All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 12 July 1971
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
British Open from 25 September to 1 October 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Dominic Dale | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fan Zhengyi | 4-2 | |
Wuhan Open from 9 October to 15 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 5-2 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 22 October to 29 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Stan Moody | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 28 June to 29 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 32 | defeat | Nutcharat Wongharuthai | 3-1 | |
Group 32 | defeated by | Scott Donaldson | 2-2 | |
Group 32 | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 3-1 | |
English Open from 12 December to 18 December 2022 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 4-1 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 25 January to 28 January 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Lukas Kleckers | 52-1 | |
Welsh Open from 13 February to 19 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Matthew Stevens | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Championship League Invitational from 13 September to 30 October 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Lee Walker | 3-1 | |
First Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Anthony Hamilton | 2-2 | |
First Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Judd Trump | 3-1 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 20 January to 23 January 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Elliot Slessor | 52-3 | |
Gibraltar Open from 24 March to 31 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Aaron Hill | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 9 Defeats
Riga Masters from 26 July to 28 July 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yan Bingtao | 4-2 | |
English Open from 14 October to 27 October 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 4-2 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 11 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ashley Carty | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Andrew Higginson | 4-2 | |
UK Championship from 26 November to 8 December 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 6-1 | |
Scottish Open from 9 December to 15 December 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Gary Wilson | 4-0 | |
Welsh Open from 10 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 4-2 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 20 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Martin O'Donnell | 58-27 | |
Gibraltar Open from 10 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dylan Craig | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ben Woollaston | 4-3 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 21 July to 28 July 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ross Bulman | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Fergal O'Brien | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Gloucester 3)
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 7 Defeats
Sheffield from 18 June to 22 June 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Scott Mackenzie | 4-3 | |
Fürth from 25 August to 28 August 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mitchell Travis | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Fergal O'Brien | 4-1 | |
Warsaw from 29 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alan McManus | 4-2 | |
Gloucester from 5 October to 9 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Martin Gould | 4-3 | |
Killarney from 20 October to 23 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Liam Highfield | 4-1 | |
Antwerp from 10 November to 13 November 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Dominic Dale | 4-2 | |
Fürstenfeldbruck from 6 January to 8 January 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tony Drago | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Fürth from 26 August to 29 August 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Liang Wenbo | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Martin O'Donnell | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 4-1 | |
Bruges from 30 September to 3 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 4-2 | |
Rüsselsheim from 22 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Neil Robertson | 4-1 | |
Gloucester from 28 October to 31 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Nigel Bond | 4-3 | |
Hamm from 12 November to 14 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jimmy White | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 4-0 | |
Prague from 19 November to 21 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Matthew Couch | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | John Astley | 4-3 | |
Welsh Open from 14 February to 20 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Allen | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
China Open from 29 March to 4 April 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 11 February to 17 February 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Dave Harold | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Championship from 4 December to 17 December 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Anthony Hamilton | 9-7 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Lee | 9-6 | |
Welsh Open from 12 February to 18 February 2007 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alan McManus | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 17 January to 23 January 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Gerard Greene | 5-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Gray | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 22 January to 26 January 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jimmy White | 5-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Holt | 5-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Stephen Hendry | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 23 January to 27 January 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark King | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Championship from 18 November to 3 December 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Tony Drago | 9-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 24 January to 30 January 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Andy Hicks | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
UK Championship from 16 November to 29 November 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Jamie Burnett | 9-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | John Read | 9-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Matthew Stevens | 9-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Championship from 12 November to 30 November 1997 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Matthew Stevens | 9-7 | |
Welsh Open from 16 January to 25 January 1998 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Peter Lines | 5-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Championship from 15 November to 1 December 1996 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Darren Clarke | 9-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Billy Snaddon | 9-7 | |
Welsh Open from 24 January to 1 February 1997 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lee Richardson | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
German Open (non raking) from 3 December to 10 December 1995 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | James Wattana | 5-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Stephen Hendry | 5-3 | |
Welsh Open from 27 January to 3 February 1996 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Alan McManus | 5-4 | |
Men's World Championship from 20 April to 6 May 1996 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | John Parrott | 10-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dave Harold | 13-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Championship from 11 November to 27 November 1994 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ken Doherty | 9-7 | |
Men's World Championship from 14 April to 30 April 1995 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Ebdon | 10-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Championship , November 1991 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Doug Mountjoy | 9-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Steve Newbury | 9-6 |