All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 21 May 1976
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
European Masters from 22 August to 27 August 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 5-3 | |
British Open from 25 September to 1 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ishpreet Sing Chadha | 4-2 | |
Wuhan Open from 9 October to 15 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Daniel Wells | 5-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ali Carter | 5-4 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 22 October to 29 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Si Xu | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 4-1 | |
International Championship from 5 November to 12 November 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Matthew Stevens | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ali Carter | 6-4 | |
Scottish Open from 11 December to 17 December 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Manasawin Phetmalaikul | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Aaron Hill | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anda Zhang | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 5-4 | |
Six-Red World Championship from 6 March to 11 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ricky Walden | 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Junhui Ding | 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 26 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 28 June to 29 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 11 | defeated by | Peter Devlin | 3-0 | |
Group 11 | defeat | Yupeng Cao | 3-1 | |
Group 11 | defeat | Peter Lines | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group C | defeated by | Jordan Brown | 2-2 | |
Second Round - Group C | defeat | Jamie Jones | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group C | defeat | Ben Woollaston | 3-0 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 2-2 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Lu Ning | 3-1 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Junxu Pang | 2-2 | |
European Masters from 16 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ian Burns | 5-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ali Carter | 5-4 | |
British Open from 26 September to 2 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Xintong Zhao | 4-1 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 16 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | David Lilley | 4-0 | |
UK Championship from 12 November to 20 November 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Liam Highfield | 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Joe Perry | 6-3 | |
Scottish Open from 28 November to 4 December 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Zak Surety | 4-3 | |
English Open from 12 December to 18 December 2022 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh | 4-1 | |
Championship League Invitational from 19 December 2022 to 27 February 2023 | ||||
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Jordan Brown | 3-1 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Ryan Day | 3-1 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 3-1 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Jimmy Robertson | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ali Carter | 3-0 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Ryan Day | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Jamie Jones | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Jordan Brown | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-0 | |
Group 2 - Semi-Finals | defeat | Matthew Selt | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Final | defeat | Robert Milkins | 3-1 | |
Masters from 8 January to 15 January 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Shaun Murphy | 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Judd Trump | 6-1 | |
World Grand Prix from 16 January to 22 January 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Junhui Ding | 4-0 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 25 January to 28 January 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Reanne Evans | 60-8 | |
Championship League Invitational from 19 December 2022 to 27 February 2023 | ||||
Winners Group | defeat | Guodong Xiao | 3-2 | |
Winners Group | defeated by | Jack Lisowski | 3-1 | |
Winners Group | defeated by | Judd Trump | 3-1 | |
Winners Group | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-1 | |
Winners Group | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-2 | |
Winners Group | defeat | Neil Robertson | 3-2 | |
WST Classic from 16 March to 22 March 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | On-yee Ng | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Matthew Stevens | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Gould | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Noppon Saengkham | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ali Carter | 4-2 | |
Men's World Championship from 15 April to 1 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | David Gilbert | 10-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mark Allen | 13-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 35 Victories / 21 Defeats
Championship League Invitational from 13 September to 30 October 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round - Group 21 | defeat | Gao Yang | 3-0 | |
First Round - Group 21 | defeat | Michael White | 2-2 | |
First Round - Group 21 | defeat | Elliot Slessor | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group F | defeated by | Ryan Day | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group F | defeat | Alexander Ursenbacher | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group F | defeat | Ashley Hugill | 3-1 | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Robert Milkins | 3-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Judd Trump | 3-1 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 9 October to 17 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Sam Craigie | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ashley Carty | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shaun Murphy | 4-1 | |
English Open from 1 November to 7 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Fergal O'Brien | 4-3 | |
Champion of Champions from 15 November to 21 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 4-2 | |
UK Championship from 23 November to 5 December 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dean Young | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Stuart Carrington | 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Noppon Saengkham | 6-5 | |
World Grand Prix from 13 December to 19 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ricky Walden | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ali Carter | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stephen Maguire | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 6-2 | |
2021/2022 Championship League Snooker from 20 December 2021 to 3 February 2022 | ||||
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Lu Ning | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Joe Perry | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Ryan Day | 3-0 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Selby | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Xintong Zhao | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Xintong Zhao | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Guodong Xiao | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Judd Trump | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Scott Donaldson | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Lu Ning | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Selby | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Semi-Finals | defeat | Mark Selby | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Final | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 3-2 | |
Masters from 9 January to 16 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 6-5 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 20 January to 23 January 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mark Davis | 90-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Peifan Lei | 42-9 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Oliver Lines | 63-47 | |
2021/2022 Championship League Snooker from 20 December 2021 to 3 February 2022 | ||||
Winners Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Liang Wenbo | 3-0 | |
Winners Group - Round Robin | defeat | Graeme Dott | 3-2 | |
Winners Group - Round Robin | defeat | Yan Bingtao | 3-2 | |
Winners Group - Round Robin | defeat | John Higgins | 3-2 | |
Winners Group - Round Robin | defeat | Xintong Zhao | 3-0 | |
Winners Group - Round Robin | defeat | Scott Donaldson | 3-0 | |
Winners Group - Semi-Finals | defeat | Liang Wenbo | 3-2 | |
Winners Group - Final | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-2 | |
Welsh Open from 28 February to 6 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Elliot Slessor | 4-3 | |
Gibraltar Open from 24 March to 31 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Gerard Greene | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jimmy White | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sijun Yuan | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Soheil Vahedi | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jak Jones | 4-0 | |
Men's World Championship from 16 April to 2 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Haotian Lyu | 10-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 13-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Judd Trump | 13-8 | |
Championship League Snooker from 4 January to 2 April 2021 | ||||
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Gary Wilson | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh | 3-0 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Michael Holt | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Graeme Dott | 3-1 | |
Group 1 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 3-0 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Matthew Selt | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Scott Donaldson | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Gary Wilson | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 41 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Final Round, Masters)
Final : 0
Summary : 28 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (European Masters, Romanian Masters)
Summary : 28 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Six-Red World Championship)
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Grand Prix)
Summary : 25 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victories : 6 (Championship League, Shanghai Masters, Haining, Final Round, Final Round, Men's World Championship)
Final : 1 (Final Round)
Summary : 77 Victories / 32 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Dongguan)
Finals : 2 (Snooker Shoot-Out, Champion of Champions)
Summary : 43 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Zhangjiagang, Zhengzhou)
Finals : 2 (Wuxi Classic, Welsh Open)
Summary : 40 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Australian Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Shanghai Masters from 7 September to 13 September 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Selby | 5-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Junhui Ding | 5-2 | |
UK Championship from 5 December to 13 December 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Joe Perry | 9-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 9-3 | |
Welsh Open from 25 January to 31 January 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Six-Red World Championship)
Shanghai Masters from 28 September to 5 October 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Ebdon | 5-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 5-3 | |
UK Championship from 13 December to 21 December 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Allen | 9-2 | |
Men's World Championship from 18 April to 4 May 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 10-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Shanghai Masters from 6 August to 12 August 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Williams | 5-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stuart Pettman | 5-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mark Selby | 5-0 | |
UK Championship from 8 December to 16 December 2007 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Davis | 9-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shaun Murphy | 9-3 | |
Welsh Open from 11 February to 17 February 2008 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Matthew Selt | 5-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Stephen Maguire | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Joe Perry | 5-2 | |
China Open from 24 March to 30 March 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ali Carter | 5-3 | |
Men's World Championship from 19 April to 5 May 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Davis | 10-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Joe Perry | 13-9 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
UK Championship from 4 December to 17 December 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Rory McLeod | 9-8 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ali Carter | 9-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peter Ebdon | 9-4 | |
Welsh Open from 12 February to 18 February 2007 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Joe Delaney | 5-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ali Carter | 5-3 | |
China Open from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Davis | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jamie Cope | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
UK Championship from 5 December to 18 December 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Robert Milkins | 9-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Matthew Stevens | 9-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Davis | 9-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Joe Perry | 9-8 | |
Champion of Champions from 15 January to 22 January 2006 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peter Ebdon | 6-4 | |
China Open from 20 March to 26 March 2006 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | John Higgins | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Welsh Open from 17 January to 23 January 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 5-3 | |
China Open from 26 March to 3 April 2005 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Graeme Dott | 5-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Junhui Ding | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Championship from 18 November to 30 November 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Anthony Hamilton | 9-7 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Ebdon | 9-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Championship from 4 December to 15 December 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Drew Henry | 9-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championship from 20 April to 6 May 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ken Doherty | 10-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Championship from 18 November to 3 December 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Drew Henry | 9-8 | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Brian Morgan | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
China Open from 11 December to 19 December 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Brian Morgan | 5-2 | |
Welsh Open from 24 January to 30 January 2000 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nigel Bond | 5-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | John Higgins | 5-0 | |
Men's World Championship from 15 April to 1 May 2000 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Stephen Hendry | 10-7 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jimmy White | 13-9 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 25 January to 31 January 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Tony Drago | 5-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gerard Greene | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Higgins | 5-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Joe Swail | 5-1 |