All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2005

Tour of Poland 2005

PolandPoland - 12th September 2005 - 17th September 2005


Final Ranking - 12th September 2005


1LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo32.11.58
2NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0.05
3NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.11
4SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux0.18
5ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.34
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1.04
7CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.14
8POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Intel - Action2.43
9FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis2.52
10SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.03
11USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC3.54
12POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Intel - Action4.19
13SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Caffita4.33
14SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team6.03
15SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne6.39
16SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir6.54
17ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi7.51
18GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
19FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom8.01
20SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team8.11
21NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank8.40
22NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic9.22
23FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom9.32
24POLCezary Zamana (POL)Intel - Action9.34
25GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC12.14
26RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSC16.37
27LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC16.49
28SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems18.02
29SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18.16
30ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas18.46
31SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team19.23
32CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas20.59
33FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole22.52
34FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis23.07
35GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank23.14
36ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiner25.43
37SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team25.44
38FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom26.42
39ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Caffita27.01
40POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Intel - Action27.23
41SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne27.41
42UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team27.56
43RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team29.42
44HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole31.32
45BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Fassa Bortolo32.09
46FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeux33.27
47POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche33.29
48SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne34.00
49SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team35.40
50SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir36.16

Stage 1 - 12th September 2005Sprint


1AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux3.21.23
2ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Liquigass.t.
5FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
6FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
8ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
9ITACristian Bonfanti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
10ITAMaurizio Carta (ITA)Miches.t.
11POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miches.t.
12SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
13KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
14SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Stage 2 - 13th September 2005Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Caffita5.54.37
2ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
5NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
9SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12ITAMaurizio Carta (ITA)Miches.t.
13GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
15ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Stage 3 - 14th September 2005Sprint


1ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricole5.38.09
2ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7ESTAndrus Aug (EST)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
9BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Liquigass.t.
10SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 4 - 15th September 2005Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Caffita5.22.52
2ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
4AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Liquigass.t.
9GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
11ESTAndrus Aug (EST)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
13ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 5 - 16th September 2005Mountain


1GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner5.28.01
2ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.02
5LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Caffita0.06
9POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
10USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
11AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
14POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
15ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Stage 6 - 17th September 2005Mountain


1NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank4.16.37
2LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo0.04
3NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.25
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.27
5SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.31
7FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis1.24
8SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.46
9CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
10SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Caffita1.55
11POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Intel - Action2.13
12POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Intel - Action2.45
13USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC3.38
14SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team3.45
15SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.48

Stage 7 - 18th September 2005Mountain


1LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo1.39.00
2ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.02
3SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux0.04
4SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.07
5SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.09
6CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
7POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
8NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.15
11ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi0.19
12SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Caffita0.22
13LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
14FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 8 - 18th September 2005Time Trial


1NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank30.54.44
2USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC0.07.52
3SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux0.08.36
4SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.15.27
5NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0.25.37
6LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo0.30.69
7ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.31.61
8NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.34.14
9CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.38.41
10POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Intel - Action0.39.88
11HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole0.39.94
12NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0.42.35
13POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Intel - Action0.46.64
14RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSC0.48.72
15POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche0.52.52

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved