All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2005

Tour de Suisse 2005

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 11th June 2005 - 19th June 2005


Final Ranking - 19th June 2005


1SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi33:08:51
2AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetic0:22
3GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team1:36
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC1:41
5USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2:02
6SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2:49
7SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner3:47
8AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux4:13
9SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systems4:28
10ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir6:01
11SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems6:17
12AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner6:23
13SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)6:24
14ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team6:41
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto7:11
16ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricole11:26
17GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC11:32
18SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne16:11
19CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team16:20
20FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom16:55
21SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems18:14
22POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team18:19
23SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team18:22
24ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas19:20
25SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Gerolsteiner19:40
26GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi19:54
27SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir21:22
28RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSC24:38
29SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffita25:38
30GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Innergetic28:10
31SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne28:40
32USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC29:15
33LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo30:10
34SPAJonathan Gonzalez Rios (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne30:33
35SPAIban Mayo Diez (SPA)30:48
36FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricole31:41
37USASaul Raisin (USA)Crédit Agricole31:57
38GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank33:05
39SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Caffita34:16
40ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team34:32
41SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems34:37
42FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis37:28
43FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom37:33
44SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis37:59
45BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team38:07
46FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas39:30
47SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi41:29
48AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Lampre - Caffita41:30
49ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo41:49
50FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom42:08
51GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team CSC47:22
52GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner47:41
53NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank48:43
54SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems49:29
55SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi49:38
56GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner50:32
57ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Caffita52:15
58ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffita53:22
59SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne55:41
60AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner55:43
61ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Caffita57:49
62SPAJoseba Albizu Lisazo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi58:47
63ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic1:00:24
64ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Liquigas1:03:14
65SPAEmillio Yus Kerejeta Unai (SPA)1:03:57
66SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolo1:04:56
67HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole1:05:03
68SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir1:05:37
69FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidis1:06:28
70FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1:07:35
71GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Team1:07:37
72SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo1:08:10
73SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1:09:56
74NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank1:10:07
75AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner1:10:33
76BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto1:10:56
77SWISascha Urweider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1:11:47
78BELBart Dockx (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto1:12:17
79SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1:12:52
80GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1:14:03
81BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidis1:14:13
82FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole1:14:51
83RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Team1:15:42
84SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas1:16:32
85FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:21:07
86NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank1:21:32
87USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1:25:55
88BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Liquigas1:28:53
89ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi1:29:10
90FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:29:19
91AUSNick Gates (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto1:31:14
92SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:54:14

Stage 1 - 11th June 2005Escape


1AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux4:00:07
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0:03
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo0:06
8RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
9SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
11ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
13USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
17GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
19DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
20SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
21SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
22SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
23ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
24AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
25GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
26GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
27FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
28FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
29GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team CSCs.t.
30USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
31FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
32ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
33SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
34USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
35FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 2 - 12th June 2005Time Trial


1GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team48.980
2AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux48.703
3AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetic48.649
4SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo48.268
5UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi48.250
6RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSC48.143
7GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC47.929
8USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC47.858
9ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo47.752
10GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Innergetic47.735
11SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner47.647
12HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole47.542
13SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir47.455
14AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner47.351
15ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir47.334
16USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team47.282
17LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC47.179
18SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi47.162
19DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC47.008
20GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team CSC46.974
21SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systems46.923
22SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team46.889
23AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto46.804
24GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner46.770
25ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSC46.720
26SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir46.669
27LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo46.602
28CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team46.568
29ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo46.535
30GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner46.502
31SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems46.468
32SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne46.352
33LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team46.236
34SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne46.187
35SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team46.170

Stage 3 - 13th June 2005Escape


1AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux3:46:51
2ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
3GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
5SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
7SPAIban Mayo Diez (SPA)s.t.
8SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
15ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
17AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
18SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
20ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
21ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0:04
22AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
23USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
24SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)0:06
25GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas0:10
26SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
27SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:25
29SPAJonathan Gonzalez Rios (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0:29
30GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC1:22
31UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
32DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
33POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
34SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1:32
35SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1:40

Stage 4 - 14th June 2005Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto4:42:40
2ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
8GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
10GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
12ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
13FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
17USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
18AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
19GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
21FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
22AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
23GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
24BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
25SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 5 - 15th June 2005Escape


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas3:48:01
2SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
4DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
5SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0:38
9ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
10SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
11AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
12BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Liquigass.t.
13ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
19SPAJoseba Albizu Lisazo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
22ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
23SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
24AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
26USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
27CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
30LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
31RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
32ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 6 - 16th June 2005Mountain


1USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4:24:43
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1:12
3AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetic1:14
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
5SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
6SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team1:48
11AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
13LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
16ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricole2:11
17AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
18SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
19GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
20SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne2:32
21SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
22ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
23POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2:35
24ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
25SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2:40
26CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Gerolsteiner3:13
28ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
29RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
30SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
31SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3:22
32FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
33GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
34SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
35SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)s.t.
36AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
37SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team4:00
38ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
39USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
40GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
41SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
42FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
43SPAJonathan Gonzalez Rios (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne4:40
44GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team CSC4:53
45ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team5:48
46GERStephan Schreck (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
47SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
48BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5:52
49SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne6:46
50FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigass.t.

Stage 7 - 17th June 2005Escape


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team CSC4:25:00
2ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0:04
3SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:14
4NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank0:15
5USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
6SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Liquigas0:23
8AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
9AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
11SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
12SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
15GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
17SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
19GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
23BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
24ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
25GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
26USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
27SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28BELBart Dockx (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
29ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
31AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
32ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
33LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
34FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Stage 8 - 18th June 2005Mountain


1SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne4:09:09
2SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:16
3GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:19
5FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0:56
6ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffita1:00
7SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1:17
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC1:21
9SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)s.t.
10AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
11GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1:30
15AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner1:48
16SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner1:56
17SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto2:19
19ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team2:30
20ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
21SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systems2:54
22AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner3:11
23ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas3:21
25SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3:25
26SPAJonathan Gonzalez Rios (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne3:35
27SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:48
28SPAIban Mayo Diez (SPA)s.t.
29GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC3:52
30SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
31USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC3:58
32FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
34SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne4:11
35ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
36NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank4:19
37GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank4:26
38FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4:31
39DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
40CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
41SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Caffita4:43
42FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4:57
43SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:17
44BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5:18
45USASaul Raisin (USA)Crédit Agricole5:37
46SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolos.t.
47ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
48GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
49SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)6:14
50GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Innergetic7:22

Stage 9 - 19th June 2005Mountain


1SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:03:52
2LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0:46
3SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)0:48
4AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
6ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
7SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner1:42
8SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
11GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team1:50
13AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner4:08
14AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto4:17
15SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
16AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC6:24
18FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom6:28
19ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
20SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Gerolsteiner6:29
22ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricole6:31
23SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems7:27
24POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
25CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
27GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
28SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:26
29SPAIban Mayo Diez (SPA)s.t.
30RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSC10:35
31SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
32AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
33SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
34USASaul Raisin (USA)Crédit Agricole13:30
35SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
36ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
37SPAJoseba Albizu Lisazo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
39USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team17:37
40SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19:44
41ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic19:47
42SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir20:14
43NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank20:28
44NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
45BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
46SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
47SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
48FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
49GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
50FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigass.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved