All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Lyon - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Lyon - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Lyon 2020

FranceFrance - Lyon - 2 March 2020 - 8 March 2020 - Hard


Final

8th Mar - 15h10Sofia Kenindef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-2 4-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

7th Mar - 17h00Sofia Kenindef.Alison Van Uytvanck7-6 6-7 7-6
7th Mar - 14h35Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 3-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

6th Mar - 18h00Sofia Kenindef.Océane Dodin6-1 6-7 6-2
6th Mar - 20h00Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Caroline Garcia6-2 6-2
6th Mar - 13h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Camila Giorgi6-2 4-6 6-2
6th Mar - 15h20Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Viktoria Kuzmova3-6 7-6 6-2


Round of 16

5th Mar - 15h55Sofia Kenindef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-7 7-5 6-4
Océane Dodindef.Jil Belen Teichmannw.o.
Caroline Garciadef.Ysaline Bonaventure7-5 6-2
Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Viktoriya Tomova3-6 6-4 7-6
5th Mar - 14h35Darya Kasatkinadef.Irina Maria Bara6-3 6-2
Camila Giorgidef.Alizé Cornet4-6 7-6 6-2
5th Mar - 12h05Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Tereza Martincova6-4 4-6 6-4
5th Mar - 18h40Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 6-3


Round of 32

4th Mar - 17h35Sofia Kenindef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-4 6-3
2nd Mar - 12h45Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Priscilla Hon6-2 6-0
4th Mar - 20h50Océane Dodindef.Mandy Minella6-4 6-3
3rd Mar - 12h45Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Clara Burel6-4 6-3
2nd Mar - 17h40Caroline Garciadef.Greet Minnen6-4 1-6 7-6
2nd Mar - 11h10Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Marta Kostyuk6-4 6-4
3rd Mar - 13h15Viktoriya Tomovadef.Magdalena Frech7-5 6-7 6-4
2nd Mar - 11h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Katarzyna Kawa6-1 6-3
3rd Mar - 17h40Darya Kasatkinadef.Pauline Parmentier6-2 5-7 6-4
2nd Mar - 12h20Irina Maria Baradef.Timea Babos6-3 6-7 6-4
3rd Mar - 11h10Camila Giorgidef.Vera Lapko6-3 6-4
2nd Mar - 15h20Alizé Cornetdef.Antonia Lottner7-5 6-0
3rd Mar - 20h20Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-2 2-6 6-2
3rd Mar - 11h05Tereza Martincovadef.Ana Bogdan6-3 4-6 6-3
2nd Mar - 20h10Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Anastasiya Komardina6-2 6-2
3rd Mar - 14h30Kristina Mladenovicdef.Chloé Paquet1-6 6-2 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Mar - 15h50Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Lara Salden6-3 6-0
1st Mar - 10h05Marta Kostyukdef.Jia-Jing Lu6-1 3-6 6-1
1st Mar - 11h05Antonia Lottnerdef.Cristina Bucsa2-6 6-3 7-6
1st Mar - 13h35Anastasiya Komardinadef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-2 6-3
1st Mar - 14h05Irina Maria Baradef.Isabella Shinikova7-6 6-3
1st Mar - 12h00Magdalena Frechdef.Margot Yerolymos4-6 6-1 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

29th Feb - 19h30Lara Saldendef.Tamara Korpatsch6-1 2-6 6-2
29th Feb - 18h45Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz7-5 6-0
29th Feb - 10h05Marta Kostyukdef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-1 4-6 6-1
29th Feb - 10h05Jia-Jing Ludef.Elitsa Kostova6-1 6-3
29th Feb - 11h45Antonia Lottnerdef.Lou Brouleau6-3 6-2
29th Feb - 12h40Cristina Bucsadef.Mirjam Björklund6-4 6-2
29th Feb - 14h40Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Elsa Jacquemot6-7 7-6 7-5
29th Feb - 14h15Anastasiya Komardinadef.Natalija Kostic6-2 5-7 7-5
29th Feb - 18h00Irina Maria Baradef.Audrey Albie7-5 6-0
29th Feb - 17h25Isabella Shinikovadef.Diana Marcinkevica6-3 6-4
29th Feb - 13h05Margot Yerolymosdef.Jana Cepelova7-6 6-1
29th Feb - 11h25Magdalena Frechdef.Valeria Savinykh6-1 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved