All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2001

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2001

SpainSpain - 7 March 2001 - 11 March 2001


General classification - 11 March 2001


1SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca15.52.40
2SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.25
3SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.36
4ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone0.41
5SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.46
6SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.58
7SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.01
8KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessio1.30
9ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.49
10SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service1.52
11SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.01
12RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)L.A. Pecol2.06
13SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.19
14SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.34
15SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.38
16ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV2.50
17SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.09
18NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank3.12
19SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.15
20SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.17
21GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank3.55
22BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobank4.02
23BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4.14
24ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone4.55
25ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio5.01
26ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Deutsche Telekom5.05
27SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.08
28GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom5.15
29DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coast - Buffalo5.29
30BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco5.51
31BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim5.52
32SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria5.55
33BELDavy Daniels (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim5.55
34FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Collstrop - Palmans6.20
35SPAPablo Soler Siles (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria6.21
36ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada7.42
37MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio7.58
38SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski7.59
39ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step8.01
40USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service8.10
41PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)L.A. Pecol8.14
42ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone8.15
43POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)L.A. Pecol8.19
44SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV8.25
45COLEduardo Hernandez Bailo (COL)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada8.32
46NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank8.33
47SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.33
48SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service8.42
49USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone8.43
50SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com8.47
51SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca8.48
52SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.49
53SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step8.55
54BELJurgen Guns (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim8.56
55SPARuben Diaz De Cerio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.05
56BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans9.28
57SPAAdolfo Garcia Quesada (SPA)Ibanesto.com9.32
58SPAGustavo Miguel Otero Gomez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca9.33
59SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Coast - Buffalo9.44
60BELJurgen Van Roosbroeck (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim9.45
61NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank9.47
62SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria9.48
63HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step12.50
65COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service13.00
66GERThomas Liese (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung13.03
67USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service13.22
68ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV13.43
69GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom13.47
70SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski13.48
71BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adecco14.13
72LTUDonatas Virbickas (LTU)Collstrop - Palmans14.38
73GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekom14.39
74NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank14.45
75SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria15.08
76ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV15.08
77SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15.13
78ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone15.24
79KAZYouri Sourkov (KAZ)L.A. Pecol15.26
80PORJosé Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Pecol15.27
81SPAImanol Ayestaran Odriozola (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada15.44
82ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV15.50
83BELGeoffrey Demeyere (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim15.59
84ITADavid Tani (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step16.00
85PORBruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (POR)L.A. Pecol16.06
86ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom16.25
87SPAJosé Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)L.A. Pecol17.34
88ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone20.00
89SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com20.40
90ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria20.44
91NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobank20.51
92AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung20.55
93SPAJorge Capitan Peregrina (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada21.03
94SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria21.12
95SPAPablo Fernandez Perez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada21.15
96ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessio21.45
97ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio21.47
98ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step21.50
99SPASergio Villamil Gonzalez (SPA)L.A. Pecol22.13
100GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom22.15
101GERDaniel Becke (GER)Coast - Buffalo22.25
102GERThorsten Rund (GER)Coast - Buffalo22.41
103PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Ibanesto.com23.11
104USADylan Casey (USA)US Postal Service23.30
105SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski24.47
106ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone26.10
107SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Ibanesto.com26.17
108SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca26.21
109BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobank26.40
110COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)O.N.C.E. - Eroski27.07
111BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adecco27.18
112USAKevin Livingston (USA)Deutsche Telekom27.32
113BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim27.33
114BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim27.47
115BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans30.19
116SPARuben Oarbeascoa Ispizua (SPA)L.A. Pecol30.50
117SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski31.19
118ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone33.50
119RUSArtour Babaitsev (RUS)Team Nürnberger Versicherung34.13
120BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Lotto - Adecco34.45
121SPALeandro Navarrete Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca35.10
122AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung35.49
123SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria36.37
124SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi37.23
125BELMarc Streel (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans41.59
126SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria46.42
127BELJehudi Schoonacker (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim47.55
128AUSJason Phillips (AUS)Coast - Buffalo48.00
129ITAGiuseppe Di Fresco (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV50.10
130BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adecco53
64USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service12.55

Stage 1 - Murcia - Aguilas 146.9km - 7 March 2001Sprint


1AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung3.29.08 (42.145 km/h)
2ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
3USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
4POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
5NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
7BELJurgen Van Roosbroeck (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
8SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
9SPASergio Villamil Gonzalez (SPA)L.A. Pecols.t.
10SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
12USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
13ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
14GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
15NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 2 - Ceuti - Jumilla 162.3km - 8 March 2001Sprint


1ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessio4.02.47
2NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
3BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
4ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
7NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
9POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
10LTUDonatas Virbickas (LTU)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
11USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
12SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
13SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
15GERDaniel Becke (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.

Stage 3 - Cieza - Archena 152.4km - 9 March 2001Sprint


1ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.51.35 (39.484 km/h)
2ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessios.t.
3ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
5LTUDonatas Virbickas (LTU)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
6NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
7AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
8SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
9BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
10GERDaniel Becke (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
11BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
12NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
14NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 4 - Alcantarilla - Aledo 166.2km - 10 March 2001Mountain


1SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.14.15 (39.22 km/h)
2SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.03
3SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
4ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
5SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
6ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessios.t.
9SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
10SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service1.17
11SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
12NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
15RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)L.A. Pecols.t.
16SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
17SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
18SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.30
20FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Collstrop - Palmans2.38
21BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
22BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
24ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
25ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Deutsche Telekom3.17
26DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
27ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
28GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
31SPAPablo Soler Siles (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
32SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
33SPAJosé Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)L.A. Pecol4.16
34BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
35BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.

Stage 5 - Murcia - Murcia 12.3km - 11 March 2001Time Trial


1SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca14.57 (51.772 km/h)
2ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV0.10
3SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.21
4HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step0.23
6SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.29
7SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service0.33
8COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service0.36
9ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
10GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
11GERThomas Liese (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
12SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.37
13SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.42
14USADylan Casey (USA)US Postal Services.t.
15RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)L.A. Pecol0.47
16MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio0.54
17ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
18SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.55
19USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
20SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.56
21ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.57
23SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.00
24BELMarc Streel (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
25GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.03
26KAZYouri Sourkov (KAZ)L.A. Pecol1.08
27USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service1.09
28PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
29ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone1.10
30ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone1.14
31POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
32SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.15
33ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1.16
34RUSArtour Babaitsev (RUS)Team Nürnberger Versicherung1.17
35SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.19
36SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1.20
37GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
38GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.21
39SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
40BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobank1.22
41BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
42KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessio1.25
43COLEduardo Hernandez Bailo (COL)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.27
44PORBruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (POR)L.A. Pecol1.28
45BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
46NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank1.29
47SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.30
48GERDaniel Becke (GER)Coast - Buffalo1.31
49BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.33
50BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim1.34
51SPAJosé Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)L.A. Pecols.t.
52BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
53ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone1.36
54SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service1.37
55BELDavy Daniels (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
56SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
57SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.42
58SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.43
59SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.44
60ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
61USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
62BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.46
63ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
64SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.49
65SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1.50
66BELJurgen Guns (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim1.51
67NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank1.53
68SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.54
69GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.56
70SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.56
71SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.58
72COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
73SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.59
74SPARuben Diaz De Cerio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.00
75SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.06
76ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.07
77DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coast - Buffalo2.10
78LTUDonatas Virbickas (LTU)Collstrop - Palmans2.11
79SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.12
80SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
81NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobank2.16
82SPAJorge Capitan Peregrina (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada2.17
83NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank2.18
84AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung2.19
85ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio2.21
86SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.26
87SPAAdolfo Garcia Quesada (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.27
88SPAGustavo Miguel Otero Gomez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.28
89SPAPablo Fernandez Perez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada2.29
90BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobank2.31
91PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Ibanesto.com2.34
92SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.36
93SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Coast - Buffalo2.39
94BELJurgen Van Roosbroeck (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim2.40
95SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.41
96ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
97NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank2.42
98SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.46
99SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
100SPALeandro Navarrete Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.53
101BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans2.55
102ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone2.57
103ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessio2.59
104PORJosé Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Pecol3.00
105ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio3.01
106SPAPablo Soler Siles (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3.02
107ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3.04
108BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3.09
109SPAImanol Ayestaran Odriozola (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.17
110BELJehudi Schoonacker (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim3.17
111ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone3.22
112ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
113AUSJason Phillips (AUS)Coast - Buffalos.t.
114ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV3.23
115USAKevin Livingston (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
116BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim3.24
117SPASergio Villamil Gonzalez (SPA)L.A. Pecol3.29
118BELGeoffrey Demeyere (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim3.32
119SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
120ITADavid Tani (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3.33
121SPARuben Oarbeascoa Ispizua (SPA)L.A. Pecol3.39
122FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Collstrop - Palmans3.40
123ITAGiuseppe Di Fresco (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV3.41
124BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim3.42
125GERThorsten Rund (GER)Coast - Buffalo3.55
126ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom3.58
127AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung4.15
128BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4.17
129SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria4.18
130SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25
5USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service0.28

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved