All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2001

Tour of Denmark 2001

DenmarkDenmark - 14th August 2001 - 18th August 2001


General classification - 18th August 2001


1SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis19.57.03
2ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon0.07
3ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.18
4NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco0.47
5DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali0.49
6DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalo0.50
7FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali0.54
8ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Alessio1.09
9BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.11
10SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Fakta1.17
11ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1.22
12ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio1.22
13GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.30
14ITAFlavio Zandarin (ITA)Alessio1.43
15ITAMirko Marini (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.45
16ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessio1.47
17NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Fakta1.51
18FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour2.00
19DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Danish National Team2.07
20DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalo2.20
21DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Fakta3.08
22NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscali3.50
23GERMichael Giebelmann (GER)Coast - Buffalo13.44
24ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step14.20
25ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata17.40
26BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco18.47
27DENAri Højgaard Jensen (DEN)Danish National Team22.19
28DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali31.20
29GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom31.23
30LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon31.28
31DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscali31.30
32DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Fakta31.49
33GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom31.57
34AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco32.10
35FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour32.11
36NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobank32.15
37FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems32.17
38ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessio32.18
39FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali32.22
40FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjour32.36
41FRAPascal Derame (FRA)Bonjour32.41
42NEDRichard Groenendaal (NED)Rabobank32.44
43FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour32.46
44ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessio32.51
45SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio33.02
46DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens33.05
47ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
48ITAGiancarlo Raimondi (ITA)Liquigas - Pata33.13
49ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata33.14
50GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems33.22
51GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekom33.52
52BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adecco33.54
53DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Fakta34.06
54NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Lotto - Adecco34.08
55DENLasse Siggård (DEN)Danish National Team34.13
56BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobank34.18
57FRAFrédéric Mainguenaud (FRA)Bonjour34.22
58GERChristoph Von Kleinsorgen (GER)Coast - Buffalo35.26
59FRANicolas Inaudi (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon35.28
60ITADavid Tani (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step35.33
61DENMichael Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens36.34
62DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Phonak Hearing Systems36.39
63LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon37.35
64DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Fakta37.35
65LUXTom Flammang (LUX)Cofidis37.37
66DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Fakta38.48
67ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step40.25
68BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon40.38
69GERRoberto Lochowski (GER)Fakta41.59
70BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Lotto - Adecco42.57
71GERDirk Ronellenfitsch (GER)Coast - Buffalo43.17
72SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalo43.23
73NEDCoen Boerman (NED)Rabobank46.19
74SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Coast - Buffalo47.29
75DENMorten Pedersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens47.42
76AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Fakta48.04
77DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Fakta48.07
78DENBrian Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens48.49
79SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems48.58
80ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon54.26
81DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali56.34
82BELMario De Clercq (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco56.53
83DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)CSC - Tiscali57.03
84DENGøran Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens57.33
85ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step59.35
86NORMorten Christiansen (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens1.02.16
87DENJakob Andersen (DEN)Danish National Team1.03.32
88DENArv Hvam (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens1.07.10
89ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom1.08.56
90DENNicolai Kjærgaard (DEN)Danish National Team1.09.30
91GBRRobert Hayles (GBR)Cofidis1.27.23

Stage 1 - Thisted - Aalborg 200km - 14th August 2001Sprint


1GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.34.04
2ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
3ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessios.t.
4ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
5POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
6NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
7NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
10GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
11ITAGiancarlo Raimondi (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
12SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Faktas.t.
13DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
14BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
15FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16DENLasse Siggård (DEN)Danish National Teams.t.
17SWIUwe Straumann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
19BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
21NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Danish National Teams.t.
24GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.

Stage 2 - Aalborg - Arhus 193km - 15th August 2001Escape


1BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4.37.09
2GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
4ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Alessios.t.
5DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
6ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Fakta0.07
8ITAMirko Marini (ITA)Liquigas - Pata0.23
9FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour0.25
10GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
11ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio0.27
12GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
13NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
14DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Danish National Teams.t.
15NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
16ITAFlavio Zandarin (ITA)Alessios.t.
17DENAri Højgaard Jensen (DEN)Danish National Teams.t.
18NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
19DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
20ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessios.t.
21SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Faktas.t.
22DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
23NEDMarcel Duijn (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
25SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
26ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
27BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco3.49
28DENMichael Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens9.02
29LUXTom Flammang (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
30DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31GERMichael Giebelmann (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
32ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
33NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Faktas.t.
34ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata15.42
35GERRoberto Lochowski (GER)Fakta30.41

Stage 3 - Silkeborg - Odense 183km - 16th August 2001Escape


1ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessio4.15.38
2ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Liquigas - Pata0.11
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco0.20
4ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
5ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
6FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
7ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
8ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
9DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
10BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
11NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessios.t.
13NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Fakta0.25
15DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Danish National Teams.t.
16DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
17DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
18GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
21ITAMirko Marini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
22DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Faktas.t.
23GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessios.t.
25NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.

Stage 4 - Kerteminde - Koge 135km - 17th August 2001Sprint


1BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2.50.24
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
3ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
4GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5ITACrescenzo D'Amore (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
7FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
8ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessios.t.
9FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjours.t.
10ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessios.t.
11BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Coast - Buffalos.t.
13DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
14BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
15LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
16LUXTom Flammang (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
17NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
18ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Alessios.t.
19GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
20ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
21FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjours.t.
22ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
23SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Faktas.t.
24GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.

Stage 5 - Farum - Enkeltstart 16.6km - 18th August 2001Time Trial


1SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis19.50
2UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Liquigas - Pata0.02
3ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon0.31
4DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Fakta0.33
5ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.45
6NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco0.47
7DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalo0.55
8SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Fakta0.57
9ITAMirko Marini (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.01
10DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.06
11GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.08
12LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1.14
13DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.16
14GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.19
15DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
16GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
17BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.22
18ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
19DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.23
20FRADavid Lefevre (FRA)Cofidis1.25
21FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
22FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali1.26
23LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1.27
24GBRRobert Hayles (GBR)Cofidis1.29
25NEDCoen Boerman (NED)Rabobank1.34
26ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
27NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1.37
28BELIef Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
29ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Alessio1.39
30ITAFlavio Zandarin (ITA)Alessio1.43
31FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
32ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessio1.47
33FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour1.49
34GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.50
35SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessios.t.
36GERMichael Giebelmann (GER)Coast - Buffalo1.52
37NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
38AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems1.55
39ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata2.01
40DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
41FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour2.02
42FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjours.t.
43NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
44GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.03
45FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
46NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobank2.06
47DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Danish National Team2.07
48GERChristoph Von Kleinsorgen (GER)Coast - Buffalo2.09
49ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
50GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.10

Stage 6 - Hillerod - Frederiksberg 150km - 19th August 2001Sprint


1ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon3.19.06 (45.2 km/h)
2ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessios.t.
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
4ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
5ITAGiancarlo Raimondi (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
6GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
8BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
9FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
10FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjours.t.
11SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Faktas.t.
12NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13ITAFlavio Zandarin (ITA)Alessios.t.
14ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
15BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
16DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
17BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
18NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
19FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
21DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
22DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Danish National Teams.t.
23DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
24SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
25GERChristoph Von Kleinsorgen (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved