All sports Site

Menu
 

Snooker - Gdynia - 2015/2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Full results

Gdynia 2015/2016

PolandPoland - 24 February 2016 - 28 February 2016


Final

Mark Selbydef.Martin Gould4-1


Semi-Finals

Martin Goulddef.Kyren Wilson4-2
Mark Selbydef.Andrew Higginson4-2


Quarter-Finals

Kyren Wilsondef.Barry Hawkins4-3
Martin Goulddef.Ben Woollaston4-1
Mark Selbydef.Marco Fu4-1
Andrew Higginsondef.Mark King4-3


Round of 16

Barry Hawkinsdef.Zhou Yuelong4-3
Kyren Wilsondef.Chuan Leong Thor4-0
Ben Woollastondef.Ryan Causton4-0
Martin Goulddef.Liam Highfield4-1
Marco Fudef.Mitchell Mann4-1
Mark Selbydef.Sam Baird4-3
Andrew Higginsondef.Tom Ford4-0
Mark Kingdef.Rory McLeod4-1


Round of 32

Barry Hawkinsdef.Joe Perry4-2
Zhou Yuelongdef.Ross Muir4-3
Kyren Wilsondef.Martin O'Donnell4-1
Chuan Leong Thordef.Junhui Ding4-1
Ryan Caustondef.David Gilbert4-1
Ben Woollastondef.Hang Li4-1
Liam Highfielddef.Robin Hull4-3
Martin Goulddef.Jamie Jones4-3
Marco Fudef.Matthew Selt4-0
Mitchell Manndef.Jack Lisowski4-2
Mark Selbydef.Luca Brecel4-3
Sam Bairddef.Michael White4-2
Tom Forddef.Stephen Maguire4-0
Andrew Higginsondef.Pengfei Tian4-2
Mark Kingdef.Anthony Hamilton4-2
Rory McLeoddef.Fergal O'Brien4-2


Second Round

Barry Hawkinsdef.Jimmy Robertson4-3
Joe Perrydef.Dylan Craig4-1
Ross Muirdef.Fraser Patrick4-0
Zhou Yuelongdef.Michael Williams4-1
Martin O'Donnelldef.Michael Holt4-1
Kyren Wilsondef.Peter Lines4-2
Chuan Leong Thordef.Kurt Maflin4-3
Junhui Dingdef.Gareth Allen4-0
Ryan Caustondef.Ryan Day4-3
David Gilbertdef.Scott Donaldson4-3
Ben Woollastondef.Lee Walker4-2
Hang Lidef.Mike Dunn4-3
Robin Hulldef.Elliot Slessor4-1
Liam Highfielddef.Stuart Carrington4-0
Martin Goulddef.Dominic Dale4-1
Jamie Jonesdef.Shaun Murphy4-1
Marco Fudef.David Morris4-0
Matthew Seltdef.Anda Zhang4-0
Mitchell Manndef.Rhys Clark4-3
Jack Lisowskidef.Dechawat Poomjaeng4-2
Mark Selbydef.John Higgins4-2
Luca Breceldef.Steven Hallworth4-3
Sam Bairddef.Richard Beckham4-1
Michael Whitedef.Thepchaiya Un-Nooh4-2
Tom Forddef.Sean O'Sullivan4-2
Stephen Maguiredef.Alfie Burden4-1
Andrew Higginsondef.Kacper Filipiak4-3
Pengfei Tiandef.Adam Duffy4-2
Mark Kingdef.Eden Sharav4-1
Anthony Hamiltondef.Peter Ebdon4-1
Fergal O'Briendef.Mark Davis4-3
Rory McLeoddef.Craig Steadman4-1


First Round

Barry Hawkinsdef.Yu Delu4-0
Jimmy Robertsondef.Michael Wasley4-2
Joe Perrydef.Ashley Hugill4-2
Dylan Craigdef.Oliver Lines4-2
Fraser Patrickdef.Stuart Bingham4-3
Ross Muirdef.Daniel Wells4-0
Zhou Yuelongdef.Itaro Santosw.o.
Michael Williamsdef.Judd Trumpw.o.
Michael Holtdef.Ian Glover4-3
Martin O'Donnelldef.Mateusz Baranowski4-1
Peter Linesdef.Robert Milkins4-1
Kyren Wilsondef.Duane Jones4-1
Chuan Leong Thordef.Phil O'Kane4-2
Kurt Maflindef.Michael Rhodes4-1
Gareth Allendef.Aditya Mehtaw.o.
Junhui Dingdef.Mark Williams4-1
Ryan Daydef.Mark Joyce4-1
Ryan Caustondef.Michael Leslie4-2
Scott Donaldsondef.Sydney Wilson4-1
David Gilbertdef.Hossein Vafaei Ayouriw.o.
Ben Woollastondef.Andreas Ploner4-1
Lee Walkerdef.Gareth Green4-1
Hang Lidef.Paul S Davison4-3
Mike Dunndef.Darryl Hill4-2
Elliot Slessordef.Liang Wenbo4-0
Robin Hulldef.Ian Burns4-0
Liam Highfielddef.Anthony McGill4-2
Stuart Carringtondef.Thomas Rees4-0
Dominic Daledef.Allan Taylor4-2
Martin Goulddef.Robbie Williams4-2
Jamie Jonesdef.Chris Norbury4-1
Shaun Murphydef.Marc J Davis4-2
Marco Fudef.Vinnie Calabrese4-1
David Morrisdef.Rod Lawler4-3
Anda Zhangdef.Barry Pinches4-2
Matthew Seltdef.Ashley Carty4-3
Rhys Clarkdef.Graeme Dott4-2
Mitchell Manndef.Sanderson Lam4-3
Jack Lisowskidef.Cao Yupeng4-2
Dechawat Poomjaengdef.Alan McManus4-3
Mark Selbydef.Joe Roberts4-2
John Higginsdef.James Wattanaw.o.
Steven Hallworthdef.David Grace4-3
Luca Breceldef.Joe Swail4-3
Sam Bairddef.Joshua Baddeley4-0
Richard Beckhamdef.Chris Wakelin4-2
Thepchaiya Un-Noohdef.Gary Wilson4-2
Michael Whitedef.Kishan Hirani4-1
Tom Forddef.Noppon Saengkham4-3
Sean O'Sullivandef.Michael Georgiou4-2
Stephen Maguiredef.Matthew Stevens4-2
Alfie Burdendef.David Greig4-3
Andrew Higginsondef.Jamie Rhys Clarke4-3
Kacper Filipiakdef.Gerard Greene4-3
Adam Duffydef.Ken Dohertyw.o.
Pengfei Tiandef.Adam Stefanow4-1
Mark Kingdef.Michael Wild4-2
Eden Sharavdef.Zak Surety4-2
Anthony Hamiltondef.Joel Walker4-2
Peter Ebdondef.Michael Collumb4-3
Mark Davisdef.Hamza Akbar4-2
Fergal O'Briendef.Oliver Brown4-1
Craig Steadmandef.Oliver Brown4-1
Rory McLeoddef.Chris Melling4-1

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved