All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2005

Paris - Nice 2005

FranceFrance - 6 March 2005 - 13 March 2005


Final Ranking - 13 March 2005


1USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC22.32.13
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.10
3SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.19
4GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.44
5GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.45
6ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.49
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.58
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
9SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.20
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner1.21
11NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank1.25
12SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux1.36
13LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo1.44
14SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.08
15SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.18
16KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team2.22
17SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.28
18FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.16
19POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team3.55
20SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffita3.57
21BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto4.04
22FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.08
23RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Caffita4.39
24NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic4.49
25KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole4.58
26BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto4.59
27UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.06
28PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.14
29SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systems5.33
30SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.34
31NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank5.41
32SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne6.13
33KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi6.20
34RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole6.27
35FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis6.43
36ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
37ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team6.46
38USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team7.12
39KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis7.21
40SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance8.43
41ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir9.05
42SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team9.29
43SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.41
44SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis10.44
45SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne12.01
46USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems12.02
47FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis12.10
48ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas12.51
49FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance13.16
50BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic13.35
51FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance13.43
52FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom13.53
53SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Bouygues Télécom15.35
54SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team16.26
55FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom16.55
56BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic17.04
57UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo17.23
58ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Gerolsteiner18.30
59FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems18.41
60ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi19.12
61SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19.30
62COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems19.59
63SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo20.59
64USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetic21.50
65GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi21.54
66DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC22.51
67GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank23.10
68ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi24.11
69SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo24.21
70SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems26.06
71RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team26.17
72ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi26.43
73NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank27.08
74KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Crédit Agricole27.42
75FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas27.54
76ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo30.15
77FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux30.45
78FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis30.56
79SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems32.04
80SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team33.03
81AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank33.11
82GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas36.53
83BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank37.11
84NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
85FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux39.46
86FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole39.49
87SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi41.55
88ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Caffita42.19
89SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner43.34
90FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Crédit Agricole47.43
91NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team57.15
92SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance57.43
93SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi58.07
94ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffita94

Prologue - 6 March 2005Time Trial


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0:05:15
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo0:02
3NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank0:03
4RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
5FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis0:04
6BELNico Mattan (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
9USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC0:05
10SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0:06
11AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
12NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC0:07
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
16DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
17KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
19FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0:08
20ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
21GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
22POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
23SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
25FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
27SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
28SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0:09
29SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
32ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Caffita0:10
33SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
34SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
36SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - 7 March 2005Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4:19:15
2BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Liquigass.t.
3ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
9SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
12SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
15GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
16LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
18SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
19USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
20FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
21LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
22ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0:07
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo0:10
24BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0:21
25AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:41
26BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
27FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
29KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
30GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
31FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
32FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
35SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 8 March 2005Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0:53:31
2NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
3UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis0:03
12SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
14ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
16BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
17USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
18BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
20GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
21AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
22AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
23SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
25SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
26SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
28NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
29SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
31ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
32BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
33SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
34ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
35SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 9 March 2005Sprint


1SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne2:40:51
2USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
5GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
6KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
7BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9BELNico Mattan (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
10LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
13ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
16ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
17ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
18KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
19NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
21RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
22GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
23NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
25NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
26KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
27SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
29BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
30SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
32SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
34SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
35USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - 10 March 2005Escape


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo2:11:03
2ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo0:02
4USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC0:05
5FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
7SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08
8FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0:10
9ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0:22
10BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0:32
11GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
12NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
17LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
18FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
19KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
20UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
22RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
24SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
26BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
27BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
30SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
31USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
32KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
33AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
34KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - 11 March 2005Mountain


1ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Caffita4:07:27
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0:19
3FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0:22
5ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0:25
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0:33
7ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0:36
10USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC0:41
11GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:44
12SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:51
13LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC1:08
14SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
16UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1:22
17SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
19FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto1:27
22SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
23KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi1:32
24SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systems1:42
25SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
26FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
27ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas1:47
28NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank1:53
29KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team1:55
30RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Caffita1:58
31LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
32SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole2:03
34USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2:10
35ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2:16

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - 12 March 2005Escape


1NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank4:41:24
2GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi1:11
3AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1:43
4FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
5GERThomas Ziegler (GER)Gerolsteiner3:11
6NEDBram Schmitz (NED)T-Mobile Teams.t.
7NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4:02
9GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
10UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
12RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
16NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
18USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
21BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
22SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
23FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
24BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
25AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
26ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
27SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
29RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
30NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
31SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
32LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
33GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
34SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
35FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - 13 March 2005Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne3:28:29
2ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
9NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
11LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
13SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
15USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
16SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
18SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
20NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic1:48
22BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
23BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
24KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
25COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
27FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
28SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
29FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
30POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
31FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
32SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
33NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
34SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
35ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
38KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
39KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
40SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
41USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42PORJosé Bento Azevedo (POR)s.t.
43SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
44RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
45SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
46USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
47FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2:02
49RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole3:11
50SPAUnai Emillio Yus (SPA)1:48
51SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team4:57
52SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne6:08
53ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
54ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
55ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
56SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
57FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
58ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
59FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
60FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
61UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
62SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
63FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
64GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigass.t.
65FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas9:46
66ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
67USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
68AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
69ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
70FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
71SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
72SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
73KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Crédit Agricole10:37
74SPAAketza Pena Iza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
75DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC12:26
76FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
77SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
78NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
79FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
80RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
81ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
82SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
83SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
84GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
85ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
86SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance18:11
87SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
88FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
90SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo19:47
91SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
92NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank22:45
93NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
94BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
95SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir
96GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Team
97ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiner
98BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic
99FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance
100FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom
101FRAFabien Sanchez (FRA)La Française des Jeux
102ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
103SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
104GERDaniel Becke (GER)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
105RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Team
106GERThomas Ziegler (GER)Gerolsteiner
107BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic
108SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis
109BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux
110GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Team
111UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
112SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
113SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
114FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance
115NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC
116NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic
117FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir
118NEDBram Schmitz (NED)T-Mobile Team
119SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigas
120SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
121BELNico Mattan (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto
122ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Caffita
123AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
124RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSC
125ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo
126SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir
127KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)T-Mobile Team
128ITANicola Loda (ITA)Liquigas
129SPADe Munain Alberto López (SPA)
130FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)La Française des Jeux
131ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Caffita
132SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir
133SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC
134FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidis
135USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lotto
136NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank
137BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Liquigas
138FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom
139RSAJan McLeod (RSA)La Française des Jeux
140SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Caffita

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved