All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Adelaide - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Adelaide - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Adelaide 2020

AustraliaAustralia - Adelaide - 13 January 2020 - 19 January 2020 - Hard


Final

18th Jan - 07h25Ashleigh Bartydef.Dayana Yastremska6-2 7-5


Semi-Finals

17th Jan - 09h05Ashleigh Bartydef.Danielle Rose Collins3-6 6-1 7-6
17th Jan - 01h40Dayana Yastremskadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 7-6


Quarter-Finals

16th Jan - 09h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Marketa Vondrousova6-3 6-3
16th Jan - 07h25Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Belinda Bencic6-3 6-1
16th Jan - 01h40Dayana Yastremskadef.Donna Vekic6-4 6-3
16th Jan - 03h35Aryna Sabalenkadef.Simona Halep6-4 6-2


Round of 16

Ashleigh Bartydef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova4-6 6-3 7-5
15th Jan - 09h25Marketa Vondrousovadef.Arina Rodionova6-0 6-0
15th Jan - 11h05Belinda Bencicdef.Julia Görges7-6 7-6
15th Jan - 05h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Sofia Kenin6-3 6-1
15th Jan - 01h40Donna Vekicdef.Maria Sakkari2-6 7-5 6-1
15th Jan - 03h35Dayana Yastremskadef.Angelique Kerber6-3 2-0 ab.
15th Jan - 07h45Aryna Sabalenkadef.Bernarda Pera7-6 6-2
14th Jan - 09h10Simona Halepdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-4 7-5


Round of 32

Ashleigh Barty Bye
13th Jan - 01h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Anett Kontaveit6-2 6-4
14th Jan - 01h40Arina Rodionovadef.Sloane Stephens6-2 6-2
14th Jan - 03h20Marketa Vondrousovadef.Tatjana Maria6-3 6-0
13th Jan - 03h35Belinda Bencicdef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 6-4
14th Jan - 04h40Julia Görgesdef.Priscilla Hon7-6 6-3
13th Jan - 03h50Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-3 6-2
13th Jan - 05h15Sofia Kenindef.Viktorija Golubic6-0 6-4
14th Jan - 01h40Maria Sakkaridef.Vitalia Diatchenko7-5 6-2
13th Jan - 01h40Donna Vekicdef.Anastasija Sevastova4-6 6-1 6-3
13th Jan - 06h40Dayana Yastremskadef.Timea Babos7-5 6-3
13th Jan - 10h40Angelique Kerberdef.Qiang Wang6-1 6-3
14th Jan - 06h50Aryna Sabalenkadef.Su-Wei Hsieh5-7 6-1 7-5
14th Jan - 04h35Bernarda Peradef.Barbora Strýcová7-6 6-3
13th Jan - 01h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Yulia Putintseva7-6 6-2
Simona Halep Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th Jan - 01h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-1 6-4
12th Jan - 03h15Arina Rodionovadef.Anastasia Potapova6-2 1-6 6-2
12th Jan - 03h35Bernarda Peradef.Coco Vandeweghe7-6 2-6 7-5
12th Jan - 01h40Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Tatjana Maria7-6 6-0
12th Jan - 03h15Darya Kasatkinadef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-2 6-2
12th Jan - 06h20Viktorija Golubicdef.Timea Babos6-4 6-7 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

11th Jan - 02h50Yulia Putintsevadef.Ena Shibahara6-3 6-4
Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz7-6 6-3
11th Jan - 02h00Arina Rodionovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro4-6 6-4 6-4
11th Jan - 06h45Anastasia Potapovadef.Amber Marshall6-3 6-2
11th Jan - 04h45Bernarda Peradef.Katie Boulter6-4 6-3
11th Jan - 04h20Coco Vandeweghedef.Jasmine Paolini6-3 6-4
11th Jan - 02h20Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Shuko Aoyama6-1 4-6 6-4
Tatjana Mariadef.Na-Lae Han6-1 7-6
11th Jan - 07h20Darya Kasatkinadef.Amarni Banks3-6 6-1 6-3
11th Jan - 06h25Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Pauline Parmentier6-2 6-1
11th Jan - 07h55Viktorija Golubicdef.Alana Parnaby6-4 6-2
11th Jan - 05h50Timea Babosdef.Mirjam Björklund6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved