All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Palermo - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Palermo 2020

ItalyItaly - 1 August 2020 - 9 August 2020 - Clay


Final

9th Aug - 19h35Fiona Ferrodef.Anett Kontaveit6-2 7-5


Semi-Finals

8th Aug - 17h05Anett Kontaveitdef.Petra Martic6-2 6-4
Fiona Ferrodef.Camila Giorgi2-6 6-2 7-5


Quarter-Finals

7th Aug - 16h05Petra Marticdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich7-6 7-6
7th Aug - 18h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-1 4-6 6-1
7th Aug - 20h50Fiona Ferrodef.Sara Errani6-4 6-1
Camila Giorgidef.Dayana Yastremska4-6 7-6 6-3


Round of 16

6th Aug - 18h40Petra Marticdef.Ludmilla Samsonova5-7 6-4 6-2
5th Aug - 18h15Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Jasmine Paolini6-0 6-2
6th Aug - 16h05Anett Kontaveitdef.Laura Siegemund3-6 6-2 6-2
5th Aug - 22h10Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Donna Vekic6-2 6-4
5th Aug - 16h05Fiona Ferrodef.Ekaterina Alexandrova7-5 6-2
5th Aug - 19h40Sara Erranidef.Kristyna Pliskova3-6 6-4 6-3
6th Aug - 23h45Dayana Yastremskadef.Océane Dodin6-2 6-4
6th Aug - 21h30Camila Giorgidef.Kaja Juvan3-6 6-2 6-4


Round of 32

4th Aug - 18h55Petra Marticdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-0 6-3
4th Aug - 17h55Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Kirsten Flipkens6-4 6-2
3rd Aug - 21h15Jasmine Paolinidef.Darya Kasatkina5-7 6-4 6-4
4th Aug - 16h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Elise Mertens6-4 6-1
4th Aug - 22h15Anett Kontaveitdef.Patricia Maria Tig6-3 6-3
3rd Aug - 16h10Laura Siegemunddef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-3 6-4
3rd Aug - 18h15Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Polona Hercog7-6 6-3
3rd Aug - 16h10Donna Vekicdef.Arantxa Rus6-1 6-2
3rd Aug - 20h30Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Kristina Mladenovic5-7 6-0 6-1
4th Aug - 18h50Fiona Ferrodef.Nadia Podoroska6-2 6-1
3rd Aug - 17h45Sara Erranidef.Sorana Cirstea7-5 1-6 6-4
3rd Aug - 00h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-4
3rd Aug - 23h05Dayana Yastremskadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 6-4
4th Aug - 16h10Océane Dodindef.Tamara Zidansek2-6 6-4 6-4
4th Aug - 20h20Camila Giorgidef.Rebecca Peterson7-5 6-4
4th Aug - 16h10Kaja Juvandef.Marketa Vondrousova1-6 7-5 6-4


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

3rd Aug - 16h05Kaja Juvandef.Martina Trevisan7-6 6-1
3rd Aug - 18h25Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-2 7-6
3rd Aug - 16h05Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-5 7-6
3rd Aug - 18h10Nadia Podoroskadef.Océane Dodin2-6 6-4 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

Martina Trevisandef.Varvara Gracheva6-2 6-0
Kaja Juvandef.Elena Gabriela Ruse2-6 6-1 6-2
2nd Aug - 22h05Laura Ioana Paar Andreidef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov4-6 7-5 6-4
Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Marta Kostyuk4-6 6-4 6-3
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-2 6-3
Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Tereza Martincova6-3 ab.
2nd Aug - 21h15Océane Dodindef.Yanina Wickmayer6-2 1-6 6-1
Nadia Podoroskadef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-3 5-7 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

1st Aug - 18h10Varvara Grachevadef.Matilde Paoletti6-0 6-1
Martina Trevisandef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-4 7-6
1st Aug - 22h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Dalila Spiteri7-5 6-2
1st Aug - 21h10Kaja Juvandef.Magdalena Frech2-6 6-2 6-4
1st Aug - 23h25Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Melania Delai6-7 6-3 6-1
1st Aug - 23h15Laura Ioana Paar Andreidef.Bibiane Schoofs6-2 1-6 6-2
1st Aug - 23h10Marta Kostyukdef.Daniela Seguel6-1 6-2
1st Aug - 20h45Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 6-4
1st Aug - 19h30Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Greet Minnen6-0 2-6 6-1
1st Aug - 18h25Martina Di Giuseppedef.Chloé Paquet0-6 6-2 6-4
Tereza Martincovadef.Leonie Kung4-6 6-2 6-1
Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Anastasiya Komardina7-5 6-2
1st Aug - 20h35Océane Dodindef.Federica Bilardo6-3 6-1
1st Aug - 17h50Yanina Wickmayerdef.Barbara Haas0-6 6-2 6-3
Nadia Podoroskadef.Réka-Luca Jani6-3 6-1
1st Aug - 18h05Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Indy De Vroome3-6 7-6 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved