All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Auckland - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Auckland - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

Auckland 2018

New ZealandNew Zealand - Auckland - 1 January 2018 - 7 January 2018 - Hard


Final

7th Jan - 02h40Julia Görgesdef.Caroline Wozniacki6-4 7-6


Semi-Finals

6th Jan - 05h45Caroline Wozniackidef.Sachia Vickery6-4 6-4
6th Jan - 04h00Julia Görgesdef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-1 6-4


Quarter-Finals

6th Jan - 00h30Caroline Wozniackidef.Sofia Kenin4-6 6-2 6-4
6th Jan - 01h35Sachia Vickerydef.Agnieszka Radwanska6-2 6-2
5th Jan - 23h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Barbora Strýcová0-6 6-2 6-2
5th Jan - 22h15Julia Görgesdef.Polona Hercog6-4 6-4


Round of 16

3rd Jan - 03h25Caroline Wozniackidef.Petra Martic6-2 6-2
3rd Jan - 02h10Sofia Kenindef.Varvara Lepchenko6-4 7-6
3rd Jan - 08h55Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Taylor Townsend6-3 7-5
3rd Jan - 04h30Sachia Vickerydef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-2 6-4
3rd Jan - 00h40Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-4 6-3
3rd Jan - 00h40Barbora Strýcovádef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-7 6-2
3rd Jan - 04h40Polona Hercogdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-4 6-2
3rd Jan - 07h30Julia Görgesdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-4 6-0


Round of 32

2nd Jan - 08h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Madison Brengle6-3 6-0
1st Jan - 00h40Petra Marticdef.Marketa Vondrousova7-6 6-3
1st Jan - 23h45Sofia Kenindef.Jana Fett6-4 6-4
2nd Jan - 00h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Mona Barthel6-2 6-2
2nd Jan - 05h30Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-2 4-6 6-2
2nd Jan - 03h05Taylor Townsenddef.Christina McHale1-6 6-4 6-4
2nd Jan - 01h25Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 6-3
2nd Jan - 00h40Sachia Vickerydef.Lauren Davis6-1 6-2
2nd Jan - 01h40Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 6-3
1st Jan - 00h40Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Nao Hibino6-0 6-3
2nd Jan - 03h00Johanna Larssondef.Kurumi Nara7-6 6-3
2nd Jan - 02h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Sara Errani6-4 6-7 6-4
1st Jan - 04h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Donna Vekic7-6 3-6 6-4
2nd Jan - 05h15Polona Hercogdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-4 7-5
2nd Jan - 09h30Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Jade Lewis6-4 6-3
1st Jan - 11h10Julia Görgesdef.Mónica Puig6-4 4-6 6-2


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

31th Dec - 22h05Jana Fettdef.Miyu Kato6-3 6-4
31th Dec - 22h35Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Arina Rodionova6-3 6-4
1st Jan - 00h05Sachia Vickerydef.Deborah Chiesa6-4 6-3
31th Dec - 22h05Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Arantxa Rus6-4 1-6 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

30th Dec - 22h05Jana Fettdef.Bibiane Schoofs7-5 6-1
30th Dec - 23h40Miyu Katodef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-2 1-6 6-4
31th Dec - 00h50Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Katie Boulter6-1 6-1
31th Dec - 01h45Arina Rodionovadef.Jamie Loeb6-3 6-4
31th Dec - 03h05Deborah Chiesadef.Tereza Mrdeza6-1 6-4
31th Dec - 01h55Sachia Vickerydef.Conny Perrin6-3 6-0
30th Dec - 22h10Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Naomi Broady6-2 6-4
30th Dec - 22h10Arantxa Rusdef.Risa Ozaki6-3 2-6 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

30th Dec - 00h00Jana Fettdef.Elitsa Kostova6-2 6-1
29th Dec - 23h15Bibiane Schoofsdef.Paige Mary Hourigan6-3 6-4
30th Dec - 01h10Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Eri Hozumi6-2 6-3
30th Dec - 00h55Miyu Katodef.Miharu Imanishi6-1 6-7 6-1
30th Dec - 03h10Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Richel Hogenkamp6-1 6-7 6-4
30th Dec - 00h45Katie Boulterdef.Sacha Jones2-6 6-1 6-1
30th Dec - 02h25Jamie Loebdef.Erin Routliffe4-6 6-1 6-3
30th Dec - 04h20Arina Rodionovadef.Julia Glushko6-1 7-5
30th Dec - 04h30Tereza Mrdezadef.Viktorija Golubic3-6 7-5 6-2
30th Dec - 06h00Deborah Chiesadef.Suzy Larkin3-6 6-2 6-1
30th Dec - 02h45Conny Perrindef.Maryna Zanevska6-4 6-3
30th Dec - 05h05Sachia Vickerydef.Magdalena Frech7-5 6-3
29th Dec - 23h30Naomi Broadydef.Louisa Chirico6-3 6-3
29th Dec - 22h10Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Barbora Stefkova6-3 6-3
29th Dec - 22h10Arantxa Rusdef.Joanna Carswell6-1 6-0
29th Dec - 22h10Risa Ozakidef.Asia Muhammad6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved