All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2005

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2005

SpainSpain - 4th April 2005 - 8th April 2005


Final Ranking - 4th April 2005


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas18.13.53
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.03
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.11
4SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.14
5USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC0.18
6SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.24
7NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.25
8AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetic0.26
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Caffita0.27
10SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural0.29
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.40
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.44
13SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.47
14ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.51
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.56
16AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux1.02
17SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.05
18FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1.06
19SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.07
20SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.23
21SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux1.27
22ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.37
23NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank1.38
24SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche1.40
25SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team1.43
26SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.51
27SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.08
28SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne2.17
29UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi2.24
30ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidis2.25
31ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.38
32SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche2.42
33USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.45
34FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.47
35GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team2.51
36KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
37ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.04
38BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto3.29
39SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffita3.56
40FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4.01
41GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Innergetic5.09
42FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole5.14
43SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.38
44BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Fassa Bortolo5.43
45UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo5.46
46SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.54
47SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural5.57
48SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.58
49SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.59
50ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi6.07

Stage 1 - 4th April 2005Escape


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas3.10.51
2SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
6SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
7NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
11FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 2 - 5th April 2005Mountain


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis3.52.56
2SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.01
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.03
4FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.06
5ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.08
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Caffita0.13
7RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.15
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.18
9NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.19
10ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.21
11SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.26
12SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural0.31
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.35
14SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.38
15ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.40

Stage 3 - 6th April 2005Sprint


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne4.19.09
2ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
3BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rurals.t.
10RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
13SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
14SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 4 - 7th April 2005Escape


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne4.12.04
2ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
5BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
6AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rurals.t.
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
10SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
11SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 5 - 8th April 2005Mountain


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC2.23.24
2SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche1.15
3ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas1.34
4SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1.35
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.38
6SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
9USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
10AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
14NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Stage 6 - 9th April 2005Time Trial


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team13.43
2USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC0.05
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.08
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.09
5SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.11
6AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetic0.13
7SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.15
8NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.20
9SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaiku - Caja Rural0.22
10SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.24
11NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC0.27
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.28
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Caffita0.29
14USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiners.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved