All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Istanbul - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Istanbul - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Full results

Istanbul 2020

TurkeyTurkey - 7 September 2020 - 13 September 2020 - Clay


Final

13th Sep - 16h10Patricia Maria Tigdef.Eugenie Bouchard2-6 6-1 7-6


Semi-Finals

12th Sep - 14h00Eugenie Boucharddef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-3 6-2
12th Sep - 17h10Patricia Maria Tigdef.Tereza Martincova6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals

11th Sep - 12h10Eugenie Boucharddef.Danka Kovinic3-6 6-4 7-5
11th Sep - 15h30Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Polona Hercog4-6 6-3 6-4
11th Sep - 19h00Tereza Martincovadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 6-3
11th Sep - 20h10Patricia Maria Tigdef.Rebecca Peterson6-3 6-1


Round of 16

10th Sep - 14h15Eugenie Boucharddef.Svetlana Kuznetsova7-6 6-7 6-2
10th Sep - 12h10Danka Kovinicdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-3 6-4
10th Sep - 12h10Polona Hercogdef.Jasmine Paolini7-5 6-4
10th Sep - 17h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-1 6-4
10th Sep - 13h55Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-7 6-4 6-3
10th Sep - 19h50Tereza Martincovadef.Caroline Garcia6-1 6-4
10th Sep - 17h25Patricia Maria Tigdef.Misaki Doi6-2 6-0
10th Sep - 18h50Rebecca Petersondef.Margarita Gasparyan3-2 ab.


Round of 32

Svetlana Kuznetsova Bye
9th Sep - 12h10Eugenie Boucharddef.Viktoriya Tomova6-2 6-4
9th Sep - 13h45Danka Kovinicdef.Kateryna Bondarenko7-5 6-2
9th Sep - 10h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-3 6-4
8th Sep - 18h10Polona Hercogdef.Berfu Cengiz6-2 6-3
8th Sep - 14h45Jasmine Paolinidef.Stefanie Vögele6-1 4-6 6-3
8th Sep - 13h25Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Katarina Zavatska6-1 6-2
8th Sep - 12h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Heather Watson3-2 ab.
8th Sep - 19h40Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Zarina Diyas3-6 7-5 6-1
8th Sep - 12h05Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Kaja Juvan7-5 1-6 6-4
9th Sep - 14h05Tereza Martincovadef.Greet Minnen7-6 6-3
9th Sep - 18h05Caroline Garciadef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-4 0-6 7-5
9th Sep - 11h10Misaki Doidef.Ellen Perez6-7 7-5 6-1
9th Sep - 15h30Patricia Maria Tigdef.Olga Danilovic6-3 7-5
9th Sep - 21h00Margarita Gasparyandef.Pemra Ozgen6-2 6-0
Rebecca Peterson Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Sep - 10h05Eugenie Boucharddef.Leonie Kung6-4 6-4
8th Sep - 10h05Ellen Perezdef.Harriet Dart2-6 6-1 6-3
8th Sep - 10h05Olga Danilovicdef.Dejana Radanovic6-2 6-0
8th Sep - 11h35Tereza Martincovadef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto5-7 7-5 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

7th Sep - 12h40Eugenie Boucharddef.Ivana Jorovic6-2 7-6
7th Sep - 12h25Leonie Kungdef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-7 6-3 6-3
7th Sep - 10h00Ellen Perezdef.Arina Rodionova7-6 7-6
7th Sep - 12h10Harriet Dartdef.Basak Eraydin6-3 2-6 6-0
7th Sep - 10h00Dejana Radanovicdef.Indy De Vroome6-4 6-1
7th Sep - 11h05Olga Danilovicdef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-1 6-1
7th Sep - 15h10Tereza Martincovadef.Zeynep Sonmez4-1 ab.
7th Sep - 14h05Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Bibiane Schoofs6-1 6-7 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved