All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 6 March 1976
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Welsh Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 37 Victories / 34 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 28 June to 29 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 24 | defeated by | Andy Hicks | 2-2 | |
Group 24 | defeat | Allan Taylor | 3-1 | |
Group 24 | defeat | Sanderson Lam | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group H | defeated by | David Gilbert | 2-2 | |
Second Round - Group H | defeated by | Michael White | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group H | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 2-2 | |
European Masters from 16 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jak Jones | 5-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Xintong Zhao | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 5-0 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 16 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Gerard Greene | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | John Higgins | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 4-0 | |
Champion of Champions from 31 October to 6 November 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 4-2 | |
Scottish Open from 28 November to 4 December 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Stuart Carrington | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 4-1 | |
English Open from 12 December to 18 December 2022 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Duane Jones | 4-1 | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Julien Leclercq | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | John Higgins | 4-3 | |
Championship League Invitational from 19 December 2022 to 27 February 2023 | ||||
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Jamie Jones | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Matthew Selt | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Ryan Day | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Jordan Brown | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Semi-Finals | defeat | Jordan Brown | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Final | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Jamie Jones | 3-0 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Selby | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Jordan Brown | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Judd Trump | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Mark Selby | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Ricky Walden | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Gary Wilson | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-1 | |
World Grand Prix from 16 January to 22 January 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jack Lisowski | 4-3 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 25 January to 28 January 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andy Lee | 47-14 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Alexander Ursenbacher | 83-4 | |
German Masters from 1 February to 5 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Wells | 5-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Luca Brecel | 5-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chris Wakelin | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ali Carter | 6-5 | |
Championship League Invitational from 19 December 2022 to 27 February 2023 | ||||
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Guodong Xiao | 3-1 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-0 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Noppon Saengkham | 3-0 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | David Gilbert | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeated by | Neil Robertson | 3-0 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-1 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeat | Anthony McGill | 3-2 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 3-2 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 3-2 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeat | Neil Robertson | 3-2 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeated by | Joe Perry | 3-2 | |
Welsh Open from 13 February to 19 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Dean Young | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Selby | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hossein Vafaei Ayouri | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mark Allen | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Pengfei Tian | 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Shaun Murphy | 9-7 | |
Players Championship from 20 February to 26 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tom Ford | 6-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ali Carter | 6-1 | |
WST Classic from 16 March to 22 March 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nutcharat Wongharuthai | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Robbie Williams | 4-2 | |
Players Championship - Final from 27 March to 2 April 2023 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shaun Murphy | 10-8 | |
Men's World Championship from 15 April to 1 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Joe Perry | 10-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jiahui Si | 13-7 |
Victory : 1 (Gibraltar Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Mülheim)
Summary : 45 Victories / 24 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 28 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 28 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Snooker Shoot-Out)
Summary : 10 Victories / 8 Defeats
Fürth from 26 August to 29 August 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Barry Pinches | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 4-3 | |
Bruges from 30 September to 3 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mike Dunn | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ian McCulloch | 4-1 | |
Rüsselsheim from 22 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jörn Hannes-Hühn | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Nigel Bond | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jak Jones | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marcus Campbell | 4-1 | |
Gloucester from 28 October to 31 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Marco Fu | 4-1 | |
Hamm from 12 November to 14 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Matthew Couch | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Rod Lawler | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Ebdon | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Barry Pinches | 4-1 | |
Prague from 19 November to 21 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ronni Beniesch | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Andrew Pagett | 4-0 | |
German Masters from 2 February to 6 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | John Higgins | 5-3 | |
China Open from 28 March to 3 April 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jamie Cope | 5-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
China Open from 29 March to 4 April 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ryan Day | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
China Open from 30 March to 5 April 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Hendry | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Championship from 4 December to 17 December 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Dave Harold | 9-7 | |
Welsh Open from 12 February to 18 February 2007 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jamie Burnett | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
UK Championship from 5 December to 18 December 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 9-4 | |
Welsh Open from 27 February to 5 March 2006 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Judd Trump | 5-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alan McManus | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ian McCulloch | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
UK Championship from 15 November to 28 November 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Sean Storey | 9-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Ebdon | 9-6 | |
Welsh Open from 17 January to 23 January 2005 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Neil Robertson | 5-0 | |
China Open from 26 March to 3 April 2005 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Hendry | 5-1 | |
Men's World Championship from 16 April to 2 May 2005 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Williams | 10-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
UK Championship from 18 November to 30 November 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Nigel Bond | 9-4 | |
Welsh Open from 15 January to 25 January 2004 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Paul Davies | 5-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | David Gray | 5-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stephen Lee | 5-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Steve Davis | 5-4 | |
Men's World Championship from 17 April to 3 May 2004 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joe Perry | 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
UK Championship from 4 December to 15 December 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Nigel Bond | 9-8 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Joe Swail | 9-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Matthew Stevens | 9-8 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Peter Ebdon | 9-4 | |
Men's World Championship from 19 April to 5 May 2003 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 10-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Championship from 3 December to 16 December 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Chris Small | 7-6 | |
Men's World Championship from 20 April to 6 May 2002 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fergal O'Brien | 10-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 13-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Championship from 13 November to 28 November 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Terry Murphy | 9-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 25 January to 31 January 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | James Wattana | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Championship from 15 November to 1 December 1996 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Neal Foulds | 9-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Hendry | 9-5 |