All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Czech Cycling Tour - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Czech Cycling Tour - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results 2012

Czech Cycling Tour 2012

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 28th June 2012 - 1st July 2012


General classification - 1st July 2012


1CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Whirlpool - Author13:36:08
2RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2
3NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+24
4MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Team+1:01
5SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenska+1:45
6CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Whirlpool - Author+2:33
7SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenska+2:59
8NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - BMC+3:28
9CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek+4:23
10SLOJaka Bostner (SLO)Radenska+4:26
11CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+4:38
12AUSJoshua Lucas Prete (AUS)Whirlpool - Author+4:42
13UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+5:08
14POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)BDC - Marcpol+5:35
15UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre+5:49
16NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+6:14
17NEDMark Schreurs (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+6:42
18GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+7:01
19SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Cykelcity.se+7:08
20FRAAnthony Buhler (FRA)+7:34
21BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+7:35
22NEDDaan De Groot (NED)Rucanor - Line+7:50
23CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeska+8:58
24DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Trefor+8:59
25BELVinnie Braet (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+9:03
26GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+9:39
27SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+10:23
28CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs+11:01
29SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenska+18:05
30NORSigurd Nesset (NOR)Froy - Trek+19:00
31SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Author+27:42
32NORJonas Orset (NOR)Froy - Trek+28:11
33ITAPaolo Morbiato (ITA)+28:50
34MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Morocco National Team+29:49
35RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+31:00
36ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing+31:20
37SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+32:58
38NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+33:20
39LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+34:05
40AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing+34:27
41FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+37:03
42FRAIrwin Gras (FRA)+37:43
43RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+38:32
44UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+40:53
45AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing+40:55
46NORKristoffer Wormsen (NOR)Argon 18 - Unaas+43:12
47CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)Whirlpool - Author+45:32
48GERFelix Donath (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+48:24
49SWEMats Andersson (SWE)Argon 18 - Unaas+50:12
50NEDLuc Loozen (NED)Rucanor - Line+1:03:41

Stage 1 - Unicov 24,2 km - 28th June 2012Team Time Trial


1CZE Whirlpool - Author27:35
2GBR Endura Racing+0:18
3RUS Itera - Katusha+0:23
4NED Cycling Team Jo Piels+0:26
5GER LKT Team Brandenburg+0:45
6NOR Plussbank - BMC+0:49
7SWE Sweden National Team+0:52
8POL BDC - Marcpol+0:53
9UKR ISD - Lampre+0:59
10SLO Radenska+1:00
11CZE ASC Dukla Praha+1:01
12MAR Morocco National Team+1:01
13FRA CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:18
14MNE Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje+1:34
15DEN TreFor+1:45
16SVK Slovakia national team+1:56
17LAT Rietumu - Delfin+2:07
18CZE Olomoucký Kraj+2:10
19NOR Argon 18 - Unaas+2:35
20ITA Friuli+2:43
21BEL Sunweb - Revor+2:47
22GER Eddy Merckx - Indeland+3:23
23NOR Froy - Trek+4:16

Stage 2 - Olomouc - Prostejov - 146,4 km - 29th June 2012Escape


1AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing03:21:41
2RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
3POLRobert Radosz (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
4NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
5POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
6SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
7MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
8NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
9CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
10CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
11NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Sunweb - Revor02:02
12FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
13CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
14NORNiklas Akvik (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
15BELTim Merlier (BEL)Sunweb - Revors.t.
16NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
17GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indelands.t.
18SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Radenskas.t.
19RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
20ITAAlex Buttazzoni (ITA)s.t.
21FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
22LATArtis Pujats (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
23BELVinnie Braet (BEL)Sunweb - Revors.t.
24LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
25NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.

Stage 3 - Jeseník - Sternberk - 195 km - 30th June 2012Sprint


1SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek

Stage 4 - Olomouc - 176 km - 1st July 2012Medium mountain


1SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Author4:26:33
2SLOJaka Bostner (SLO)Radenska+11
3CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeska+11
4SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenska+30
5SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenska+30
6NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+30
7RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+30
8CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+30
9MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Team+30
10CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Whirlpool - Author+30
11MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Morocco National Team+30
12NORJonas Orset (NOR)Froy - Trek+30
13CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek+35
14RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:06
15UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+2:38
16UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre+2:38
17NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+2:38
18ITAPaolo Morbiato (ITA)+2:42
19FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+3:10
20GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+3:10
21DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Trefor+3:10
22GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+3:10
23FRAAnthony Buhler (FRA)+3:10
24ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing+3:10
25NEDMark Schreurs (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+3:10

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved