All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Pingtung - Dapeng Bay - 192,8 km - 15th March 2018Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Teams

Stage

1ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:18:52
2ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
4GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
5AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
6ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
7KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
8MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khss.t.
9MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapuras.t.
10HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
11ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminates.t.
12TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)s.t.
13AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
14AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
15ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
16KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
17RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)s.t.
18JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
19USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
20COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)s.t.
22MEXEder Freyre (MEX)s.t.
23GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
24AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
25TPEEn Chieh Liu (TPE)s.t.
26AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
27AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
28AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
29COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
30MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
31HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
32JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
33THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
34AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
35MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
36ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
37AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
38SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
39GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
40ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
41RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)s.t.
42BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
43JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
44JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
45JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
46TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)s.t.
47AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
48USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminates.t.
49COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
50TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)s.t.
51USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminates.t.
52GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
53BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
54THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)s.t.
55TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
56AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
57ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
58HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
59JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
60SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
61BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
62BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
63RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)s.t.
64COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
65ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
66BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
67BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
68USAKevin Girkins (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
69COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminates.t.
70TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)s.t.
71RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)s.t.
72AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
73USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
74ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
75THAWarut Paekratok (THA)s.t.
76GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
77AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
78AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
79MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapuras.t.
80MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
81HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
82CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khss.t.
83JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
84HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
85MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
86HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
87ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
88JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
89AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
90KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
91TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)s.t.
92SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
93RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
94USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs0:13
95FINHiski Kanerva (FIN)Memil Ccn0:15
96JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:16
97ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:17
98ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:14
99AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:16
100KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong3:15

General

Points

Mountain

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved