All sports Site
All sports Site
China - 10 February 1989
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
European Masters from 22 August to 27 August 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 5-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ashley Hugill | 5-4 | |
British Open from 25 September to 1 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Anthony Hamilton | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sanderson Lam | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ali Carter | 4-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mark Selby | 6-0 | |
English Open from 2 October to 8 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mark Williams | 4-3 | |
Wuhan Open from 9 October to 15 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Rod Lawler | 5-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Si Xu | 5-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tom Ford | 5-4 | |
International Championship from 5 November to 12 November 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jimmy Robertson | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 6-2 | |
World Grand Prix from 15 January to 21 January 2024 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Noppon Saengkham | 4-1 | |
German Masters from 29 January to 4 February 2024 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Tom Ford | 5-1 | |
Welsh Open from 12 February to 18 February 2024 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 31 Victories / 28 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 28 June to 29 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 32 | defeat | Scott Donaldson | 3-1 | |
Group 32 | defeat | Nutcharat Wongharuthai | 3-1 | |
Group 32 | defeat | Rod Lawler | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group H | defeat | Michael White | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group H | defeat | David Gilbert | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group H | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 2-2 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeat | Haotian Lyu | 3-0 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Xintong Zhao | 3-1 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeat | Luca Brecel | 3-1 | |
European Masters from 16 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Hossein Vafaei Ayouri | 5-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jiahui Si | 5-3 | |
British Open from 26 September to 2 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Peter Lines | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 4-3 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 16 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nutcharat Wongharuthai | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Hossein Vafaei Ayouri | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mark Allen | 4-0 | |
UK Championship from 12 November to 20 November 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Judd Trump | 6-5 | |
Scottish Open from 28 November to 4 December 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Si Xu | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Pengfei Tian | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Judd Trump | 4-2 | |
English Open from 12 December to 18 December 2022 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Mark Davis | 4-2 | |
World Grand Prix from 16 January to 22 January 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Neil Robertson | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ryan Day | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Judd Trump | 5-3 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 25 January to 28 January 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Anton Kazakov | 106-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Si Xu | 46-30 | |
German Masters from 1 February to 5 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fan Zhengyi | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Elliot Slessor | 5-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jack Lisowski | 5-3 | |
Championship League Invitational from 19 December 2022 to 27 February 2023 | ||||
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | John Higgins | 3-1 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Noppon Saengkham | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeated by | David Gilbert | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 3-1 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Neil Robertson | 3-1 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Matthew Selt | 3-0 | |
Group 5 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-0 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeat | Joe Perry | 3-0 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeated by | Neil Robertson | 3-2 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeat | Anthony McGill | 3-1 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeat | Robert Milkins | 3-2 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 3-2 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-1 | |
Group 6 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 3-2 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 3-2 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 3-1 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeat | Haotian Lyu | 3-1 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeat | Tom Ford | 3-2 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 3-1 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeat | Matthew Selt | 3-1 | |
Group 7 - Semi-Finals | defeat | Graeme Dott | 3-1 | |
Group 7 - Final | defeat | Haotian Lyu | 3-2 | |
Winners Group | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 3-2 | |
Winners Group | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-1 | |
Winners Group | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-1 | |
Winners Group | defeat | Neil Robertson | 3-0 | |
Winners Group | defeated by | Jack Lisowski | 3-1 | |
Winners Group | defeated by | Judd Trump | 3-1 | |
WST Classic from 16 March to 22 March 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Daniel Wells | 4-3 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 3 April to 12 April 2023 | ||||
Third Round | defeated by | Anda Zhang | 10-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 22 Defeats
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Dominic Dale | 3-0 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 9 October to 17 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mitchell Mann | 4-2 | |
English Open from 1 November to 7 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Steven Hallworth | 4-2 | |
UK Championship from 23 November to 5 December 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jiankang Zhang | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Robert Milkins | 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hossein Vafaei Ayouri | 6-2 | |
Scottish Open from 6 December to 12 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Duane Jones | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 4-2 | |
2021/2022 Championship League Snooker from 20 December 2021 to 3 February 2022 | ||||
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ryan Day | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Joe Perry | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Graeme Dott | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Lu Ning | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Gary Wilson | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Selby | 3-0 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Xintong Zhao | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Ryan Day | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Lu Ning | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Joe Perry | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Semi-Finals | defeat | Mark Selby | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Final | defeated by | Xintong Zhao | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Scott Donaldson | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Lu Ning | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Judd Trump | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Selby | 3-2 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 20 January to 23 January 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mitchell Mann | 32-21 | |
European Masters from 21 February to 27 February 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Andy Hicks | 5-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jordan Brown | 5-0 | |
Turkish Masters from 14 March to 20 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Oliver Lines | 5-4 | |
Gibraltar Open from 24 March to 31 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Peter Devlin | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Anda Zhang | 4-2 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 4 April to 13 April 2022 | ||||
Third Round | defeated by | David Grace | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 30 Victories / 21 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 13 September to 30 October 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Jak Jones | 2-2 | |
First Round - Group 18 | defeat | Farakh Ajaib | 3-1 | |
First Round - Group 18 | defeat | Hossein Vafaei Ayouri | 3-0 | |
European Masters from 21 September to 27 September 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Stuart Carrington | 5-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Matthew Stevens | 5-1 | |
English Open from 12 October to 18 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tom Ford | 4-3 | |
Championship League Snooker from 13 September to 30 October 2020 | ||||
Second Round - Group E | defeated by | Ken Doherty | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group E | defeat | Jordan Brown | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group E | defeated by | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh | 2-2 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 16 November to 29 November 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Duane Jones | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ali Carter | 4-1 | |
UK Championship from 23 November to 7 December 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Brandon Sargeant | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Luca Brecel | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | David Grace | 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jack Lisowski | 6-4 | |
Scottish Open from 7 December to 20 December 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alan McManus | 4-2 | |
World Grand Prix from 16 December to 20 December 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | John Higgins | 4-2 | |
WST Pro Series from 18 January to 21 March 2021 | ||||
Group M | defeat | Allan Taylor | 2-0 | |
Group M | defeated by | Joe Perry | 2-1 | |
Group M | defeat | Haydon Pinhey | 2-0 | |
Group M | defeat | Matthew Stevens | 2-0 | |
Group M | defeated by | Daniel Wells | 2-1 | |
Group M | defeat | Jak Jones | 2-0 | |
Group M | defeat | Rod Lawler | 2-0 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 4 February to 7 February 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ricky Walden | 72-33 | |
Second Round | defeat | Robbie Williams | 22-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Williams | 29-28 | |
Welsh Open from 15 February to 21 February 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Iulian Boiko | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gary Wilson | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yan Bingtao | 4-1 | |
Gibraltar Open from 1 March to 7 March 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Martin O'Donnell | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jamie Wilson | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jianbo Zhao | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jamie Clarke | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Stuart Carrington | 4-1 | |
WST Pro Series from 18 January to 21 March 2021 | ||||
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Ben Woollaston | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Lu Ning | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Robert Milkins | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Xintong Zhao | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Stuart Carrington | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Shaun Murphy | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Judd Trump | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Mark Williams | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeat | Ali Carter | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Sam Craigie | 2-0 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 5 April to 14 April 2021 | ||||
Third Round | defeat | Ian Burns | 6-1 | |
Fourth Round | defeated by | Chris Wakelin | 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 24 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 25 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Snooker Shoot-Out)
Summary : 22 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Final Round)
Final : 1 (Snooker Shoot-Out)
Summary : 34 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Shanghai Masters)
Summary : 24 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Wuxi Classic (noàn-ranking) from 3 June to 6 June 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Stephen Hendry | 5-3 | |
Bruges from 30 September to 3 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Anda Zhang | 4-2 | |
Rüsselsheim from 22 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marc J Davis | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 4-3 | |
Gloucester from 28 October to 31 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | James Wattana | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Joe Jogia | 4-3 | |
Hamm from 12 November to 14 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ronni Beniesch | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Peter Ebdon | 4-1 | |
Prague from 19 November to 21 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ken Doherty | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
China Open from 30 March to 5 April 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Junhui Ding | 5-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Shanghai Masters from 6 August to 12 August 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
China Open from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matthew Stevens | 5-0 |