All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2001

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2001

SpainSpain - 5th August 2001 - 9th August 2001


General classification - 10th August 2001


1SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski18.13.11
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Service1.04
3SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1.10
4SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.10
5SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.13
6SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.50
7ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.58
8ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV2.13
9AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Deutsche Telekom2.22
10ITAMauro Zanetti (ITA)Alessio2.52
11SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalo3.03
12ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Deutsche Telekom3.27
13SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step3.29
14SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.49
15SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski5.00
16SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria5.06
17USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service5.10
18ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV6.01
19AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung6.02
20SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.com7.02
21DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Fakta7.21
22SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada9.02
23ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio10.22
24ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom11.30
25SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski11.40
26ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step15.16
27SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca15.21
28SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria15.33
29SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalo15.45
30AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung15.56
31SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com16.13
32SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank16.25
33KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom19.08
34POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherung20.59
35SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada23.12
36SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada25.27
37SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski26.03
38NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank26.07
39GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung26.40
40ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step26.46
41SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski26.52
42FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Service26.53
43SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski27.16
44BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans28.38
45SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca29.25
46SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski29.34
47GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom29.41
48ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV30.17
49NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank30.30
50SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV30.35
51SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30.42
52SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com30.48
53SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank30.59
54ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV31.00
55AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus31.09
56GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekom31.44
57SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step31.46
58NEDRichard Groenendaal (NED)Rabobank32.29
59NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Service32.49
60SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria32.52
61NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank32.56
62SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca33.17
63SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Fakta33.19
64DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalo33.43
65SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.com34.20
66POLSebastian Wolski (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherung34.41
67SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada35.01
68SPADario Gadeo Fernandez (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria37.24
69SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca41.09
70ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step43.06
71NEDJan Van Velzen (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus45.10
72NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank59

Stage 1 a - Segovia - El Espinar 45.6km - 5th August 2001Sprint


1ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessio59.02
2ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
3AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
4NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
5SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
6SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
7NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Services.t.
8DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
9NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
10ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
11GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
13SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
14NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
16NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
17ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
19SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
20NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
22SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Faktas.t.
23SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
24DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
25BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.

Stage 1 b - El Espinar - El Espinar 9.3km - 6th August 2001Time Trial


1SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca11.22
2SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.04
3SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.07
4SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.08
5USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Service0.09
6ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV0.17
7SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.22
8SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.26
9BELTony Bracke (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans0.27
10SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.28
11SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
12SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.32
13SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.33
15ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
16USADylan Casey (USA)US Postal Services.t.
17SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
18SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step0.34
20NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
21SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.35
22AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service0.37
23SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Fakta0.38
24SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Faktas.t.
26SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalo0.40
27SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.42
28NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus0.43
29SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
30ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.44
31NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Service0.45
32SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
33SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.46
34SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
35SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.47
36SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
37SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalo0.48
39ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
40SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.49
41SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.50
42SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
43USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
44SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
45SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
46LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service0.51
47SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.52
48FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
49SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
50SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.54
51SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
52NEDJan Van Velzen (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus0.55
53FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
54SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio0.56
55SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step0.57
56SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.58
57GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung0.59
58BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
59SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.00
60GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast - Buffalo1.01
61SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
62SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
63RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Coast - Buffalos.t.
64BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans1.02
65ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.03
66VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1.05
68SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
69NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Fakta1.06
70SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
71NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank1.07
72AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Faktas.t.
73ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
74NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank1.08
75SPARicardo Valdez Prieto (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.09
76ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessios.t.
77SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.10
78SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
79ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio1.11
80ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Deutsche Telekom1.12
81AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Deutsche Telekom1.13
82POLSebastian Wolski (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherung1.14
83POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherung1.15
84SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
85SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
86AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
87BELKarl Pauwels (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
88ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
89SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.16
90NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
91KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
92NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus1.17
93ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
94GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.18
95ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessios.t.
96ITAMauro Zanetti (ITA)Alessio1.20
97DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalo1.21
98SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
99NEDRichard Groenendaal (NED)Rabobanks.t.
100NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
101ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
102GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.22
103SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
104BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
105GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.23
106SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
107BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans1.24
108NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
109NEDPieter Vries (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
110NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus1.27
111BELHans De Meester (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
112SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
113ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1.28
114NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
115ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
116AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
117GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung1.29
118GERSascha Henrix (GER)Coast - Buffalo1.31
119GERHolger Sievers (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
120NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
121GERRoberto Lochowski (GER)Fakta1.32
122SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.34
123GERThorsten Rund (GER)Coast - Buffalo1.36
124SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.37
125ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
126DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Fakta1.39
127DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Fakta1.48
128ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessios.t.
129DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalo1.54
130SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.56
131SPADario Gadeo Fernandez (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.57
132AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung2.02
133LTUDonatas Virbickas (LTU)Collstrop - Palmans2.06
134ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2.14
135SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria25

Stage 2 - Avila - Avila 182km - 7th August 2001Mountain


1ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV5.03.54
2SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step0.03
3SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
4AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung1.24
5USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
6ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
7ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
8AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
9SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10ITAMauro Zanetti (ITA)Alessios.t.
11SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
12USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Services.t.
13SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
15SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
16SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
17ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
18SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
19SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Faktas.t.
21SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.32
22ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessio7.36
23AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
24SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
25SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
26SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
27SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
28ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
29ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
30ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
31ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
32SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
33SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
35SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
37SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
38SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
39SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank17.49
40SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
41SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
42LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
43GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
44GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
45KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
46SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
47POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
48SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
49SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
50GERThorsten Rund (GER)Coast - Buffalo18.17
51VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi18.47
52SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
53ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
54SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski19.12
55SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
56SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada24.20
57SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessios.t.
59SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Faktas.t.
60SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
61SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
62SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessios.t.
63BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
64ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
65NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
66SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
67ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
68ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessios.t.
69POLSebastian Wolski (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
70ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
71FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
72SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
73NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobanks.t.
74BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
75SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
76NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Faktas.t.
77NEDRichard Groenendaal (NED)Rabobanks.t.
78SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
79SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
80NEDPieter Vries (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
81ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
82NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
83DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
84GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
85GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
86NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
87AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
88SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
89SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
90SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
91SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
92SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
93NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Services.t.
94SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
95USADylan Casey (USA)US Postal Services.t.
96FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
97SPADario Gadeo Fernandez (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
98SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
99ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
100NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
101SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
102AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service24.32
103SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca29.58
104SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
105NEDJan Van Velzen (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus37.27
106NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
107NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
108DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
109NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus46.49
110BELTony Bracke (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
111BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
112GERRoberto Lochowski (GER)Faktas.t.
113NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
114ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
115GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
116GERSascha Henrix (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
117AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Faktas.t.
118SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
119GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
120DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Faktas.t.
121GERHolger Sievers (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
122RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Coast - Buffalos.t.
123SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi47.07
124DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Fakta47.22
125SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
126BELKarl Pauwels (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans25

Stage 3 - Avila - Venta de Banos 178.8km - 8th August 2001Escape


1SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.13.59
2SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.32
3AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung6.22
4SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
5FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
6ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
8SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
9AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
12ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
14ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
15SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
17NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
19SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
20SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
22NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
25ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 4 - Venta de Banos - Zamora 152km - 9th August 2001Sprint


1NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Service3.56.31
2ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessios.t.
3GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
4NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
5SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
6DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
7SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
8ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
9ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
10AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
11NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
12DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
13SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
14ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
17ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
19BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
20SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
22SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
24FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
25SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.

Stage 5 - Benavente - Alto del Redondal 142km - 10th August 2001Mountain


1SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.39.33
2SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.56
3SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.16
4SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.27
5SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.32
6ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.59
7USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Service1.59
8AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Deutsche Telekom2.13
9KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom2.31
10ITAMauro Zanetti (ITA)Alessio2.36
11SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step2.38
12SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.51
13GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung2.57
14SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.05
15SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.05
16NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank3.07
17ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio3.11
18ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Deutsche Telekom3.19
19SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalo3.19
20SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.19
21POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherung3.31
22ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV3.36
23SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step3.46
24FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Service4.09
25SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4.32

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved