All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

Paris-Nice 2022

FranceFrance - 6 March 2022 - 13 March 2022


General classification - 13 March 2022


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma29:19:15
2GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:29
3COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:37
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:29
5COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic3:43
6AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious3:51
7SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis4:52
8PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates5:43
9FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis5:48
10FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:32
11NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm8:13
12USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates10:05
13CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech11:42
14FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies12:12
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious12:18
16BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:37
17DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm15:53
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo19:02
19FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:18
20BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:51
21SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj25:17
22LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo25:52
23GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26:28
24FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM27:32
25NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers29:51
26NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma30:06
27FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies31:20
28ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team31:39
29SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar33:44
30GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious33:52
31FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies35:48
32BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma37:29
33SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix38:05
34FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën43:35
35DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo43:40
36FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic45:05
37BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo45:57
38NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates47:33
39SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar48:02
40FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic50:52
41GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm51:48
42SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers52:07
43GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic55:47
44FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo58:11
45GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers58:40
46SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar59:01
47GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost1:04:08
48FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:04:36
49FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:05:30
50AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix1:08:42
51FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:08:58
52SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar1:09:04
53NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost1:16:52
54FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:19:15
55BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:19:40
56FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:31:52
57BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:34:47
58GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm1:35:34
59CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers1:41:22

Stage 1 - Mantes-la-Ville - Mantes-la-Ville - 159,8 km - 6 March 2022Escape

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma3:48:38
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies0:19
5DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:22
6ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
7SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
8GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
10FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
14NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
15BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
16RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
21FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
22FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
23FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
25USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
26USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
28SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
30NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
31AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
33FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
36BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
38DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
39NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
40PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
42SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
45BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
46FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
47COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
48FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
49CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
50NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
52BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
53GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
54NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
55GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
58COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
60SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
62FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
64NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
65BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech0:44
66SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix0:46
67FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
68SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
69ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:56
70NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:22
71CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:35
72BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:38
73GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic1:48
74GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:04
75FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
77BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
78ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
79BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
80BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
82GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
83FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
84IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86BELJordi Warlop (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
87DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
88FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
89KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
90LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
91NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
92GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
93BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
94BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
95SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
96SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
97FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
98SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
99ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
100ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
101NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
102AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
103AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
104NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
105BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
106AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
107BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
108ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:43
109POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
110RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
111SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
112GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
113CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
114GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
115FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
116SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
117BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:32
118GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
119FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
120BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:19
121AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
122AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma6:32
123FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:41
124FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
125FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
126FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
127FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
128AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
129AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
130BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
132BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
133BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
134BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
135SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
136ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
137KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
138BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates6:46
140GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
141NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
142GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
143NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
144SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
145CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
146BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
147DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
148FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
149FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
150LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
151GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
152KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team8:53
153FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech10:24
154AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Auffargis - Orléans - 159,2 km - 7 March 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:22:54
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
5DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
8COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
10NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
11LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
12FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
18FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
19DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
20SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
21FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
22RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
25COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
27AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
30BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
32FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
33IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
35SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
36FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
37GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:26
38BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
41ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergies0:38
42BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
43ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
44FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
46NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
47CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
48SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
49GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
50GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
51BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
53SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
54ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
55SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
56NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
57NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
58GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:43
59BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar1:29
62USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
63USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
64FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
65GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
68GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
69ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
71GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
74BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
75GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
76LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm1:37
78BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost1:39
79SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
80BELJordi Warlop (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
81PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:53
82NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:47
83BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:43
84FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
86AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
89FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
90SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
91BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
92BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
93FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
94SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
95FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
96FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
97SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
98RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
99GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
100GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
101SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
102BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
103AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
104AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
105GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
106AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
107CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
109BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
110NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
111BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
112FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
113BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
115SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
116NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
117AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
118SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
119AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
120NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
121NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
122CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
123USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm9:07
124GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
125BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
126FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
127NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
128NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
129GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
130FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
131BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
132DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
133FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
134FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
135AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
136NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
137BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
138KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
139FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
140BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
141FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
142ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
143CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
144FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
145BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
146BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix9:16
147ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:37
148KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:47
149FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:52
150NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm
151DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech
152FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech
153ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Vierzon - Dun-le-Palestel - 190,8 km - 8 March 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:23:29
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
5FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
6ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
7GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
12CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
13SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
14BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
20FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
21CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
22BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
23FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
24SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
25COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
26FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
27BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
28SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
31BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
32FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
34AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
35FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
36SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
38GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
40SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
42SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
43ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
47BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
51FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
52SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
53NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
55PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
57GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
58GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
59SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
61NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
62NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
63ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
64USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
65BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
66SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
67BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
69FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
70GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
72FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
75GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
76FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
78BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
79GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
80USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
81NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
82BELJordi Warlop (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
83BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
85BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
88AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:14
90FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:16
91BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:30
92AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar1:31
93FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
94LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:22
95USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar3:10
96LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
97FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergies4:29
98GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidis5:46
99FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
100GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
101FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
102IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
104NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco8:07
105SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers8:58
106GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm10:01
107FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:13
108SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
109FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emirates11:15
110USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
111AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
112AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
113GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
114NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
115AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
116BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
117ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
118POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
119NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
120CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
121RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
122CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
123NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
124SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
125BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
126BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
127SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
128BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
129KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
130FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
131GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
132BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
133FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
134GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
135FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
136FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
137IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
138DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
139ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
140NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
141NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
142NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:22
143BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix14:30
144AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
145FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
146BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix16:35
147ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
148KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team
149CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Domérat - Montluçon - 13,4 km - 9 March 2022Time Trial

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:16:20
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:02
3AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:06
4SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:10
5GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:11
6GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:14
7FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies0:19
8SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost0:21
9DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:25
10COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:28
11FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma0:29
12RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
13GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious0:35
14USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:36
15NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers0:37
16DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm0:41
17AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:42
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:43
19GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm0:44
21LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:46
22PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:47
23BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:48
25SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
26KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:50
27GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:54
28SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis0:55
29RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:57
30GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:59
31BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:00
32FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
33FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:03
34BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:04
36BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
37AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:08
39FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies1:09
40USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
41BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:10
43FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost1:11
45BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
46FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:13
47NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
49GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
50FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:15
51AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
52FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:16
53ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:17
55FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:18
56FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
57FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:19
58SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
62BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:20
63GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidis1:24
64SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar1:25
65IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:26
66SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
67SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
68FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:27
69BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:31
70SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:34
71BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis1:36
73DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:39
74SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix1:40
75BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
76NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:42
77GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:43
78LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj1:44
79KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
80NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
81BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:46
82ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
83FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
84USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost1:47
85BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:49
86FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:51
87BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:52
88NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious1:53
89NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
90AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
91FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:54
92GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
93GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis1:55
94CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:56
95BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:57
96BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
97FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies1:59
98SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
99AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:01
100BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
101GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:02
102ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
103GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:03
104BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:04
105BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:06
106BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost2:07
107SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:08
108AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:09
109COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:11
110SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
111FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
112USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm2:12
113BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
114BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:13
115FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:19
116NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe2:20
117ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:22
118FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
119IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:25
120FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
121SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis2:26
122AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar2:28
123NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
124ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:30
125SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:34
126FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:36
127GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:39
128ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergies2:42
129NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
130BELJordi Warlop (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:44
131FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergies2:46
132NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:47
133POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easypost2:48
134NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:49
135FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:53
136AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj2:54
137BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
138CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech2:55
139SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:57
140CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers3:02
141BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:16
142BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:20
143NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:24
144FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:41
145AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën
146GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert - Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - 188,8 km - 10 March 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates4:53:30
2FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:58
3USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
4BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:30
5FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:01
6FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies4:02
7FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:57
8GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
9FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies5:43
10FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
11RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
13BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
19PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
21FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious5:50
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech5:52
26SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
27NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
28AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
29NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates5:55
30DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm6:00
31FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies6:37
32BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:17
33NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers9:05
34FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
35AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco12:00
36FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic12:04
37SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
38DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
40GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers12:08
41GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
45BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
47LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
48FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
52ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
53DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
57SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
62SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
63GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
64FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar15:48
66FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM17:28
67BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
69GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
70RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
71ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
72BELJordi Warlop (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
73FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
74BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
76GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
77NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
78FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
79GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
80SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
81COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
82FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
83BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
85BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
87SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco23:36
88AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
89NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe24:22
90ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
91BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
92AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
93SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
94BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
95BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
96IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
98BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
99GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
100GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
101CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
103SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
105NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
106AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
107GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
108IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
110FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
111ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
112LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
115AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
116NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
117NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
118FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
119GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
120GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
121FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
122BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën
123SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis
124FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emirates
125SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious
126POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easypost
127FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën
128BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
129ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix
130AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix
131BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic
132NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
133ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
134CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
135BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
136USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm
137GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
138CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech
139NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech
140BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech
141SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious
142USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost
143BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost
144SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Courthézon - Aubagne - 213,6 km - 11 March 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies5:33:06
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
7SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
8FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
10ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
11ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
12BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
14GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
17BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
19DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
20FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
21FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
22FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
23SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
24SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
26BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
27FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
29COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
30GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
34CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
35AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
39BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
40GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
41GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
42FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
43FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
48BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
50USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
52SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
53GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
55LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
57FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
58NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0:22
59SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:07
60FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:44
61BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:19
62SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
63NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
64SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
65GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
66SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
67FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
68FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
69SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
70COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
72AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar3:55
73AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma4:50
74NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates5:33
75FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:58
76FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
78NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
79AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
81AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco7:44
82RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:00
83FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM9:26
84FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
85FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
86BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
87BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix11:36
89GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
90GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
91ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
92BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma13:43
93FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies15:23
94IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
96GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
97KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
98FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
99LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
101CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
103BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
104DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
105BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
106BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
107NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
108IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost16:51
110SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis
111NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
112BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
113BELJordi Warlop (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
114BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
115GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis
116AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
117NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredo
118KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team
119BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nice - Col de Turini - 155,4 km - 12 March 2022Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma4:02:47
2COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:02
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:09
5PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:11
6USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:25
7AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:27
8GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:29
9FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis0:44
10NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0:56
11SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis1:02
12RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:13
13SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:28
14FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies2:05
15BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:07
16BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:19
17FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech3:00
19NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm3:23
20NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:03
22FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:30
23GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
24USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar7:30
25AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
28NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:44
30BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates9:20
32FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies9:37
33FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
34BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:50
35ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:59
36SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar12:24
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
38SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
39ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
41NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
42SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm12:38
44SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix13:23
45ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergies15:20
46FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën15:39
47BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:22
48GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost18:02
49GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm18:14
50GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
51AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
52GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
53GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
55FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
57GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
59AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
60FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM19:00
61FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
62BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
63BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
64FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM21:04
65FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis21:29
66SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar23:19
67GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost24:19
68SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar25:20
69SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
70BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo26:02
71BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
73FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
76DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
77DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
79SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
80AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
81SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
84NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
85FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
86BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
87ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
88GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
89GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
90IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
91COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
92IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
93FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic26:10
94FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
95NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
96FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën26:11
97BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën
98FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies
99FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
100NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma
101NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm
102RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
103ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
104GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidis
105FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies
106FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergies
107AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj
108LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj
109KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team
110BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Nice - Nice - 115,6 km - 13 March 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris-Nice.


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:52:59
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:09
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:44
5DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
6SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
8GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
9NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
11AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
15NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm1:47
16BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:19
17PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates3:56
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar6:13
20LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo6:34
21BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
23FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
26NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:36
27SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic9:06
30ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:21
31FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
32FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën10:34
33FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers12:17
36FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies12:55
37NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo13:21
39SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
40FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
41FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
42GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
43CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
45FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
47FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic17:11
48SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar17:43
49FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
50GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
52AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
53BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
54GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
55GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
56BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
58FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
59FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis
61ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergies
62AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
63NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
64COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates
65BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo
66BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
67DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
68FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma
69AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma
70BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma
71IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe
72NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe
73IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe
74RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe
75GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
76BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
77ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
78AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar
79BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
80BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
81BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
82BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
83SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious
84GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost
85FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
86ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
87FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
88FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
89FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën
90FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
91AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
92SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
93SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
94USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar
95SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar
96GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved