All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Western & Southern Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Western & Southern Open 2020

United StatesUnited States - New York - 20 August 2020 - 28 August 2020 - Hard


Final

29th Aug - 17h00Victoria Azarenkadef.Naomi Osakaw.o.


Semi-Finals

28th Aug - 17h10Naomi Osakadef.Elise Mertens6-2 7-6
28th Aug - 17h10Victoria Azarenkadef.Johanna Konta4-6 6-4 6-1


Quarter-Finals

26th Aug - 17h10Elise Mertensdef.Jessica Pegula6-1 6-3
26th Aug - 19h10Naomi Osakadef.Anett Kontaveit4-6 6-2 7-5
26th Aug - 23h10Johanna Kontadef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-3
26th Aug - 21h25Victoria Azarenkadef.Ons Jabeur7-6 6-2


Round of 16

25th Aug - 17h10Elise Mertensdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-2 6-3
25th Aug - 19h40Jessica Peguladef.Aryna Sabalenka6-2 2-6 6-3
25th Aug - 21h15Naomi Osakadef.Dayana Yastremska6-3 6-1
25th Aug - 17h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Marie Bouzkova6-3 6-3
25th Aug - 18h40Johanna Kontadef.Vera Zvonareva6-4 6-2
26th Aug - 03h00Maria Sakkaridef.Serena Williams5-7 7-6 6-1
25th Aug - 22h45Ons Jabeurdef.Christina McHale6-3 6-0
25th Aug - 20h40Victoria Azarenkadef.Alizé Cornet6-4 7-5


Round of 32

Veronika Kudermetovadef.Karolina Pliskova7-5 6-4
24th Aug - 18h30Elise Mertensdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-1 6-7 6-3
24th Aug - 17h05Jessica Peguladef.Amanda Anisimova7-5 6-2
25th Aug - 00h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Catherine Bellis6-7 6-4 7-5
24th Aug - 22h05Naomi Osakadef.Karolina Muchova6-7 6-4 6-2
24th Aug - 22h40Dayana Yastremskadef.Bernarda Pera7-6 4-6 6-3
24th Aug - 21h15Anett Kontaveitdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-3 6-4
24th Aug - 17h05Marie Bouzkovadef.Petra Kvitova2-6 7-5 6-2
24th Aug - 17h10Johanna Kontadef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 6-0
24th Aug - 18h45Vera Zvonarevadef.Laura Siegemund6-1 6-1
24th Aug - 20h15Maria Sakkaridef.Yulia Putintseva6-4 7-6
24th Aug - 19h10Serena Williamsdef.Arantxa Rus7-6 3-6 7-6
Ons Jabeurdef.Madison Keys6-4 6-1
24th Aug - 17h10Christina McHaledef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-1 7-6
24th Aug - 23h00Victoria Azarenkadef.Caroline Garcia6-2 7-6
24th Aug - 01h10Alizé Cornetdef.Sofia Kenin6-1 7-6


First Round

Karolina Pliskova Bye
22th Aug - 19h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Ajla Tomljanovic5-7 6-3 7-5
22th Aug - 17h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-3 6-4
23th Aug - 17h10Elise Mertensdef.Rebecca Peterson6-0 6-2
23th Aug - 01h15Amanda Anisimovadef.Alison Riske6-3 6-3
23th Aug - 19h20Jessica Peguladef.Jennifer Brady7-6 6-4
23th Aug - 17h05Catherine Bellisdef.Océane Dodin6-2 3-6 7-6
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
Naomi Osaka Bye
22th Aug - 23h50Karolina Muchovadef.Ann Li6-4 6-4
22th Aug - 17h10Bernarda Peradef.Heather Watson6-1 3-6 6-3
22th Aug - 23h30Dayana Yastremskadef.Venus Williams5-7 6-2 7-5
23th Aug - 17h15Anett Kontaveitdef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-1
23th Aug - 23h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Danielle Rose Collins6-3 6-3
23th Aug - 21h20Marie Bouzkovadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-1 7-5
Petra Kvitova Bye
Johanna Konta Bye
23th Aug - 18h50Kirsten Flipkensdef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 6-3
23th Aug - 17h15Vera Zvonarevadef.Magda Linette1-6 6-3 6-1
23th Aug - 18h35Laura Siegemunddef.Marketa Vondrousova6-3 6-7 6-4
22th Aug - 19h10Maria Sakkaridef.Cori Gauff6-1 6-3
23th Aug - 20h55Yulia Putintsevadef.Shuai Zhang6-4 6-3
23th Aug - 17h10Arantxa Rusdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-2 6-3
Serena Williams Bye
Madison Keys Bye
23th Aug - 20h30Ons Jabeurdef.Leylah Annie Fernandez0-6 6-4 6-3
23th Aug - 19h15Christina McHaledef.Iga Swiatek6-2 6-4
22th Aug - 17h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Elena Rybakina7-5 6-6
22th Aug - 22h10Victoria Azarenkadef.Donna Vekic6-2 6-3
23th Aug - 22h20Caroline Garciadef.Sloane Stephens6-3 7-6
22th Aug - 22h05Alizé Cornetdef.Caty McNally6-0 6-4
Sofia Kenin Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Aug - 17h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Shelby Rogers6-3 6-4
21th Aug - 18h55Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Kristie Ahn6-4 6-1
21th Aug - 17h05Jessica Peguladef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-3 3-6 6-2
21th Aug - 19h05Ann Lidef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-3 7-6
21th Aug - 17h05Laura Siegemunddef.Caroline Dolehide6-3 6-3
21th Aug - 17h05Christina McHaledef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 7-5
21th Aug - 20h35Arantxa Rusdef.Nina Stojanovic6-4 6-3
21th Aug - 18h40Catherine Bellisdef.Ysaline Bonaventure4-6 6-4 6-1
21th Aug - 20h50Vera Zvonarevadef.Astra Sharma6-4 6-2
21th Aug - 18h55Anna Kalinskayadef.Sorana Cirstea7-5 6-4
21th Aug - 18h25Océane Dodindef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-4 6-1
21th Aug - 17h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Katie Volynets6-1 2-0 ab.


Qualifications - First Round

20th Aug - 21h45Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-2 6-2
20th Aug - 21h10Shelby Rogersdef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 7-6
Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Anna Blinkova6-1 6-4
Kristie Ahndef.Anna-Lena Friedsam7-5 6-0
Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Lauren Davis6-4 6-1
Jessica Peguladef.Varvara Gracheva7-5 7-6
20th Aug - 22h25Ann Lidef.Zarina Diyas6-1 6-3
20th Aug - 23h00Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Greet Minnen7-5 6-2
Laura Siegemunddef.Kateryna Kozlova6-0 7-5
Caroline Dolehidedef.Jasmine Paolini6-3 2-6 6-4
Darya Kasatkinadef.Kateryna Bondarenko7-6 4-6 6-0
Christina McHaledef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-2 2-6 6-4
21th Aug - 00h45Arantxa Rusdef.Stefanie Vögele7-5 4-6 6-1
21th Aug - 00h30Nina Stojanovicdef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-2 6-4
20th Aug - 20h45Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Nao Hibino6-7 6-3 6-3
Catherine Bellisdef.Madison Brengle6-3 7-6
Astra Sharmadef.Taylor Townsend6-2 6-0
Vera Zvonarevadef.Danka Kovinic6-2 6-2
Sorana Cirsteadef.Robin Montgomery6-1 6-4
Anna Kalinskayadef.Patricia Maria Tig6-4 6-2
Océane Dodindef.Misaki Doi6-1 6-3
Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkensdef.Katarina Zavatska5-7 7-5 7-6
Katie Volynetsdef.Mónica Puig4-6 7-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved