All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Monterrey - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Monterrey - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Monterrey 2020

MexicoMexico - 29 February 2020 - 8 March 2020 - Indoor


Final

8th Mar - 23h40Elina Svitolinadef.Marie Bouzkova7-5 4-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

8th Mar - 01h40Elina Svitolinadef.Arantxa Rus6-0 6-1
7th Mar - 21h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Johanna Konta6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

7th Mar - 02h45Elina Svitolinadef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 7-5
7th Mar - 04h45Arantxa Rusdef.Rebecca Peterson6-1 6-1
6th Mar - 19h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Yafan Wang6-2 7-5
6th Mar - 21h15Johanna Kontadef.Anastasia Potapova6-7 6-3 7-6


Round of 16

6th Mar - 04h20Elina Svitolinadef.Olga Govortsova6-3 6-4
5th Mar - 02h55Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Sloane Stephens6-7 6-3 6-3
6th Mar - 02h10Arantxa Rusdef.Lauren Davis7-5 6-0
4th Mar - 18h10Rebecca Petersondef.Kateryna Bondarenko7-6 7-5
4th Mar - 23h45Yafan Wangdef.Astra Sharma7-6 4-6 6-3
4th Mar - 22h05Marie Bouzkovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-4 6-1
5th Mar - 18h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Tamara Zidansek1-6 7-6 6-1
5th Mar - 22h10Johanna Kontadef.Tatjana Maria7-6 6-3


Round of 32

3rd Mar - 21h50Elina Svitolinadef.Danka Kovinic6-3 6-2
3rd Mar - 00h35Olga Govortsovadef.Caroline Dolehide3-6 6-2 6-1
3rd Mar - 22h35Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Stefanie Vögele7-6 6-2
3rd Mar - 05h00Sloane Stephensdef.Emma Navarro6-4 5-7 6-1
3rd Mar - 17h05Lauren Davisdef.Nadia Podoroska6-0 6-3
3rd Mar - 17h10Arantxa Rusdef.Varvara Flink4-3 ab.
3rd Mar - 18h30Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Sara Sorribes Tormo4-6 6-0 6-2
2nd Mar - 19h10Rebecca Petersondef.Kateryna Kozlova3-6 7-6 6-4
2nd Mar - 21h10Yafan Wangdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-4 6-4
2nd Mar - 22h55Astra Sharmadef.Nina Stojanovic6-4 6-4
3rd Mar - 02h10Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Venus Williams4-6 6-3 6-2
2nd Mar - 17h05Marie Bouzkovadef.Kristina Kucova6-4 6-2
4th Mar - 00h00Tamara Zidansekdef.Victoria Azarenka6-2 6-2
4th Mar - 03h45Anastasia Potapovadef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-4 4-6 6-4
3rd Mar - 17h10Tatjana Mariadef.Heather Watson7-6 3-6 7-5
4th Mar - 02h10Johanna Kontadef.Kim Clijsters6-3 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Mar - 19h10Olga Govortsovadef.Kristina Kucova6-2 6-2
1st Mar - 20h10Stefanie Vögeledef.Martina Trevisan6-7 7-5 6-4
1st Mar - 23h15Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Caroline Dolehide6-4 7-6
1st Mar - 21h20Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Varvara Flink6-2 6-2
1st Mar - 19h10Nadia Podoroskadef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-7 6-2 6-1
1st Mar - 20h30Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Astra Sharma6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

29th Feb - 18h05Kristina Kucovadef.Jasmine Paolini7-5 6-1
29th Feb - 18h05Olga Govortsovadef.Marcela Zacarias6-0 7-5
29th Feb - 19h45Stefanie Vögeledef.Sara Errani7-6 7-5
29th Feb - 19h30Martina Trevisandef.Dalila Jakupovic7-6 6-3
29th Feb - 19h45Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Maddison Inglis6-2 6-2
29th Feb - 23h05Caroline Dolehidedef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-3 4-6 7-5
29th Feb - 19h40Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Lizette Cabrera6-3 6-2
29th Feb - 23h00Varvara Flinkdef.Fernanda Contreras Gómez6-0 6-2
29th Feb - 18h05Nadia Podoroskadef.Kaja Juvan6-4 6-7 6-1
29th Feb - 18h05Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Daniela Seguel6-3 6-2
29th Feb - 23h05Astra Sharmadef.Ana Karen Guadiana Campos6-1 6-1
29th Feb - 23h00Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Gabriela Talaba6-2 3-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved