All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - GP de Fourmies - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - GP de Fourmies - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2001

GP de Fourmies 2001

FranceFrance - 16 September 2001


GP de Fourmies - 16 September 2001


1AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Fakta5.11.11 (40.49 km/h)
2USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
3GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Mercury - Viatels.t.
5BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0.02
6GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930.12
7FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
9LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
10BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
12BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
13BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
14SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Coast - Buffalos.t.
15GERMalte Urban (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
16FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjours.t.
17BELManu L'Hoir (BEL)Faktas.t.
18LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
19ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
20ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
21ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
23FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
24ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
25ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Alessios.t.
26GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
27NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28LTUArturas Trumpauskas (LTU)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos
29ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
30BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
31ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
32RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
33FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
34DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
35KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
36FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjours.t.
37FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
38ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
39RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
40BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
41KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
42FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
43ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessios.t.
44ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
45FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
46FRAChristophe Gauthier (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
47POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
48BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
49ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
50BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
51BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
52SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
53ITALuca De Angeli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
54FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Bonjour0.19
55FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
56NEDMarcel Duijn (NED)Rabobanks.t.
57BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
58FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjours.t.
59AUSJason Phillips (AUS)Coast - Buffalos.t.
60FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
61NEDBram Tankink (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
62RUSAnton Chantyr (RUS)Coast - Buffalos.t.
63FRAVincent Templier (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
64FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
65NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank0.23
66FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
67ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio0.26
68LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saecos.t.
69FRAChristophe Morel (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
70FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
71BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
72FRAGuillaume Laloux (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
73FRALaurent Paumier (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
74ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
75FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
76ITARoberto Savoldi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
77SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
78SWIJean Nuttli (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
79FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
80ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
81UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
82AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
83KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom0.31
84HUNBalazs Rothmer (HUN)Team Saeco0.37
85NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Fakta0.58
86ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1.32
87LUXTom Flammang (LUX)Cofidis1.50
88FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved