All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Flèche Wallonne - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Flèche Wallonne - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2022

La Flèche Wallonne 2022

BelgiumBelgium - 20 April 2022


La Flèche Wallonne - 20 April 2022


1BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious4:42:12
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:02
3RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:05
5COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:07
6CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
7PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
8FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
10FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
11BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
12SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
15ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
16SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:15
17FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:17
18DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:21
19USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost0:24
20NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
25NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
32SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:33
34ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:35
35BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:37
36ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
38FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergies0:41
39BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:44
40DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
41AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:47
42COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost0:51
43BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
44LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
46NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:54
47FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
48SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis0:58
50ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:00
51SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:08
53DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:16
54CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
55SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:22
57SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:33
58NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
60GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
62SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
63SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:38
64BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:40
65RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:54
66FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
67FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
68ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix2:06
71BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:08
72FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies2:12
73FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:20
74FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:34
75ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:36
76BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
77GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal3:01
78LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën3:11
79BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
80BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:28
81FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:33
82FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
83POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
84GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
85COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
86SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar3:40
87FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:45
88FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
90FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
91FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergies3:53
92POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers4:14
93FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis4:48
94BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsm5:01
95BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
96ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
97ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
99GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
100BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
102DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
104BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
105AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
106FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic5:26
107FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:13
108GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
109FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies6:15
110BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
111NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
112NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:22
113RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech7:05
114FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8:01
115BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:24
116USALawrence Warbasse (USA)10:41
117NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:00
118BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB11:05
119SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
120SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
121NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
122FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
123DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
124GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
125DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
126ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
127ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
128ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team11:30
129SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis11:42
130IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost11:58
131FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:16
132BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:18
133NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
134GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
135BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:30
136NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe16:32
137GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm16:50
138FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën17:04
139COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco19:21
140BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:37
DNFFRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNFFRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies-
DNFSPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFDENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFBELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNFBELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNFDENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFUSAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-
DNFNEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm-
DNFKAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFAUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFNORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFDENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFGBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFSPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFBELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFBELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFNEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNFBELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNFBELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNFLUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNFBELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFSPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar-
DNFBELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFCANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFFRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFFRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFFRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNSAUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco-
DNSDENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved