All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

Tour de France 2022

FranceFrance - 1 July 2022 - 24 July 2022


General classification - 24 July 2022


1DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma79:33:20
2SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:43
3GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers7:22
4FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:39
5RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe15:46
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic16:33
7FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm18:11
8RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18:44
9KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team22:56
10GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers24:52
11FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj35:59
12LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën45:23
13USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost46:57
14SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious49:18
15FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj50:25
16AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe56:54
17GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:01:15
18USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:02:29
19BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious1:11:30
20USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:31:19
21USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar1:33:57
22BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:35:55
23AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:39:41
24CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:42:14
25NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:45:57
26COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost1:48:18
27SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:53:03
28NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm1:57:31
29AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar1:59:03
30COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:00:55
31ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:04:24
32NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers2:15:34
33SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:15:46
34AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:16:55
35AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj2:23:15
36BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:23:34
37FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:25:11
38AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm2:25:38
39KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:26:22
40SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis2:30:08
41ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost2:34:44
42POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic2:37:48
43USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:37:51
44GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:39:40
45GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:41:23
46GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:44:04
47BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:46:07
48LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj2:48:08
49SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:51:34
50FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:51:56
51ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:56:22
52PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:57:39
53AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:58:15
54FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis3:03:38
55GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious3:04:08
56GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:10:29
57FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies3:12:06
58NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies3:12:58
59ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:16:44
60SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix3:17:17
61LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo3:17:28
62CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj3:18:18
63FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis3:25:32
64NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm3:28:03
65BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:29:18
66FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:30:36
67USAQuinn Simmons (USA)3:30:44
68FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies3:32:06
69FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:34:33
70GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic3:35:05
71ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix3:36:18
72SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious3:37:31
73DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:37:37
74FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:40:06
75FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma3:40:10
76BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:41:54
77ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech3:44:22
78AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:45:59
79LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech3:46:16
80FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:48:34
81BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:49:28
82FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:49:57
83SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost3:51:46
84FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:52:20
85BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic3:52:55
86SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious3:52:57
87AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:53:05
88FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:56:05
89FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:58:15
90GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:58:19
91FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:58:31
92BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:59:10
93NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:59:19
94GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost3:59:21
95ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers4:03:31
96ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:03:52
97BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:04:20
98ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:10:00
99DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:11:50
100ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm4:14:14
101SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:16:13
102NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:17:14
103ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:18:54
104GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix4:19:42
105GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm4:23:05
106GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:26:40
107FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:28:14
108BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:28:53
109NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe4:30:28
110BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:33:44
111FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:35:05
112DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:36:55
113FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:37:29
114KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:37:36
115POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies4:39:32
116SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies4:39:48
117NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:40:55
118POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious4:42:46
119NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
120BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:46:14
121BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:49:07
122NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:51:05
123BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:54:12
124DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates5:00:13
125NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:02:34
126FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:13:49
127SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates5:15:09
128DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:15:26
129FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies5:20:17
130NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:23:38
131BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:30:19
132RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)5:31:25
133NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:31:27
134SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar5:36:33
135AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:40:42

Points classification - 24 July 2022


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma480
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix286
3SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates250
4FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma171
5NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team159
6DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo158
7DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma157
8AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco133
9SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies120
10NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco116
11GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious98
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers98
13CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech82
14USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar82
15FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj81
16GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe80
17ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost77
18USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost74
19NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe66
20NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux65
21ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers63
22GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis60
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious59
24NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux59
25COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic55
26ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm55
27RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe53
28FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj53
29SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj53
30ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM53
31FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm52
32FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis52
33NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies52
34AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal52
35GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers51
36AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco51
37DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal49
38FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic47
39LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën46
40DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team45
41RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux44
42BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo44
43BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious42
44GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers41
45FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team41
46COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers40
47FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM38
48BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën37
49FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM35
50SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious34
51BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal34
52AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe33
53FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31
54FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis30
55KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team29
56AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj29
57BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic29
58BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team28
59AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe28
60SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious28
61ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo27
62BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25
63DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco25
64NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24
65NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers24
66ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24
67ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team24
68SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost23
69FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies23
70BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23
71USAQuinn Simmons (USA)22
72USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma22
73USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates22
74GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe22
75FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies22
76BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix21
77NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm20
78BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix20
79COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost19
80SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar19
81BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19
82FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo18
83PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar18
84AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe18
85NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo17
86GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux17
87SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers17
88LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech17
89DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates17
90BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma16
91FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën16
92FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic15
93FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM15
94NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco15
95AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm14
96AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar13
97AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM13
98GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix13
99BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13
100ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech12
101NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm11
102FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic11
103SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix9
104SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco8
105FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8
106RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)8
107FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7
108GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost7
109SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis6
110GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost6
111ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team5
112FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis4
113FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies4
114USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3
115LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj3
116GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic3
117FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3
118ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2
119POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies2
120SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1

Mountains classification - 24 July 2022


1DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma72
2GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis65
3ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo61
4SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates61
5BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma59
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj52
7RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux39
8USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost37
9FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies35
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers32
11KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team29
12GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers28
13FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis26
14LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën18
15USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates18
16COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers18
17FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18
18CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech16
19FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15
20FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm13
21SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar13
22USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar12
23COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic11
24BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious9
25AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco8
26USAQuinn Simmons (USA)8
27AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8
28PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8
29BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma8
30BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8
31DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo7
32SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis7
33SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious6
34GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers6
35SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers5
36SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj5
37ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers4
38FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3
39ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3
40FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3
41ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost3
42AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3
43USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma3
44GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2
45FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis2
46SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost2
47BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2
48FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2
49SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1
50AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm1
51DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1
52NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1
53FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1
54AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1
55AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1
56DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1
57FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
58AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.

Young Riders Classification - 24 July 2022


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates79:36:03
2GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers58:32
3USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:28:36
4USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar1:31:14
5NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm1:54:48
6AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj2:20:32
7GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:36:57
8LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj2:45:25
9GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious3:01:25
10BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:26:35
11USAQuinn Simmons (USA)3:28:01
12FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies3:29:23
13DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:34:54
14FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:37:23
15SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost3:49:03
16BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:56:27
17GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost3:56:38
18ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:07:17
19ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm4:11:31
20ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:16:11
21BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:26:10
22DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:34:12
23NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm4:40:03
24BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:46:24
25DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates4:57:30
26SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates5:12:26

Team classification - 24 July 2022


1GBR INEOS Grenadiers239:03:03
2FRA Groupama - FDJ37:33
3NED Jumbo - Visma44:54
4GER Bora - Hansgrohe1:48:45
5SPA Movistar2:11:22
6UAE UAE Team Emirates2:19:54
7BRN Bahrain Victorious2:58:32
8NED Team DSM3:26:08
9FRA Team Arkéa Samsic3:56:51
10KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team3:59:00
11USA EF Education - EasyPost4:02:45
12ISR Israel - Premier Tech4:06:24
13USA Trek - Segafredo4:17:39
14BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:21:37
15FRA AG2R Citroën5:28:20
16FRA Cofidis5:51:30
17FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM6:36:58
18AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco8:00:37
19FRA TotalEnergies8:11:13
20BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck9:19:09
21BEL Lotto - Soudal9:35:44
22BEL Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:43:13

Stage 1 - Copenhagen - Copenhagen - 13 km - 1 July 2022Time Trial

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:15:17
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:05
3SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:07
4ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:10
5NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:13
6DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:15
7DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:16
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:17
10BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious0:20
11DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost0:21
12LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën0:23
13GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
15GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:24
16SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:25
17AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
18GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:30
21RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
22BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:33
23FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis0:34
24RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:35
25FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma0:36
26SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:37
28AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:39
29LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:41
30GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidis0:42
31SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:43
32USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:44
34FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:45
36SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
38SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:46
39NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm0:47
40CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
41NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm0:48
42USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
43DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
44USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
45GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious0:49
46COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
47ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
48GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
49BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:50
51FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:51
53AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:52
55BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
57BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
58FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:54
59BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
61FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
62NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
63ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:55
64DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
65ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
67NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
68SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:56
69DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:57
70NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
71LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj0:58
72AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar0:59
73NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
74AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00
75FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
76NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
77GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm1:01
78GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
79AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
80ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
81FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
82FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:02
83FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:03
84LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
87DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:05
88DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates1:06
89ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
90AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix1:07
91USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
92SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
93BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:09
94FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
95ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
96BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
97FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:10
98GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis1:11
99SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost1:12
100FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
101FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
102FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies1:13
103AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
104ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
105CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:14
106SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
107USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
108POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
109COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
110DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
111GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:15
112GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech1:16
113NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:21
115FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:22
116FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
117FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
118BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:23
119BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
120NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:24
122FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
123ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
124NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:25
125BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
126FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
127BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:26
128AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
129CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
130BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:28
131AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
132SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
133FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:29
134CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
135RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)1:32
136DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
137AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
138KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
139NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
140SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
141BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
142BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:33
143SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:34
144NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
145FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:36
146AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:38
147PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
148FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:41
149SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1:42
150USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
151FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
152FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies1:43
153POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
154SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:44
155KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:45
156NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates1:47
157POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:48
158SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
159NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:49
160GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix1:50
161POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies1:53
162AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:57
163BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
164FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
165SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix1:58
166FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
167FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:00
168ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix2:07
169GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
170NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:11
171FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies2:22
172LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:24
173ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech2:25
174FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:30
175ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:34
176BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:41

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Roskilde - Nyborg - 199 km - 2 July 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:34:34
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
6SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
7FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
8NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
9ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
11NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
12GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
13AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
16ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
17USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
18FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
20GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
24RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)s.t.
25NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
26NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
27DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
29GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
34GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
35FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
36LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
38SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
40KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
41ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
42BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
43BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
45GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
46GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
47SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
48ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
49DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
50BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
51BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
52DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
53LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
54SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
55NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
56GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
63BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
67AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
68AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
70SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
71PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
72SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
73AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
74AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
76FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
77BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
78POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
79COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
80FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
81BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
83FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
84ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
85GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
86GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
87FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
88ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
90AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
91SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
93FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
94RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
97FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
98ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
99COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
100FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
101ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
102BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
103DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
104NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
105ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
106SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
107LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
110SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
111USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
112AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
113GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
114AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
115USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
116NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
118FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
119FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
120NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
121SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
122SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
123FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
124FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
125ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
126FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
127USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
128NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
129FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
130LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
131FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
132ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
133SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
134KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
135POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
136POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
137AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
138FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
139FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
140AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
141AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
142DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
143USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
144SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
145GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
146DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
147FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
148LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
149POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
150SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
151SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
152SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
153GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
154CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
155COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
156GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
157SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
158GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
159DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
160NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
161BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
162FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
163BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
164FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
165FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
166AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
167NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
168ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
169SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
170NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
171DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
172DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
173USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
174ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
175PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
176FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Vejle - Sønderborg - 182 km - 3 July 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:11:33
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
5NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
6FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
8FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
9AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
12DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
17AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
20USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
22GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
26SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
28RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)s.t.
29ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
30KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
31GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
32USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
33LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
36BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
37FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
39LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
42COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
43USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
44ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
45FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
46FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
48GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
51SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
52BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
56NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
57COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
58SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
59DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
60SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
62NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
63BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
65FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
66FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
68USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
69ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
70GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
71GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
73NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
74POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
75GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
76DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
77BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
78NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
79FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:13
80GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:23
81NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
82BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
84SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
85AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
86NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
87AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
88FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:26
89FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
90AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
91DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:39
92ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
93SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
94COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
95BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
96ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
97BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
98LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
99BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
100SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
101AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
102RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
103PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
104CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
105GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
106SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
107SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
108FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
109FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
110FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
111GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
112FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
113FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
114LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
115AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
116BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
117ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
118ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
120SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
121SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
122ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
123CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
124GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
125GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
126FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
127CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
128USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
129BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
130ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
131ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
132ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
133BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
134KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
135BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
136NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
137NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
138FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
139FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
140FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
141SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
142DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
143POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
144NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
145NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:57
146FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis1:06
147BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:08
148AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix1:13
149GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious1:16
150POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious1:44
151KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:51
152CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj2:35
153AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
154FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:12
155SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
156DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost3:25
157AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar3:27
158USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
159GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
160FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
161POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
162SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
163FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
164PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
165FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
166FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
167SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
168DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
169ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
170AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
171LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
172FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
173FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies4:37
174FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
175ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies5:26
176AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech5:46

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Dunkerque - Calais - 172 km - 5 July 2022Escape

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:01:36
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:08
3FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
6ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
9AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
10FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
12DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
14ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
16BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
18GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
19SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
20RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
25KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
26SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
28RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)s.t.
29BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
33BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
35AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
38AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
39BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
40NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
41BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
43SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
44KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
45NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
47FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
48FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
49FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
50FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
53COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
55SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
56USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
57AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
58ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
60FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
61LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
63USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
64POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
65FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
67RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
68GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
70AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
73BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
75ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
76NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
77BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
78AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
79PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
80GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
82LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
84COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
85SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
86FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
87GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
90BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
93GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
94FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
95BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
96FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
98FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
99FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
100BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
102USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
103GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
104FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
105NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
106SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
107NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
108FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
109FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
110BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
111CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
112FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
113GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
114FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:27
115FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:08
116BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:20
117GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidis1:26
118SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
119FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:28
120DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
121NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:33
122NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
123DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:34
124ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
125ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
126AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
127NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:28
128FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
129DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:01
130AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
131GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis3:21
132AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:49
133NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:52
134FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
135SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
136POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
137FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
138POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
139POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
140BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
141KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
142NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
143ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
144BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
145SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:53
146ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:25
147ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
148CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
149CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
150AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
151BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
152NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
153NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
154ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
155FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
156SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
157SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
158SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
159SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
160BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
161SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
162AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
163ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
164ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
165GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
166GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
167AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
168DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
169DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
170USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
171DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
172USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
173LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
174FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
175FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies7:01
176DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Lille - Wallers-Arenberg - 155 km - 6 July 2022Escape

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech3:13:35
2NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies0:02
4USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost0:04
5DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost0:30
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:51
7SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:04
9NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
10ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
11ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
12GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
13GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
18RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
20FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
21GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
23BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
26PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
27COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
30FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
32GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
35SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
40FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
41GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
43PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
44SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
45FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
48FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
51POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
52FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
53ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
54BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:16
55FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma1:34
56FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
57SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:10
58BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:53
59BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:59
61SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
62USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
63SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
65USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
66NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
67DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
69GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
71KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
72SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
73SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
74GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
76NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
77LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
78FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis3:16
79BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:28
80SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix3:48
81NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
82BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
83RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:12
84GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
87FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
88GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
89NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
90RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)s.t.
91USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
92BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
93NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
94BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
96AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
98CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
99FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
100LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën4:19
101AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
102GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:31
103BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën4:56
104ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost5:05
105ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
107CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
108LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:32
110AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:05
111GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic6:36
112POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
113BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:50
114FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM9:24
115GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
116ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
118DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
119POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
120POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
121ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
122AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
123FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
124ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
125ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
126FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
127FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
128FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
129USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
130FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
131DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
132SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
133DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
134AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
135GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
136NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
137BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:42
138KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
139NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
140FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
141NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
142NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
143FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
144NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
145FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
146NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
147SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
148FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
149FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
150FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
151ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
152FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
153AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal11:54
154ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies13:07
155NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco13:16
156BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:40
157SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
158KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
159NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
160BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
161AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
162AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
163FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
164FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
165GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
166DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates18:32
167SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
168USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
169USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
170SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
171SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
172FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies20:33
173LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
174ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team29:22
175AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix
176AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Binche - Longwy - 220 km - 7 July 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:27:13
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
3FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
6BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
9SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
11SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
12GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
14USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:05
16RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
18COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
21FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
24FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis0:11
25FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:14
26ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:21
27LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën0:26
28DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
30ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
31ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
32BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
33GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:34
36SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:00
39NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
40AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:14
41GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
43NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
44FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
45FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
47USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm1:17
48BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:20
49FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
50BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:27
51FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:41
52NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
53ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
54FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
56BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:51
57SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis2:27
58GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:37
59AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost2:48
61FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:55
62SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:48
63SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:04
64SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
66PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
67ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
68USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
69CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
70ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
71FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
73POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
74SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies5:23
75SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
76AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
77SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
78NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
79FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
80FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma5:37
81FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
82NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
85SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
86AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
87BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
88FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
89GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
90KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
91NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
92AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm6:10
93AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
94SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers6:15
95NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
96PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
97ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
98GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix6:34
99GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost7:14
100SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
101ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
103BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma7:28
104NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
105USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
106BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
107NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
109GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
110BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
111LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
112BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
113SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
114CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
115GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
116FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
117ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
118BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
119BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
120BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
121GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
122SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
123DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
124POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
125POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
126LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
127FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:13
128FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
129GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers9:11
130AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
131NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
132ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
133FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
134KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
135BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
136FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
137CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj9:40
138FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis10:05
139FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
140GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
141FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
142AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar10:15
143BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic10:24
144BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
145NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
146GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
147NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
148NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
149FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
150AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
151GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
152AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
153NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
154ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
155DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:28
156DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
157USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
158DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
159DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
160NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
161BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
162SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
163ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
164RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)14:41
165AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
166ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:50
167DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15:10
168DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
169NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
170SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
171FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
172SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates15:55
173LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo
174ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Tomblaine - La Super Planche des Belles Filles - 176 km - 8 July 2022Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:58:40
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:12
4GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:14
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:19
7SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:21
8FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
9GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:29
10USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:41
11COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:45
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
13FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
15COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:51
16RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:12
18FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:15
19USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost1:23
20POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:24
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:26
22AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:31
24KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:34
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën1:39
26RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:46
28CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech2:05
29FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:09
30PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost2:16
31FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:26
32ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:36
33LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:47
35FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies3:13
36USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates3:19
37NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:34
39AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis3:36
41GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech3:48
42BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious3:52
43SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers4:09
44SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:16
45AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:28
46FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:50
47DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech5:17
48LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm5:22
50AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:59
51NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo6:13
52NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm6:17
53USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm6:20
54KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm6:25
56FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic6:33
57AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën6:45
58ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost7:01
59SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:32
61SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
62ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:38
63ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
64SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
66USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
67FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
68CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
69PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
70BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
71FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:46
72SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious7:50
73POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
74USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
75FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:17
76GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix8:22
78NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers8:25
79BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën8:31
80BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:35
81FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis9:02
82FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
83NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies9:29
84FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:47
85AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
86ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix10:12
87FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM10:40
88BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma10:48
89ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
90BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
92SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
93GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
94SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco10:55
96FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
97BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
98GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
99FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:02
100BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
101FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies11:11
102KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team11:41
103GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:51
104CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj12:41
105BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic12:47
106GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm12:49
107GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
108ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team13:12
109BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
110AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
113BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
114DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
115DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
116DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
117FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
118NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
119FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
120NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
121ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team13:29
122FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic13:33
123ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
124FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis13:38
125USAQuinn Simmons (USA)13:44
126AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech13:53
127AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
128GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers14:58
129CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech15:09
130BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo15:15
131FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma15:55
132BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix15:59
133BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
134DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16:00
135LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech16:10
136FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:18
137GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
138SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies16:24
139FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis16:28
140BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix16:30
141POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
142POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
143ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
144SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
145FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM16:43
146GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic16:45
147ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM16:47
148RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)16:52
149NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco16:56
150SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco16:59
151NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
152NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco17:02
153AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal17:13
154BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
155NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
156BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:15
157FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis17:20
158NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco17:26
159BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma17:31
160GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidis17:34
161ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team17:38
162FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM17:59
163FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies18:08
164DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo19:36
165ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm20:10
166DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:13
167NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:40
168DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
169NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
170DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
171NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
172SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates22:54

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Dole - Lausanne - 184 km - 9 July 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:13:06
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
3SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
6RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
10GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
13FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
16SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
17CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
18GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
21BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
23USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
26FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
27RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:07
28POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:08
29COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost0:11
30LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:13
32FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:18
33GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:24
34USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:30
35BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious0:34
36FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:42
37USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:58
39FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
40AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:11
42AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:21
43BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
45BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:00
46NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:05
47FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
48NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates2:07
49ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:18
50ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
51FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
57NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
59AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
60CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
61FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
62SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar2:38
63SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:54
65BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:59
66SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:10
67LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:29
69NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
70AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm3:33
71GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
73AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
74NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm3:47
75FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:52
76NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers3:59
77GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
78BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
79NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
80NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
81NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies4:02
82FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:03
83CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj4:09
84SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious4:17
85POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic4:37
86BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
87SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix4:53
88DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
89FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
90GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
91SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
92SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
93PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
94FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
95SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
96AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
97SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:58
98SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
99GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis5:03
100AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:05
101FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:42
102KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
103LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
104GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost6:10
105DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
106SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
107SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
108BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën6:16
109BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
110NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
111BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
112ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
113FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
114ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
115GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
116FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
117FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
118BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
119GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
120CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
121FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
122KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
123AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
124GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
125FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma6:30
126SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost7:07
127GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
128BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
129BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
130SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
131NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
132POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
133NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
134NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
135RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)7:32
136NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco7:35
137ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
138POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious7:42
139ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
140ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
141GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
142FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic8:10
143AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal8:16
144FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
145NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco9:09
146DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo9:11
147ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
148AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
149SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
150USAQuinn Simmons (USA)9:22
151BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma9:36
152AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
153ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
154BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:34
155AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj10:42
156FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies11:31
157FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
158FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
159FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
160DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates11:56
161DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco12:48
162ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:06
163FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM14:10
164BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:37
165DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:52
166DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
167NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
168NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco20:54
169USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm
170ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
171FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën
172NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Aigle - Châtel les portes du Soleil - 183 km - 10 July 2022Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën4:46:39
2SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:22
3SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar0:26
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:40
5SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:49
6DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:52
8GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
9SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
10COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
11ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
13FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:56
16KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:58
17POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:00
18USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost1:03
19USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:09
21AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:12
22FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
23RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:16
28AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:42
29GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:29
30AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj3:42
31NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates3:58
32GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis4:18
33SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious7:03
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost7:06
35FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo7:28
36FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic7:37
37FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
39BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM10:12
41AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm10:58
42KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:02
43ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
44USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
45USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
46GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
47FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
49LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis12:31
51BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
52FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën14:13
53FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
54AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
55SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix16:02
56ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
57BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
59AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
60FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
61NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
66FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
67SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
68NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
69NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
70COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
71GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost17:42
72DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal18:45
73GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
74ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
75ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
76AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
77NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:14
81SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates21:38
82ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:56
83PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
84ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
85GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:00
87AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe23:38
88USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
89DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
90ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
91KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team24:10
92FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM25:43
93FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
94GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost27:35
95CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
98FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
99BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
103BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
105NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
106BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
107GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
108SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
109GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
110NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
112GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
113NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
114BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
115NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
117FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
118SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
119BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
120FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
121SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
122BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
123DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
124DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
125DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
126AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
127FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
128ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
129ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
130AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
131CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
132NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
133POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
134FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
135POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
136SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
137SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
138NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
140NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
141NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
142DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
143FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
144FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
145FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
146FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
147SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates28:52
148FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team34:45
149BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
150ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
151DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
152DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
153NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
154SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
155ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
156LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
157GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
158CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech35:59
159FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
160BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal36:05
161BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
162AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
163NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
164RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)s.t.
165BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
166FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis
167DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
168PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Morzine - Megève - 148 km - 12 July 2022Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost3:18:50
2AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:07
4USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar0:08
5NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers0:10
6GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:15
7FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis0:18
8NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm0:20
9GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious0:22
10GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11USAQuinn Simmons (USA)1:00
12ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:02
13NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies1:56
14GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
15SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis2:01
16ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix2:48
17AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech4:19
18ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost6:57
19FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:25
20SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates8:54
21DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
23GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
27COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
28SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
31USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
32RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
34RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
39BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
40FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
42AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates9:05
45FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech9:15
47KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
48BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:22
50FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:27
51ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:29
52FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
53BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix9:34
55NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo9:40
56SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
57NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
58COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
59SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
60AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm9:46
61FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
62AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
63FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
64POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates9:59
65BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma10:26
66LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj10:31
67FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic10:34
68FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic10:54
69GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:58
70GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:06
71SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious11:09
72BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:14
73POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
74SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj11:58
75FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis13:19
76FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
77LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech13:34
78GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost14:42
79DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
80CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
81FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
83SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
84AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15:04
87ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
88CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
90FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
91SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco15:12
93ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers16:51
94SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers17:00
95BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:09
96BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën17:17
97ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm17:22
98NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
99FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM17:33
100NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm17:41
101DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo18:56
102BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team19:50
103ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:28
104COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
105PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar21:19
106SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
107BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
108FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën21:35
109FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM21:39
110GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers21:45
111KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
112GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm23:07
113SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
114GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
115GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis24:06
116FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:07
117BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma24:35
118ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM25:55
119POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
120BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix26:22
121BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
122DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
123FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
124BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
125FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
126BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
127FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
128FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
129SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
130DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
131NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
132SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
133AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
134POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
135NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
136CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
137GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
138ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
139BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
140ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
141LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
142DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
143SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
144NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
145SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
146AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
147GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
148BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
149FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
150DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
151FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
152NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
153FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM26:35
154NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco26:48
155NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team26:56
156DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
157BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:17
158BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
159BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
160RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)28:37
161AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal31:06
162AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën
163FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies
164AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
165NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Albertville - Col de Granon - 149 km - 13 July 2022Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma4:18:02
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:59
3FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm1:10
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:38
5FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:04
6GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:10
7SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:51
8KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:38
9NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:59
10FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:16
11FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies4:37
12RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:40
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates6:38
14FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:26
15SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar8:08
16GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
17BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious9:48
18GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers9:55
19USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma11:31
20SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:17
22BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma13:47
23LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën13:53
24AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj16:57
25BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma17:27
26SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
27SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar20:48
28GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:41
29LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech22:08
30KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team22:20
31USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates24:45
32FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:54
33FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm26:12
36USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost26:44
37LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj26:48
38FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën27:06
39ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team27:16
40BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
41NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
43FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
44GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
45POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
46FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
47USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
48NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
50NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
51AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
52CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
53FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
54ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
55FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
56AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
58CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
59NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27:59
60ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team28:08
61SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj28:28
62GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe28:45
63DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
64AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
65COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
66ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates28:59
68PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar29:01
69NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies29:42
70BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
71AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
72NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
73FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
75CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis29:46
77ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team29:50
78ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
79SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
80SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost30:32
81GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
84ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
85SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
87AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
89USAQuinn Simmons (USA)30:37
90SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma30:40
92FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis31:25
93FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
94FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
95FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers31:36
97BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix31:57
98ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo32:18
99COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers32:20
100NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe32:37
101DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo32:42
102ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix33:04
103AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco33:59
104FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM34:06
105FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
106GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
107POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies34:09
108POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
109BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
110GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
111FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
112BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
113ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
114AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
115ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
116NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
117CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
118NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
119FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34:25
120BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic34:31
121BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
122NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm35:19
123FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies35:26
124GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm35:48
125GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
126DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
127FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic36:18
128SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies36:25
129GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix36:46
130BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
131DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco36:51
132NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco36:55
133ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM37:11
134NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco37:23
135NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
136SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
137SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
138KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
139FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM37:57
140FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
141DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team38:10
142BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:18
143BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:59
144BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
145FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
146BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
147AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
148BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
149DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
150BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
151LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
152BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
153SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
154GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
155RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)39:21
156DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates39:32
157FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis39:52
158DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team40:08
159NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
160BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën
161NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Briançon - L'Alpe d'Huez - 166 km - 14 July 2022Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:55:24
2RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:48
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech2:06
4USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost2:29
5SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:23
6DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
8SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar3:26
9USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:32
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm3:42
12GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:01
13FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:17
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic4:44
15NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:46
16KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:29
17LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën6:06
18RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:29
20FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates7:46
22FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis9:52
23SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar10:06
24ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:39
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:06
27SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM11:16
29USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:16
30NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
32LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco13:19
34ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team13:38
35BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious14:12
36FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix14:48
38AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
39SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates15:09
40AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm15:35
41KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team16:07
42NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
43POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic16:31
44SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar17:39
45SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
46AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma18:25
48NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm19:06
49DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech19:40
50CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
51COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
53NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
55USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
56GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:35
57BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma21:56
58PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar22:17
59SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj22:27
60ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
61FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM22:29
62CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj22:38
63ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
64BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:05
65FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic24:23
66SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar25:48
67FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
68CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech26:15
69NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm26:39
70AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco27:02
71BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team27:38
72FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
75BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
76FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
77GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
78GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
79DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
82COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
83AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
84USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
85GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis27:42
86BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma28:06
87DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo28:34
88GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm28:58
89FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
92NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
93ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
94ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
95FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
96SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
97GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
99SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
100NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
101ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
102FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
104SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
105FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic30:02
106DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost30:20
107LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
108ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
109GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious30:48
110BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
111SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
112GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic30:51
113AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe30:53
114BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:05
115FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
116FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma31:54
117GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers32:05
118SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech32:53
120FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies33:01
121NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33:11
122LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech33:49
123POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
124BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
125BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
126KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
127BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
128FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
129FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
130GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix33:54
131BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
132SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar33:59
133FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies34:10
134FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis34:52
135FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35:05
136DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco35:35
137GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
138NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates35:39
140NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco35:42
141NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
142SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies35:57
143POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
144FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic36:00
145ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM36:12
146SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco36:19
147NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco36:28
148FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM36:49
149DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team37:21
150FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
151BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:10
152BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
153BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:18
154AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal38:25
155RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)38:26
156BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team39:04
157DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team40:03
158NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
159FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Bourg d'Oisans - Saint-Etienne - 193 km - 15 July 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:13:03
2GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:30
5USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
6ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:32
7BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:45
8FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
9ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
12SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
16BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
18NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
19DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
23FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
24DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
27GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
31COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
32KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
33KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
38USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
40SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
41ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
42LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
43FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
45RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
47AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
48FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:55
49USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
50FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:58
56GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
57ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
60FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
61BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
63CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj6:03
64BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
65POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
67LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers6:07
71PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
72GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
73FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
74NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic6:11
76POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
77SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
78USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
79AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
80AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
81GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
82DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
83NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
84AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
85NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm6:15
86GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
87BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
88ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
89BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo6:17
90GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
91AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
93SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
94SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
96GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
98SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
99SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
100NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
101FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
102ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
103AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
104SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates6:36
105BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix9:53
106FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM11:45
107SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost13:13
108SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
109KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
110GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
111NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
112FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
113ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
114USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
115ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
116LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
117AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
118BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
119COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
120COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
121NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
122GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
123DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
124DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
126LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
127NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
128NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
129GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
130NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
131BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
132ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
133ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
134FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
135FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
136FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
137FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
138FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies13:20
139BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:05
140ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
141FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
142FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
143BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
144BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
145SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
146BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
147SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
148BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
149BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
150DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
151POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
152RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)s.t.
153BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
154NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
155DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
156AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
157FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis20:12
158FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis
159FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Saint-Etienne - Mende - 195 km - 16 July 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:30:53
2ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost0:15
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:34
4SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:50
5AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:58
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
7AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:06
8GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12
9GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
10RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost1:17
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:41
13DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal2:02
14AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
15FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:50
16USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost3:16
17COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers4:05
18CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech4:45
19NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:54
20USAQuinn Simmons (USA)6:22
21FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:47
22SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj11:23
23SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates12:34
24DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:51
26GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
28GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers12:56
29RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe13:00
30FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
31SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
32KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team13:24
33GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers13:44
34LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën13:53
35AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj14:08
36NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:00
37POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën15:12
39ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
40USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates16:06
42SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
43USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar16:27
44LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj17:07
45NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm17:58
46LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech17:59
47SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers18:25
48BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma19:07
49NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
50ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team20:34
51BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
52AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
53KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
55USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj21:50
57FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
59FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
60AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
61AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
62CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
63AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
64GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic23:26
67SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
68GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
69FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
70NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
73ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
74PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
75GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
76GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
77SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
78GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
79DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
81SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
82SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
83ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
85BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
86ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
88GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
89KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
90SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
91SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
92FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
93ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
94LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
95FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
96ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
98BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
99FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
100BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
102ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
103FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic23:38
104FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma24:08
105BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix24:17
106BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
107GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
109DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
110GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm24:19
111NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
112SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious24:23
113SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
114FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
115ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
116BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team24:26
117NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
118GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
119SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
120SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
121CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
122AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
123DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
124FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25:06
125BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix25:08
126ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
127BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25:21
128NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
129NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
130FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis25:30
131FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
132SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies25:32
133FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
134NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
135NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
136BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
137BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
138FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
139POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious25:35
140FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
141NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
142GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
143ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
144FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
145POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
146GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix26:51
147FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis27:10
148FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
149NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco27:17
150NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco27:34
151SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar28:00
152DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team28:04
153DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
154BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal39:07
155BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
156AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
157RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Rodez - Carcassonne - 200 km - 17 July 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:27:27
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
7FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
8ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
10GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
14CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
15FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
16RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
20BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
25ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
26FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
27USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
28ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
31AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
32GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
36SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
38LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
39FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
41USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
42FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
43FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
44KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
45FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
48USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
50FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
52NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
53NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:24
54SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
55BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
60GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
61GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
63ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
64FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
65SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
66FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
67USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
68GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:36
70USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
71SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
72CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:47
74AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:48
75DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates0:50
76POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies0:52
77POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:03
78SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
79SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies1:09
81GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
82FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma1:23
83NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1:25
84SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:27
85ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:32
86FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:56
87GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:20
88BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic2:49
89CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech3:47
90AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
91AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
92AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
94NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
95COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
96COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
97BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
98FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
99FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
102FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
103LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo4:58
104ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:05
105SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:13
107LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj12:37
108BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
109AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
110NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco17:16
111DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
112POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
113GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
114FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
117USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
118ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
119FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
120BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
121BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
122BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
123SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
124GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
125BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
126DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
127CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
128NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
129AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco17:46
130BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:16
131BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
132ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
133FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
134FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
135NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
136GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
137NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
138GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
139FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
140LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
141DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
142ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
143NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
144NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
145RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)s.t.
146GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost20:24
147FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
148BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
149FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
150NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
151FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic20:32
152AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal20:34
OTLDENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
154NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma
155SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma
156AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech
157DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Carcassonne - Foix - 179 km - 19 July 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech4:23:47
2FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:10
3CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar1:12
5AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:25
6RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:40
7BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:11
9FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies5:04
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:45
12USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
13BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:54
14USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
20COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers5:57
21USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:16
23GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
26AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
27ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team8:41
28SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
30LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
32GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
33FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm9:30
36FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
37AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm9:31
38SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar9:37
39AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar14:03
40FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates14:08
42FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM15:16
43LUXKe