All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2005

Tour de France 2005

FranceFrance - 2nd July 2005 - 24th July 2005


Final Ranking - 24th July 2005


2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC4.40
3SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne9.59
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team11.01
5USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner11.21
6DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank11.33
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto11.55
8USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems12.44
9SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems16.04
10FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole16.26
11UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team19.02
12ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffita21.06
13USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team23.40
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23.43
15GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team24.07
16USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC24.08
17SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team27.45
18KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole28.04
19ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team33.02
20SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC34.24
21SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne36.20
22ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
23NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank38.29
24ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team44.30
25AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner49.14
26SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance54.03
27FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom55.29
28FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux56.47
29PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team59.48
30SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.03.25
31ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas1.04.49
32USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.07.57
33FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.10.53
34SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.11.48
35ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole1.16.21
36KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi1.18.44
37GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi1.19.05
38BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto1.20.15
39SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.21.31
40AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetic1.24.32
41SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.25.35
42FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.31.38
43FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis1.33.17
44SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.38.33
45FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.41.14
46ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas1.41.38
47SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.42.29
48SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.42.35
49RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1.43.45
50COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems1.49.22
51FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.53.26
52SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1.54.12
53ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas2.00.39
54ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team2.02.23
55BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto2.03.10
56GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team2.03.56
57FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis2.05.20
58GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Innergetic2.07.48
59SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
60SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
61ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.08.37
62SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.08.56
63SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.09.37
64GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner2.11.18
65SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.15.17
66FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis2.15.23
67FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.17.06
68SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.22.41
69BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux2.24.00
70DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC2.24.08
71NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank2.24.16
72SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo2.24.21
73SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne2.25.27
74SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.26.26
75FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.26.49
76AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis2.27.19
77UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi2.28.08
78GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner2.29.32
79ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.29.34
80GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)T-Mobile Team2.31.02
81FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.33.10
82NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank2.33.59
83AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.34.40
84RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank2.35.00
85GERStephan Schreck (GER)T-Mobile Team2.35.52
86SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Caffita2.36.13
87FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.38.01
88NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC2.39.27
89UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance2.39.51
90GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner2.43.03
91SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.45.03
92SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner2.46.24
93FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.47.14
94CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.49.53
95FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.51.28
96FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.51.58
97ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi2.52.02
98SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Caffita2.52.41
99SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Caffita2.53.46
101AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team CSC2.54.12
102GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems2.54.35
103UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo2.54.56
104AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux2.55.59
105FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.56.10
106SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.00.59
107SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team3.03.19
108NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank3.03.36
109ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffita3.04.17
110NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic3.05.12
111BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto3.07.30
112ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi3.09.13
113FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3.11.02
114FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.14.33
115NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole3.15.40
116FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.16.06
117ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Team CSC3.18.21
118HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole3.18.44
119FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.20.47
120FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis3.21.30
121SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.21.50
122AUSMatthew White (AUS)Cofidis3.23.41
123FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.25.32
124SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Liquigas3.25.36
125AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance3.27.03
126BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Cofidis3.30.59
127SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo3.32.40
128FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis3.34.59
129GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner3.37.13
130ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.37.31
131USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lotto3.37.58
132ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi3.38.43
133AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto3.41.52
134NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank3.42.03
135BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto3.43.05
136ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Liquigas3.44.22
137FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.44.26
138USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetic3.46.24
139BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank3.46.54
140FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas3.47.02
141AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux3.47.17
142AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux3.47.35
143ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.49.30
144SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas3.51.03
145AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner3.51.50
146UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi3.54.14
147SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne3.56.34
148NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic3.59.07
149VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.00.24
150GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner4.01.40
151GERDaniel Becke (GER)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne4.02.16
152ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidis4.03.09
153BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto4.09.25
154SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.20.24
1USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team86.15.02 (41.654 km/h)

Ranking by points - 24th July 2005


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole194
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis182
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto178
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team158
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team130
6SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems118
7GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner101
9AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux91
10AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux88
11DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank84
12SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo84
13FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom83
14FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom79
15AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner79
16ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas75
17NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC72
18FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux69
19AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto69
20USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lotto64
21BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux61
22FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole58
23USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetic58
24FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom57
25USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner55
26ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC54
27FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux54
28SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne52
29SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo50
30USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team46
31USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodir46
32ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo43
33ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team41
34AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux41
35FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole41
36NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank40
37ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Caffita40
38AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team CSC40
39ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffita39
40SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne38
41ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffita36
42ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team35
43NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank35
44SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi35
45BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto34
46FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis34
47FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis33
48ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Fassa Bortolo33
49SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team32
8USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team93

Mountains classification - 24th July 2005


1DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank185
2SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems155
3USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team99
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole93
5NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank90
6COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems88
7KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team75
8FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom75
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team73
10ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole73
11ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC65
12SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne63
13GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team58
14AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner53
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto51
16SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team44
17BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto43
18NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank41
19SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team41
20SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne36
21SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir36
22USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner36
23ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas34
24NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank31
25PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team30
26FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis29
27ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team29
28ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffita28
29USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems28
30GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi28
31AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team26
32FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux26
33ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas25
34NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank24
35ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas24
36SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems23
37FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom20
38FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom20
39FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom19
40FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux18
41SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17
42GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team17
43BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux17
44UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team16
45SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15
46SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15
47SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne15
48USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC14
49ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team14
50SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team14
51UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance14
52FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis13
53NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank13
54FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole12
55GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team11
56KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole10
57UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi10
58USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodir10
59GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner10
60SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir10
61FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom9
62SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team9
63FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance8
64ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo8
65AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis8
66SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo7
67AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team CSC7
68SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6
69FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis6
70GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems5
71HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole3
72ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Liquigas3
73FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3
74FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3
75FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole3
76SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner2
77SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2
78SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2
79FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas2
80NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC2
81FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2
82AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner2
83GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner2
84AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux1
85ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffita1
86USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lotto1
87AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance1

Stage 1 - 2nd July 2005Time Trial


1USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC20.51 (54.67 km/h)
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team0.53
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.57
5HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole0.59
6USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.02
7SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC1.04
9RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1.05
10SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.06
11USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC1.07
12SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.12
13USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner1.13
14GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
15SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.16
16UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.18
17AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux1.24
18BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1.25
19ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC1.26
2USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.02

Stage 2 - 3rd July 2005Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic3.51.31 (47.037 km/h)
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
5BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Liquigass.t.
6SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
8FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
11ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
12RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
16KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
17FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 3 - 4th July 2005Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4.36.09 (46.17 km/h)
2AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
4AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
6GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
8FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
11SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
13ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
14BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Liquigass.t.
15GERDaniel Becke (GER)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
17SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
19USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
20GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 4 - 5th July 2005Team Time Trial


1USA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.10.39 (57.324 km/h)
2DEN Team CSC0.02
3GER T-Mobile Team0.35
4SPA Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.53
5SWI Phonak Hearing Systems1.31
6FRA Crédit Agricole1.41
7GER Gerolsteiner2.05
8ITA Fassa Bortolos.t.
9ITA Liquigas2.19
10BEL Davimaton - Lotto2.26
11NED Rabobank2.32
12ITA Domina Vacanze - De Nardi2.48
13BEL Quick Step - Innergetic3.04
14FRA Bouygues Télécom3.05
15SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi3.08
16ITA Lampre - Caffita3.59
17FRA Cofidis4.09
18FRA La Française des Jeux4.28
19SPA Saunier Duval - Prodir4.46
20DEN Team CSC5.06

Stage 5 - 6th July 2005Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto3.46.00 (48.584 km/h)
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
5ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
7AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
10GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
13KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
14FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
16GERDaniel Becke (GER)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
18SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 6 - 7th July 2005Escape


1ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.12.52 (47.218 km/h)
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner0.07
4ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
8SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
10NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
11FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
17NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.

Stage 7 - 8th July 2005Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto5.03.45 (45.135 km/h)
2SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
3AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
12BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Liquigass.t.
13GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
17ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Liquigass.t.
18GERDaniel Becke (GER)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Caffitas.t.

Stage 8 - 9th July 2005Escape


1NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank5.03.54 (45.705 km/h)
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.27
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
7FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
12SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
14ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
16USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiners.t.
17NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
19USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 9 - 10th July 2005Mountain


1DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank4.08.20 (41.315 km/h)
2FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.04
3GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis6.04
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
10AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
11ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
12SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
17ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
20FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 10 - 12th July 2005Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne4.50.35 (36.65 km/h)
3DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank0.09
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC1.02
6USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner1.15
7ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffita2.14
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.19
14COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems2.50
15FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.58
16ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas3.44
17LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo3.59
18UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
2USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 11 - 13th July 2005Mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team4.47.38 (36.087 km/h)
2COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems0.01
3FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.15
4USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
5ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiners.t.
9DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
10AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
14AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
17KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 12 - 14th July 2005Escape


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis4.20.06 (43.137 km/h)
2FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.57
3SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
4FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
7BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
8SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole3.15
10AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
11ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12GERStephan Schreck (GER)T-Mobile Team3.18
13ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Team CSC3.21
14AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto10.33
15AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
16ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
17FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
19UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 13 - 15th July 2005Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto3.43.14 (46.632 km/h)
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
3USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
9ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
10USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
11AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
12AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
14UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
15AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
16FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
19FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 14 - 16th July 2005Mountain


1AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner5.43.43 (38.491 km/h)
3ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC0.58
4USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner1.31
5USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1.47
7DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
8GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Team2.06
9SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.20
10KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team3.06
11ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas3.35
12GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team4.03
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
14FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4.16
15UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.18
16USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC6.01
17ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffita6.04
18ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
19FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom6.06
2USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.56

Stage 15 - 17th July 2005Mountain


1USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team6.06.38 (33.63 km/h)
2SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.06
3ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole0.38
4NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.57
5FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.19
6ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC5.04
8SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team6.28
9DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank6.32
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team7.33
12USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner7.54
13FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole8.14
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.47
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
16ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffita8.54
17UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team9.32
18USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems9.34
19AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team10.37
7USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 16 - 19th July 2005Mountain


1SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems4.38.40 (38.863 km/h)
2SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux2.25
6FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
8SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.28
12FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.32
13ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas3.24
14FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
16FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
18ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
19ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
20KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.

Stage 17 - 20th July 2005Escape


1ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.41.19 (42.101 km/h)
2NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
3AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance0.08
4FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.11
5UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi0.24
6SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team0.51
7NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffita0.53
9FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3.14
10AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
11FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.09
15NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team22.28
19KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 18 - 21th July 2005Escape


1SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team4.37.36 (40.85 km/h)
2FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis0.27
3BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1.08
5ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.28
7AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
8GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team1.44
9SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.03
10FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.38
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto11.18
13ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
14KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team11.55
15DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
16USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiners.t.
17SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir12.01
19USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems12.07
12USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 19 - 22th July 2005Escape


1ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team3.33.04 (43.225 km/h)
2FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.10
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.12
5ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Caffita2.43
6NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC2.48
7FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank3.50
11PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.21
12FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto4.31
15NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
17AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
18USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
19UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
20SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 20 - 23th July 2005Time Trial


2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team1.16
3USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC1.33
4ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC1.54
5USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.02
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto2.06
7USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.25
8SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne2.51
9RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne3.05
10UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.09
11SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC3.10
12FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.11
13USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner3.13
14SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.25
15GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner3.26
16AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team CSC3.47
17ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas3.51
18GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
19SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo4.03
1USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.11.46 (46.4 km/h)

Stage 21 - 24th July 2005Escape


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team3.40.57 (39.239 km/h)
2AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
12USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
13USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
17SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Liquigass.t.
18FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
20FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved