All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2005

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2005

FranceFrance - 5th June 2005 - 12th June 2005


Final Ranking - 5th June 2005


1SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28.24.46
2COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems0.11
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner0.38
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team1.02
6FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1.56
7SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.54
8ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.58
9KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole5.04
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne6.20
11USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems7.51
12BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto7.52
13BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto8.28
14FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance13.08
15FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir13.14
16SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team13.36
17SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance13.43
18ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Fassa Bortolo14.17
19SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne14.37
20SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir15.17
21SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems15.31
22UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team16.14
23NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank17.23
24RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank17.38
25PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team20.40
26FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom21.45
27DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC22.01
28RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole25.17
29SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems27.05
30NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic27.19
31FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis28.19
32USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team28.31
33FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance28.53
34ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolo30.05
35SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC30.13
36NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Davimaton - Lotto31.49
37SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne32.28
38SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC33.52
39SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team34.50
40FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux36.05
41SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team36.12
42SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir37.22
43ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner37.58
44ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffita39.33
45ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo40.26
46FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom40.45
47SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team41.40
48SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne43.17
49SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)T-Mobile Team43.38
50SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team45.34
4USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.59

Prologue - 5th June 2005Time Trial


1USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team9.55
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner0.01
3KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole0.03
4USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.05
6SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.07
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.09
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.13
9SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)T-Mobile Team0.14
11COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0.16
14FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.17
15ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.18
5USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.06

Stage 1 - 6th June 2005Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole5.10.55 (43.227 km/h)
2RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
5ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
6FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
14BELDimitri De Fauw (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 2 - 7th June 2005Escape


1FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.47.06
2FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
3FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.16
6NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
8SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
10ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12GERDaniel Becke (GER)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 3 - 8th June 2005Time Trial


1COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems1.00.06.55 (46.915 km/h)
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner0.01
4USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.39
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team1.00
6SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.09
7USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.11
8ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.14
9SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1.16
10GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner1.19
11KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole2.02
12RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.16
13FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.26
14SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.28
15FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis2.29
3USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.26

Stage 4 - 9th June 2005Mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team4.07.23 (44.14 km/h)
2SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.06
3BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.16
5USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.41
6KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole0.43
7USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner0.46
8SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.31
9FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.36
10FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1.45
11ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.17
12FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.35
13SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne2.39
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank2.40
15SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.48
4USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.37

Stage 5 - 10th June 2005Escape


1BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto5.15.01 (41.712 km/h)
2SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.15
3SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.45
4ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
5ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6.15
6FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto6.17
9FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux6.18
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole7.32
11SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo8.52
12FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole9.36
13BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 6 - 11th June 2005Mountain


1COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems4.30.54 (34.33 km/h)
2FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0.23
3SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.53
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.58
5ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.27
6KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team2.50
8SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiners.t.
11KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole3.43
12USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems4.02
13SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.17
14BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto4.39
15SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.52

Stage 7 - 12th June 2005Mountain


1USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.07.10 (41.033 km/h)
2UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiners.t.
7FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0.24
8BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
9SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.45
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.59
11ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Lampre - Caffita1.00
12SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.14
15FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.28
3USALance Armstrong (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.22

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved