All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - GP de Wallonie - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - GP de Wallonie - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2001

GP de Wallonie 2001

BelgiumBelgium - 24 May 2001


GP de Wallonie - 24 May 2001


1BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco4.34.00
2BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim0.04
3AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Fakta0.50
4BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0.52
5BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Mercury - Viatel1.00
6ALGEddy Lembo (ALG)Jean Delatour1.05
7BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1.16
8BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1.25
9NEDPieter Vries (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus1.40
10BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11BELDavid Debremaeker (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
12RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
13FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)Jean Delatour2.20
14SLOBostjan Mervar (SLO)Krka Telekom Slovenijes.t.
15FRASamuel Plouhinec (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
16BELMarc Chanoine (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
17BELMarc Streel (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
18ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
20FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
22BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
23SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis2.36
24BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon3.00
25AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Mercury - Viatel5.40
26BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Lotto - Adecco7.50
27BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
28BELTom Desmet (BEL)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
29FRAArnaud Pretot (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
30FRAAlexandre Chouffe (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
31FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
32BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
33FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Krka Telekom Slovenijes.t.
35BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
36FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
37SLOBranko Filip (SLO)Krka Telekom Slovenijes.t.
38BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
39NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
40BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
41BELRenaud Boxus (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
42SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Fakta10.50
43BELSébastien Mattozza (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved