All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Hua Hin - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Hua Hin - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Thailand

Full results

Hua Hin 2020

ThailandThailand - 8 February 2020 - 16 February 2020 - Hard


Final

16th Feb - 11h10Magda Linettedef.Leonie Kung6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

15th Feb - 13h00Leonie Kungdef.Nao Hibino7-5 4-6 6-3
15th Feb - 11h10Magda Linettedef.Patricia Maria Tig7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

14th Feb - 12h15Nao Hibinodef.Elina Svitolina6-4 6-2
14th Feb - 13h45Leonie Kungdef.Qiang Wang7-5 4-6 6-4
14th Feb - 08h10Patricia Maria Tigdef.Saisai Zheng6-4 6-2
14th Feb - 10h05Magda Linettedef.Xiyu Wang2-6 6-3 6-3


Round of 16

13th Feb - 12h55Elina Svitolinadef.Storm Sanders6-1 6-2
Nao Hibinodef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-0 6-1
12th Feb - 12h45Qiang Wangdef.Katarzyna Kawa6-3 6-4
Leonie Kungdef.Lin Zhu6-3 6-1
13th Feb - 11h00Patricia Maria Tigdef.Xiao-Di You6-1 6-3
Saisai Zhengdef.En Shuo Liang6-4 6-3
13th Feb - 11h05Magda Linettedef.Shuai Peng7-5 6-1
13th Feb - 09h10Xiyu Wangdef.Barbara Haas6-3 6-4


Round of 32

12th Feb - 11h05Elina Svitolinadef.Bibiane Schoofs6-2 6-4
Storm Sandersdef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-3 6-4
Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Chloé Paquet7-6 3-6 6-4
Nao Hibinodef.Arina Rodionova7-6 7-5
11th Feb - 10h10Qiang Wangdef.Xinyun Han6-1 6-1
11th Feb - 09h05Katarzyna Kawadef.Ankita Raina3-6 6-0 6-1
Leonie Kungdef.Patcharin Cheapchandej6-0 6-3
11th Feb - 11h15Lin Zhudef.Varvara Flink6-4 6-2
11th Feb - 11h30Patricia Maria Tigdef.Yafan Wang6-1 1-6 7-6
Xiao-Di Youdef.Ellen Perez7-6 6-2
11th Feb - 12h05En Shuo Liangdef.Xin-yu Wang6-3 6-0
Saisai Zhengdef.Natalija Kostic7-6 6-0
12th Feb - 10h10Magda Linettedef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-2 6-2
11th Feb - 09h10Shuai Pengdef.Yue Yuan6-1 6-0
11th Feb - 09h05Barbara Haasdef.Chihiro Muramatsu3-6 7-5 6-3
11th Feb - 13h55Xiyu Wangdef.Petra Martic6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Feb - 07h30Leonie Kungdef.Fang Ying Xun6-4 6-3
9th Feb - 09h25Chihiro Muramatsudef.Lucrezia Stefanini5-7 7-5 6-3
9th Feb - 09h15En Shuo Liangdef.Akgul Amanmuradova7-5 6-1
9th Feb - 06h10Ulrikke Eikeridef.Sarah Beth Grey6-2 6-3
9th Feb - 06h10Ellen Perezdef.Riya Bhatia6-0 6-1
9th Feb - 07h30Storm Sandersdef.Peangtarn Plipuech5-7 6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

8th Feb - 06h30Fang Ying Xundef.Ying Zhang6-2 6-2
8th Feb - 06h30Leonie Kungdef.Yanin Wisitwarapron6-0 6-1
8th Feb - 10h45Chihiro Muramatsudef.Mananchaya Sawangkaew3-6 6-0 6-3
8th Feb - 10h55Lucrezia Stefaninidef.Eri Hozumi6-3 6-1
8th Feb - 09h20En Shuo Liangdef.Panna Udvardy6-1 6-3
8th Feb - 08h00Akgul Amanmuradovadef.Junri Namigata1-6 6-3 6-2
8th Feb - 07h00Ulrikke Eikeridef.Punnin Kovapitukted7-6 6-1
8th Feb - 05h10Sarah Beth Greydef.Nudnida Luangnam7-6 6-4
8th Feb - 05h10Ellen Perezdef.Kwan Yau Ng6-3 6-2
8th Feb - 05h10Riya Bhatiadef.Eden Silva6-1 4-6 6-2
8th Feb - 08h35Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Nagi Hanatani3-6 6-0 6-3
8th Feb - 08h25Storm Sandersdef.Moyuka Uchijima4-6 7-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved