All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 30 March 1989
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
European Masters from 22 August to 27 August 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 5-1 | |
English Open from 2 October to 8 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 4-3 | |
Welsh Open from 12 February to 18 February 2024 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jamie Clarke | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robbie Williams | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 7 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 28 June to 29 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 4 | defeated by | Hammad Miah | 2-2 | |
Group 4 | defeated by | Michael Holt | 3-1 | |
Group 4 | defeated by | Xintong Zhao | 3-0 | |
English Open from 12 December to 18 December 2022 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ali Carter | 4-1 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 25 January to 28 January 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jimmy White | 44-7 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jack Lisowski | 53-7 | |
WST Classic from 16 March to 22 March 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stuart Carrington | 4-1 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 3 April to 12 April 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Billy Joe Castle | 10-8 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jak Jones | 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships - Qualifications from 21 July to 28 July 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Simon Lichtenberg | 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 8 Defeats
European Masters from 1 October to 7 October 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Jak Jones | 4-3 | |
English Open from 15 October to 21 October 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Honghao Luo | 4-3 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 12 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sam Craigie | 4-0 | |
UK Championship from 27 November to 10 December 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Williams | 6-2 | |
Scottish Open from 10 December to 16 December 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | John Higgins | 4-3 | |
Welsh Open from 11 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yong Zhang | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Mark Selby | 4-0 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 21 February to 24 February 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mark Joyce | 27-19 | |
Second Round | defeat | David Gilbert | 38-25 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alan McManus | 29-12 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sam Baird | 54-9 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 10 April to 17 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Martin O'Donnell | 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Mülheim from 7 October to 11 July 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Kurt Maflin | 4-1 | |
International Championship from 25 October to 1 November 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 6-2 | |
Sofia from 4 November to 8 November 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nikolai Hristov | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ross Higgins | 4-1 | |
Third Round | defeated by | Aditya Mehta | 4-3 | |
UK Championship from 24 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Junhui Ding | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Joe Swail | 6-5 | |
Welsh Open from 15 February to 21 February 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Martin Gould | 4-1 | |
Gdynia from 24 February to 28 February 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ken Doherty | w.o. | |
Second Round | defeated by | Pengfei Tian | 4-2 | |
China Open from 28 March to 10 April 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh | 5-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ben Woollaston | w.o. | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 6 April to 13 April 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Davis | 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 9 Defeats
Wuxi Classic from 23 June to 29 June 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Martin Gould | 5-1 | |
Riga from 30 July to 2 August 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kurt Maflin | 4-3 | |
Fürth from 21 August to 24 August 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ryan Day | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gerard Greene | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fergal O'Brien | 4-0 | |
Sofia from 2 October to 5 October 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Liam Highfield | 4-1 | |
Mülheim from 20 November to 23 November 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Allan Taylor | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Fergal O'Brien | 4-1 | |
German Masters from 4 February to 8 February 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Aditya Mehta | 5-3 | |
Gdynia from 26 February to 1 March 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Neil Robertson | 4-3 | |
Indian Open from 10 March to 14 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Gary Wilson | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Judd Trump | 4-3 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 8 April to 15 April 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Martin Gould | 10-6 | |
Second Round | defeat | Sam Baird | 10-7 | |
Third Round | defeated by | Jamie Jones | 10-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 10 Defeats
Gloucester from 18 July to 22 July 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Paul S Davison | 4-2 | |
Gloucester 2 from 8 August to 12 August 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Li Yan | 4-0 | |
Fürth from 23 August to 26 August 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Holt | 4-2 | |
Gloucester 3 from 5 September to 9 September 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Li Yan | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Simon Bedford | 4-3 | |
Gdynia from 5 October to 7 October 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Rory McLeod | 4-1 | |
Antwerp from 17 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Williams | 4-2 | |
Gloucester 4 from 11 November to 14 November 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ian Burns | 4-2 | |
Sofia from 15 November to 18 November 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Joe Perry | 4-0 | |
Ravenscraig from 13 December to 16 December 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Williams | 4-2 | |
Fürstenfeldbruck from 4 January to 6 January 2013 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Anthony Hamilton | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 7 Defeats
Men's European Championship from 7 June to 17 June 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Simon Zammit | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Leslie | 5-3 | |
Sheffield from 18 June to 22 June 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Liu Song | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Eden Sharav | 4-1 | |
Fürth from 25 August to 28 August 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Anthony Hamilton | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Joe Swail | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 4-0 | |
Warsaw from 29 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Anda Zhang | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Wiktor Doberschütz | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shaun Murphy | 4-1 | |
Gloucester from 5 October to 9 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Gareth Allen | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ali Carter | 4-2 | |
Killarney from 20 October to 23 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Robert Milkins | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Li Yan | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yu Delu | 4-2 | |
Antwerp from 10 November to 13 November 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Adam Wicheard | 4-3 | |
Fürstenfeldbruck from 6 January to 8 January 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Shane Castle | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ken Doherty | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championship from 5 June to 16 June 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yvan Van Velthoven | 5-3 |