef.Svetlana Kuznetsova7-6 7-6
13th Jan - 02h10Lauren Davisdef.Astra Sharma6-3 3-6 7-6
13th Jan - 01h05Kateryna Kozlovadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-2 6-1
14th Jan - 04h35Shuai Zhangdef.Kirsten Flipkens4-6 6-3 6-2
13th Jan - 08h40Veronika Kudermetovadef.Samantha Stosur6-2 6-2
14th Jan - 01h10Catherine Bellisdef.Marie Bouzkova3-6 7-6 6-3
14th Jan - 01h10Ons Jabeurdef.Anna Blinkova6-4 6-1
14th Jan - 07h00Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Yafan Wang6-1 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th Jan - 03h00Sorana Cirsteadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-2 7-6
12th Jan - 01h10Ons Jabeurdef.Madison Brengle7-6 6-2
12th Jan - 05h10Heather Watsondef.Nina Stojanovic6-4 6-3
12th Jan - 04h35Christina McHaledef.Arantxa Rus6-4 4-6 6-3
12th Jan - 01h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Camila Giorgi6-2 6-2
12th Jan - 02h35Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Kristie Ahn6-4 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

11th Jan - 02h30Sorana Cirsteadef.Gabriella Da Silva Fick6-1 6-0
11th Jan - 01h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Jennifer Elie4-6 7-6 6-3
11th Jan - 01h05Ons Jabeurdef.Makoto Ninomiya6-2 6-1
11th Jan - 01h05Madison Brengledef.Alexandra Bozovic6-2 6-4
11th Jan - 02h20Nina Stojanovicdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová7-6 6-1
11th Jan - 05h20Heather Watsondef.Hayley Carter6-0 6-2
11th Jan - 05h30Christina McHaledef.Renata Voracova6-0 6-2
11th Jan - 06h25Arantxa Rusdef.Alexa Glatch6-3 6-1
11th Jan - 03h40Kateryna Kozlovadef.Jessica Fowler6-0 6-2
11th Jan - 03h50Camila Giorgidef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-3 6-3
11th Jan - 04h50Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Isabella Bozicevic6-0 6-3
11th Jan - 04h10Kristie Ahndef.Mia Repac6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved