All sports Site
All sports Site
Wales - 14 February 1988
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
European Masters from 22 August to 27 August 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 5-3 | |
British Open from 25 September to 1 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Julien Leclercq | 4-0 | |
English Open from 2 October to 8 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Chris Wakelin | 4-1 | |
Wuhan Open from 9 October to 15 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ian Burns | 5-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 5-1 | |
International Championship from 5 November to 12 November 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 6-3 | |
UK Championship from 25 November to 3 December 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Judd Trump | 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 18 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 28 June to 29 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 27 | defeated by | Sam Craigie | 2-2 | |
Group 27 | defeat | David Lilley | 3-0 | |
Group 27 | defeat | Andres Petrov | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group C | defeat | Ben Woollaston | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group C | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group C | defeated by | Jordan Brown | 2-2 | |
European Masters from 16 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Anthony Hamilton | 5-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Joyce | 5-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yan Bingtao | 5-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mark Williams | 5-1 | |
British Open from 26 September to 2 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Elliot Slessor | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Bingyu Chang | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ben Woollaston | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Noppon Saengkham | 5-3 | |
Scottish Open from 28 November to 4 December 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Zifan Chen | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | John Higgins | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh | 4-3 | |
English Open from 12 December to 18 December 2022 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alfie Burden | 4-2 | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Ken Doherty | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Luca Brecel | 4-2 | |
Championship League Invitational from 19 December 2022 to 27 February 2023 | ||||
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Matthew Selt | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Jordan Brown | 3-0 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Robert Milkins | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 3-0 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ryan Day | 3-0 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Mark Selby | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Jordan Brown | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 3-0 | |
World Grand Prix from 16 January to 22 January 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Williams | 4-1 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 25 January to 28 January 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jenson Kendrick | 70-16 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Joe Perry | 30-16 | |
WST Classic from 16 March to 22 March 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rory McLeod | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Hammad Miah | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Grace | 4-2 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 3 April to 12 April 2023 | ||||
Third Round | defeated by | Si Xu | 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Riga Masters from 27 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Rod Lawler | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chris Wakelin | 4-0 | |
World Open from 6 August to 12 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Zhou Yuelong | 5-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 5-2 | |
China Championship from 24 September to 30 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Anthony Hamilton | 5-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Judd Trump | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 25 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 8 Defeats
Men's European Championship from 27 May to 5 June 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukas Krenek | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Roy Stolk | 5-4 | |
Fürth from 26 August to 29 August 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jak Jones | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | David Grace | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Davis | 4-2 | |
Bruges from 30 September to 3 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Luca Brecel | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Matthew Stevens | 40 | |
Rüsselsheim from 22 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ronni Beniesch | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ralph Enax | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Gould | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ken Doherty | 4-3 | |
Gloucester from 28 October to 31 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ian Glover | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ali Carter | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Davis | 4-2 | |
Hamm from 12 November to 14 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Adam Wicheard | 4-1 | |
Prague from 19 November to 21 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Joe Swail | 4-1 | |
Players Championship - Final from 16 March to 20 March 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Martin Gould | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championship from 6 June to 15 June 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Marcin Nitschke | 5-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Craig Steadman | 5-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Robert Drahn | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championship , June 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Joe Meara | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eddie Cooper | 5-4 |