All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Doha - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Doha - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Full results

Doha 2020

QatarQatar - 21 February 2020 - 1 March 2020 - Hard


Final

29th Feb - 16h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Petra Kvitova6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

28th Feb - 16h40Petra Kvitovadef.Ashleigh Barty6-4 2-6 6-4
28th Feb - 15h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

27th Feb - 20h15Ashleigh Bartydef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-1 6-7 6-2
27th Feb - 18h10Petra Kvitovadef.Ons Jabeur7-6 7-6
27th Feb - 16h20Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Belinda Bencic6-4 6-4
27th Feb - 13h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Saisai Zheng3-6 7-6 6-3


Round of 16

26th Feb - 13h30Ashleigh Bartydef.Elena Rybakinaw.o.
26th Feb - 20h45Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Dayana Yastremska6-2 6-4
26th Feb - 18h40Ons Jabeurdef.Karolina Pliskova6-4 3-6 6-3
26th Feb - 12h10Petra Kvitovadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-2 5-7 6-1
26th Feb - 13h50Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Amanda Anisimovaw.o.
26th Feb - 16h55Belinda Bencicdef.Yulia Putintseva6-4 6-3
26th Feb - 14h25Saisai Zhengdef.Kiki Bertens3-6 6-3 6-4
26th Feb - 15h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Maria Sakkari6-3 6-0


Round of 32

25th Feb - 16h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Laura Siegemund6-3 6-2
25th Feb - 17h00Elena Rybakinadef.Alison Van Uytvanck5-7 6-2 7-6
25th Feb - 18h45Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-1 6-2
25th Feb - 15h15Dayana Yastremskadef.Sofia Kenin6-3 7-6
25th Feb - 18h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Bernarda Pera6-3 6-0
25th Feb - 19h40Ons Jabeurdef.Jennifer Brady6-4 6-3
25th Feb - 13h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Barbora Strýcová6-1 6-2
25th Feb - 14h40Petra Kvitovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro4-6 6-3 6-0
Amanda Anisimovadef.Elina Svitolina6-3 6-3
25th Feb - 14h40Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Iga Swiatek6-2 6-2
25th Feb - 15h25Yulia Putintsevadef.Elise Mertens4-6 6-3 6-2
25th Feb - 16h00Belinda Bencicdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 4-6 7-6
Kiki Bertensdef.Karolina Muchova6-2 6-4
25th Feb - 13h40Saisai Zhengdef.Vera Zvonareva7-5 6-1
25th Feb - 19h15Maria Sakkaridef.Tereza Martincova3-6 7-6 6-0
25th Feb - 12h05Aryna Sabalenkadef.Anett Kontaveit7-5 2-6 7-5


First Round

Ashleigh Barty Bye
23th Feb - 13h35Laura Siegemunddef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-3 6-2
23th Feb - 16h30Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Polona Hercog6-2 6-2
24th Feb - 18h30Elena Rybakinadef.Sorana Cirstea3-6 6-3 6-1
23th Feb - 15h20Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Darya Kasatkina7-5 5-7 6-3
23th Feb - 15h15Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Priscilla Hon6-2 6-4
24th Feb - 17h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 6-4
Sofia Kenin Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
23th Feb - 16h00Bernarda Peradef.Caroline Garcia6-3 6-1
23th Feb - 18h25Ons Jabeurdef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 6-2
24th Feb - 17h50Jennifer Bradydef.Alison Riske7-6 1-6 7-6
24th Feb - 13h35Barbora Strýcovádef.Petra Martic4-6 6-1 6-2
23th Feb - 19h50Jelena Ostapenkodef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-5 2-6 7-5
24th Feb - 12h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Shuai Zhang7-5 6-0
Petra Kvitova Bye
Elina Svitolina Bye
23th Feb - 17h20Amanda Anisimovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 7-6
23th Feb - 13h40Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-2 6-2
24th Feb - 15h40Iga Swiatekdef.Donna Vekic6-4 7-5
23th Feb - 12h10Elise Mertensdef.Qiang Wang6-1 6-2
24th Feb - 15h00Yulia Putintsevadef.Timea Babos6-3 6-4
23th Feb - 13h35Veronika Kudermetovadef.Kristina Mladenovic7-6 0-6 6-3
Belinda Bencic Bye
Kiki Bertens Bye
23th Feb - 13h40Karolina Muchovadef.Magda Linette6-3 6-1
24th Feb - 15h40Vera Zvonarevadef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-4 6-4
24th Feb - 13h45Saisai Zhengdef.Marketa Vondrousova1-6 6-3 6-2
24th Feb - 13h40Maria Sakkaridef.Julia Görges6-4 6-3
24th Feb - 13h35Tereza Martincovadef.Misaki Doi6-2 3-6 6-2
24th Feb - 13h35Anett Kontaveitdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-4 7-6
Aryna Sabalenka Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Feb - 11h30Katerina Siniakovádef.Timea Babos6-3 6-4
22th Feb - 10h10Priscilla Hondef.Ludmilla Samsonova3-6 6-4 7-6
22th Feb - 10h10Bernarda Peradef.Camila Giorgi7-6 4-6 6-4
22th Feb - 12h30Tereza Martincovadef.Misaki Doi7-5 6-1
22th Feb - 12h50Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Jana Cepelova7-5 6-2
22th Feb - 12h20Darya Kasatkinadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich5-7 6-1 6-1
22th Feb - 10h10Laura Siegemunddef.Magdalena Frech7-5 7-5
22th Feb - 10h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Greet Minnen6-1 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

21th Feb - 15h00Katerina Siniakovádef.Xinyun Han6-2 6-2
21th Feb - 16h25Timea Babosdef.Inès Ibbou6-1 6-3
21th Feb - 12h05Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Anna Blinkova6-3 6-3
21th Feb - 12h00Priscilla Hondef.Lucie Hradecka6-4 6-1
21th Feb - 13h40Bernarda Peradef.Daria Lopatetskaya6-3 3-0 ab.
21th Feb - 13h45Camila Giorgidef.Barbara Haas3-6 7-6 6-0
21th Feb - 15h55Tereza Martincovadef.Kristyna Pliskova7-6 7-5
21th Feb - 17h15Misaki Doidef.Anna Danilina6-4 6-2
21th Feb - 16h00Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 6-4
21th Feb - 15h00Jana Cepelovadef.Varvara Gracheva6-4 4-6 6-4
21th Feb - 17h45Darya Kasatkinadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-7 6-4 4-0 ab.
21th Feb - 17h15Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Viktorija Golubic3-6 6-3 6-1
21th Feb - 13h40Laura Siegemunddef.Mubaraka Al-Naimi6-0 6-0
21th Feb - 14h10Magdalena Frechdef.Shuai Peng6-4 6-7 6-0
21th Feb - 12h05Kirsten Flipkensdef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-3 7-6
21th Feb - 12h05Greet Minnendef.Lesya Tsurenko3-6 6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved