All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 14 December 1976
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 28 June to 29 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | defeated by | Farakh Ajaib | 2-2 | |
Group 1 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 3-1 | |
Group 1 | defeated by | Alexander Ursenbacher | 3-1 | |
English Open from 12 December to 18 December 2022 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jamie Jones | 4-2 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 25 January to 28 January 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ian Burns | 73-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Chris Wakelin | 49-7 | |
WST Classic from 16 March to 22 March 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Pengfei Tian | 4-3 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 3 April to 12 April 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rebecca Kenna | 10-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Alexander Ursenbacher | 10-7 | |
Third Round | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 10-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 7 Defeats
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Allan Taylor | 3-1 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 9 October to 17 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Sijun Yuan | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 4-1 | |
UK Championship from 23 November to 5 December 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | David Gilbert | 6-1 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 20 January to 23 January 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Peifan Lei | 40-22 | |
European Masters from 21 February to 27 February 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Neil Robertson | 5-0 | |
Gibraltar Open from 24 March to 31 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Rory McLeod | 4-2 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 4 April to 13 April 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Robbie McGuigan | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Round Robin , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeat | Chen Feilong | 3-0 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Ryan Day | 3-0 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
Sheffield from 18 June to 22 June 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Yupeng Cao | 4-3 | |
Fürth from 25 August to 28 August 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stephen Craigie | 4-3 | |
Warsaw from 29 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ryan Day | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Andrew Pagett | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Judd Trump | 4-1 | |
Gloucester from 5 October to 9 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeat | James Wattana | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Shaun Murphy | 4-0 | |
Killarney from 20 October to 23 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Selby | 4-1 | |
Antwerp from 10 November to 13 November 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Joe Jogia | 4-3 | |
Fürstenfeldbruck from 6 January to 8 January 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Marco Fu | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 6 Defeats
Fürth from 26 August to 29 August 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Patrick Fuchs | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Michael Wasley | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jimmy Robertson | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Wells | 4-2 | |
Bruges from 30 September to 3 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Noppon Saengkham | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Anthony McGill | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrew Higginson | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bjorn Haneveer | 4-3 | |
Rüsselsheim from 22 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ryan Day | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Michael Wasley | 4-2 | |
Gloucester from 28 October to 31 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Steve Davis | 4-0 | |
Hamm from 12 November to 14 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andrew Norman | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Liu Chuang | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Lee | 4-2 | |
Prague from 19 November to 21 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jan Prihoda | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Shaun Murphy | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championship , June 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Brendan O'Donoghue | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 27 February to 5 March 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ali Carter | 5-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Williams | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 23 January to 27 January 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Hunter | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Championship from 13 November to 28 November 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Nigel Bond | 9-5 | |
Welsh Open from 24 January to 30 January 2000 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mark Williams | 5-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championship from 18 April to 4 May 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tony Drago | 10-8 |