All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Dubai - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Dubai - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Full results

Dubai 2020

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates - Dubai - 15 February 2020 - 23 February 2020 - Hard


Final

22th Feb - 16h15Simona Halepdef.Elena Rybakina3-6 6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

21th Feb - 16h40Simona Halepdef.Jennifer Brady6-2 6-0
21th Feb - 14h05Elena Rybakinadef.Petra Martic7-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

20th Feb - 18h10Simona Halepdef.Aryna Sabalenka3-6 6-2 6-2
20th Feb - 13h05Jennifer Bradydef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-7 6-3 6-4
20th Feb - 16h05Petra Marticdef.Anett Kontaveit7-6 6-1
20th Feb - 11h05Elena Rybakinadef.Karolina Pliskova7-6 6-3


Round of 16

19th Feb - 17h00Simona Halepdef.Ons Jabeur1-6 6-2 7-6
19th Feb - 15h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Elise Mertens6-4 6-3
19th Feb - 11h10Jennifer Bradydef.Marketa Vondrousova4-6 6-4 6-1
19th Feb - 12h35Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Veronika Kudermetova7-5 4-6 6-4
19th Feb - 13h25Petra Marticdef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-3
19th Feb - 19h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova7-6 7-5
19th Feb - 15h20Elena Rybakinadef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 6-3
19th Feb - 11h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-1 6-2


Round of 32

Simona Halep Bye
Ons Jabeurdef.Alison Riske7-6 1-6 6-3
Elise Mertensdef.Qiang Wang6-3 6-0
18th Feb - 18h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Maria Sakkari6-2 4-6 6-1
18th Feb - 11h05Jennifer Bradydef.Elina Svitolina6-2 6-1
17th Feb - 18h30Marketa Vondrousovadef.Anastasija Sevastova6-3 6-2
18th Feb - 13h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Dayana Yastremska5-7 6-3 7-6
Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Kim Clijsters6-2 7-6
18th Feb - 15h40Petra Marticdef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-4 6-3
Barbora Strýcovádef.Amanda Anisimova7-6 2-6 6-4
18th Feb - 17h30Anett Kontaveitdef.Sorana Cirstea6-1 6-3
18th Feb - 12h25Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Belinda Bencic1-6 6-1 6-1
18th Feb - 16h10Elena Rybakinadef.Sofia Kenin6-7 6-3 6-3
18th Feb - 09h05Katerina Siniakovádef.Karolina Muchova6-4 4-6 6-0
18th Feb - 11h15Kristina Mladenovicdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-4 6-3
Karolina Pliskova Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Feb - 09h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-2 1-6 6-4
17th Feb - 07h40Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Ana Bogdan6-4 7-6
17th Feb - 09h20Katerina Siniakovádef.Alison Van Uytvanck5-7 6-2 7-5
17th Feb - 07h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Polona Hercog6-3 6-1
17th Feb - 07h40Veronika Kudermetovadef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-4 6-2
17th Feb - 09h35Jennifer Bradydef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-2 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

16th Feb - 07h40Sorana Cirsteadef.Julia Görges5-7 6-4 7-6
16th Feb - 10h30Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Anna Danilina6-3 6-1
16th Feb - 07h40Ana Bogdandef.Shuai Zhang3-6 6-4 7-6
16th Feb - 07h40Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Anna Blinkova6-1 6-2
16th Feb - 11h45Katerina Siniakovádef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-1 6-4
16th Feb - 11h40Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Kristina Kucova6-4 7-6
16th Feb - 10h30Kristina Mladenovicdef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-3
16th Feb - 09h00Polona Hercogdef.Xinyun Han6-2 6-4
16th Feb - 09h00Veronika Kudermetovadef.Tereza Martincova5-7 6-3 6-4
16th Feb - 10h15Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-1 6-1
16th Feb - 10h30Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Ludmilla Samsonova7-6 6-2
16th Feb - 07h40Jennifer Bradydef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-4 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

15th Feb - 09h10Julia Görgesdef.Camila Giorgi6-2 6-4
15th Feb - 09h45Sorana Cirsteadef.Margarita Gasparyan6-4 6-3
15th Feb - 15h25Anna Danilinadef.Varvara Flink2-6 6-4 6-4
15th Feb - 14h15Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Bibiane Schoofs6-1 6-4
15th Feb - 07h35Shuai Zhangdef.Misaki Doi6-4 6-3
15th Feb - 07h35Ana Bogdandef.Barbora Krejcikova6-4 6-4
15th Feb - 07h35Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Luisa Stefani7-6 2-6 6-2
15th Feb - 07h35Anna Blinkovadef.Magdalena Frech6-4 2-6 6-3
15th Feb - 14h40Katerina Siniakovádef.Saisai Zheng7-6 6-4
15th Feb - 12h20Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Elitsa Kostova7-5 6-1
15th Feb - 13h15Kristina Kucovadef.Katarina Zavatska3-6 6-2 6-3
15th Feb - 14h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Angelina Gabueva6-1 6-4
15th Feb - 09h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Jasmine Paolini6-1 6-4
15th Feb - 07h35Darya Kasatkinadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-3 6-2
15th Feb - 11h55Xinyun Handef.Ysaline Bonaventure7-6 2-6 6-2
15th Feb - 10h35Polona Hercogdef.Xiao-Di You6-3 6-3
15th Feb - 12h25Veronika Kudermetovadef.Sarah Beth Grey6-2 6-4
15th Feb - 11h30Tereza Martincovadef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-5 6-4
15th Feb - 09h40Kirsten Flipkensdef.Viktorija Golubic6-3 7-5
15th Feb - 10h30Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-4 3-6 7-6
15th Feb - 13h25Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Chloé Paquet6-2 6-2
15th Feb - 14h05Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Tena Lukas6-4 6-3
15th Feb - 11h40Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Vera Pursnani6-0 6-0
15th Feb - 10h00Jennifer Bradydef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved