All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Critérium du Dauphiné - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Critérium du Dauphiné - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

Critérium du Dauphiné 2022

FranceFrance - 5 June 2022 - 12 June 2022


General classification - 12 June 2022


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma29:11:22
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:40
3AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:41
4ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious2:33
5AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious3:13
6RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:17
7COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost3:18
8GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:44
9PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost3:48
10NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:51
11USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates4:57
12AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:37
13USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar7:06
14BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:10
15GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers8:06
16ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:41
17FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:13
18CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:42
19SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar9:52
20NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates9:57
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:37
22FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)12:13
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious12:45
24FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic12:50
25KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team15:41
26AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco15:49
27BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:53
28NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe16:57
29FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic17:56
30IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)18:24
31USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm18:41
32LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj18:57
33LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo19:14
34ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team19:19
35FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies19:38
36FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën20:46
37FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:55
38GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis23:07
39GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm23:19
40AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj23:31
41BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:59
42RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team24:18
43DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team24:22
44FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic25:23
45FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:53
46FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis26:17
47DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team26:43
48ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe28:49
49BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma29:57
50FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën31:31
51AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM31:40
52NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team32:18
53CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech33:29
54FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM34:24
55FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj34:45
56BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM35:24
57BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux36:40
58FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis36:58
59ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team37:12
60FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic37:24
61FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM37:29
62FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo38:32
63AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar38:33
64SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar39:09
65GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe39:31
66ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)39:39
67BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers40:49
68AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech40:54
69FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux40:57
70FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team41:14
71BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma41:36
72SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team41:39
73ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech41:52
74ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal42:17
75FRARomain Combaud (FRA)42:20
76FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis42:45
77BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën43:28
78FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic44:43

Stage 1 - La Voulte-sur-Rhône - Beauchastel 191,8km - 5 June 2022Sprint

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Critérium du Dauphiné.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:37:31
2GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
4FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
8BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
12BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
14FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
15BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
18FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
21FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
22NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
24COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
25BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
26BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
27BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
28BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
29ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
30SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
33USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
34AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
36DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
37COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
42PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
43AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
47BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
49GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
50ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
51FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
52LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
53FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
54SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
55FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
57POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
58POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
59GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
60KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
63AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
64CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
65BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
67AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
68FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
69BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
71SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
72AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
73FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
74AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
75FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
77SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
78ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
79FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
80GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
81NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
82ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
84FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
85GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
86DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
87FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
88FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
91SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
92FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
94FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
95FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
96FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)s.t.
97FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
98NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
99AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
100RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
101DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
102BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
103AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
105CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
106LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
107FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
108FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
109SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
110FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
111BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
112NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
113AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
114ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:11
115BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers0:14
116ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:28
117BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:36
118BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
119ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
120BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
122GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
123AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
124NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
125AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
126NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
127BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
128COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
129ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
130AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
131CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech4:36
132NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
133GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
134AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
135FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:41
136PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
137NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo10:00
138AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
139ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
140BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
141FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
142GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
143SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
144ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
145DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
146ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
147DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
148POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
149CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
150BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
151GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
152GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsm
153DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
154SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Saint-Péray - Brives-Charensac 169,8km - 6 June 2022Escape

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Critérium du Dauphiné.


1FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies4:03:34
2NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
5FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
6BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:05
7GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
8FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
10BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
11FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
12BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
15GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
17AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
18AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
20PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
21PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
23ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
26SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
27AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
28FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
29FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
30GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
31FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)s.t.
32GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
33SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
36BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
37ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
38BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
39IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
40ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
41BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
47FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
48USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
50RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
53LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
54FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
57FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
59NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
61SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
62NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
64NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
67GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
68SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
69GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
70FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
71FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
72GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
73NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
74FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
75AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
76BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
77AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
81AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
82CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
83ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
84DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
85AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
86COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
87ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
88BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
89CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
90FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
91CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
92GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
93FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
94DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
96ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
98BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
100ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
101FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
102BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
103FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
104FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
105ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
106NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
107FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
108FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
110FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
111FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma0:33
112BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:04
113COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:05
114FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:59
115ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
116FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis3:32
117SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
118KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
119NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
120AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:08
121UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost4:24
122FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies5:23
123AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma6:11
124POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
125BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
126GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
127FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
128GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
129NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
130FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis12:56
131FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
132DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
133AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
134AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
135DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
136AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
137ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
138ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
139AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
140ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
141BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
142GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
143BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
144ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
145NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
146NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
147GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
148BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:03
149CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
150BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsm
151GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Saint-Paulien - Chastreix-Sancy 164km - 7 June 2022Sprint

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Critérium du Dauphiné.


1FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:09:38
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
5LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
7ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
10USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)s.t.
14SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
17BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
21GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
23AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
25RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
26ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
27DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:07
29ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)0:25
30DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
31NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
33CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
34LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:28
35GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech0:31
36POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis0:42
38SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
39FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
41FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
42BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:53
43FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies0:59
44BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:01
45RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
49BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
50ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
53ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
54FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
55FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
56SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:07
57KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
58USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
59ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
60COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
62GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
63FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis1:40
64ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
65FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:06
66AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
67FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:18
68BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
69FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
70NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:42
71ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal2:45
72KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
73ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:58
74GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
75AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
76FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
77BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
80FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
81SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
82CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:30
84FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis3:48
85BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
86BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:16
87NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
88CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
89POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic4:40
90FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:41
91FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic5:07
92BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën5:11
93FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
94AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:13
95UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost5:15
96USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
97BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën5:21
98AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:23
99FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic5:57
100FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
101FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo6:17
102FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
103ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
104BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
105FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
107NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost7:24
109GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
110AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar7:28
111GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
112BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
114ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
115ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
116NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
118NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
119NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
120DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:59
121AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma8:19
122DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
123SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
124NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9:02
125POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious9:41
126AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe9:51
127GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm10:07
128PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
129FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies15:07
130FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
131FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
132ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
133ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
134FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
135NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
136FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
137AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
138BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
139AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
140COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
141BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
142FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies15:48
143FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies18:25
144BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
145GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
146FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
147GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm19:08
148GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe19:53

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Montbrison - La Bâtie d’Urfé 164km 31,9km - 8 June 2022Time Trial

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Critérium du Dauphiné.


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:35:32
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:02
3GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:17
4ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:39
5SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:42
6AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:53
7DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma1:12
8ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:25
9GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:31
10SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:34
11USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar1:36
12GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:40
13POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers1:41
14AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:46
15NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
16ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)1:50
17FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:51
18FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:52
19SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:53
20FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:55
21SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:58
22AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:59
24BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious2:01
25AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious2:05
26GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:06
27DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar2:10
28NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:15
29GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:19
30NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:20
31FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
32USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:21
33FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:22
34PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost2:25
35RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
36USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
37FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:27
38COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost2:28
39AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:29
40DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:30
41AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:33
43BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:34
44BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:35
45IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)2:38
46GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
47ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
48BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:43
49ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:44
50FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:45
51FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:47
52FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:48
53LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:52
54BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:53
55DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:54
56FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:55
57BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:58
58BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:59
61RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:01
62FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:04
64GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech3:06
65FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)3:07
66ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech3:08
67BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:16
68BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:21
69USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost3:22
70BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergies3:24
71LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj3:25
72ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
73PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:26
74SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:28
75FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:33
76FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:34
77ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:36
78POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
79KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:37
80DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:40
81FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:42
82FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
83ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:43
84BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:45
85ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:49
86FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
87FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:52
88KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:54
90BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
91BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers3:55
92BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:01
93AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:02
94FRARomain Combaud (FRA)4:03
95NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies4:05
96FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:07
97AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious4:12
98FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies4:17
99SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
100FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
101CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:18
102FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis4:20
103BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost4:21
104AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar4:23
105GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm4:24
106FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies4:27
107AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
108ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:29
109FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma4:31
110NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:36
111GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost4:39
112AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
113UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
114ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal4:42
115AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech4:44
116FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:46
117AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:47
118CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers4:49
119BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:51
120FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis4:52
121GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost4:54
122FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:59
123NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:04
124AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj5:08
125BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
126SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:09
127BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:11
128BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:14
129COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
130FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidis5:19
131ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech5:22
132AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
133NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:27
134COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates5:32
135FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis5:33
136GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
137POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious5:36
138FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies5:40
139NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:52
140CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech5:57
141ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:58
142FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:03
143SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)6:18
144FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies6:19
145DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6:25
146NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:49
147ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech6:54
148GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm7:32

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Thizy-les-Bourgs - Chaintré 162,3km 162,3km - 9 June 2022Sprint

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Critérium du Dauphiné.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:38:35
2BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
5FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
8BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
10COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
12FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
14FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
17GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
20FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
21PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
22GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
26IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
27ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
28LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
30USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
31AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
33USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
34RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)s.t.
36BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
39SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
40DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
41FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
46FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
50BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
51ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
52GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
53BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
54KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
57SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
58BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
59NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
62NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
63BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
64SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
65LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
66ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
67SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
68COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
70BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
71ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
73BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
75FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
76AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
78NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
80CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
81FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
82GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
83GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
84POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers0:21
85FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:33
86FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
88FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis1:41
89FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
90FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:06
92BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
93ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
94ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers2:11
95BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
96ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal2:42
97NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:43
98AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
99NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
100AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
101USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
102FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
103GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
104PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
105SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
106CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
107GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
108BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
109BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
110FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
111FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
112DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
113GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
114AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
115BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:25
116ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
117FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:26
118FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
119AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
120GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
121NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
122DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
123DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
124FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
125FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
126FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
127FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies5:45
128CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech6:39
129AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
130FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
131POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
132UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
133NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:19
134AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech9:05
135AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma11:57
136AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
137GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
138GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
139BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
140FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
141NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
142DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
143ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
144KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
145ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
146ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
147ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
148GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Rives - Gap 196,4km - 10 June 2022Escape

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Critérium du Dauphiné.


1FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies4:22:17
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:03
3FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
4ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
6FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies0:32
9NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
10FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
11BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
16GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
19FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
21BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
27FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
28FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
32SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
34AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
36USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
38LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
40GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
41DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
43AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
44BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
46NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
48ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
49AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
52RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
53AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
54DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
55GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
56GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
58SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
59SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
61FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
63BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
64ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
65FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)s.t.
66RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
67SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
68BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
69GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
70FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
72FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
75BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
76BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
77COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
78FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
79SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
80FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
81NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
83GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
84FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
85FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
86CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
87NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
89BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
91DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
92FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
93ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
96KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
97PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
98SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
99FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:49
101FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis0:51
102NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:52
103ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech1:09
104UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost1:17
105GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:24
106FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:39
107BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers1:42
108AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:49
109FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidis2:18
110BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost2:37
111AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
112FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma2:47
113KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
114AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious3:27
115POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
116FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
117CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech3:30
118BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
119BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
120ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
121ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers4:28
122AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:07
123AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
124AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
125ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
126FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
127GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
128ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
129GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
130NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
131DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
132FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
133NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
134FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
135BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
136ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
137ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
138AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
139BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
140NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
141DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
142GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm
142FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
143POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers
144AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech
145FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
146SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Saint-Chaffrey - Vaujany 134,8km - 11 June 2022Mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Critérium du Dauphiné.


1SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar3:53:35
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:13
3DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:25
4AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:27
5NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:39
6COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost0:40
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:48
10AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:56
11ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost1:13
13AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:19
14USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
15USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm1:26
16BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:30
17USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:34
18AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:07
19CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
20GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:27
21GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
22ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
23NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:39
24FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:03
25FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)3:15
26NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe3:24
27CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech3:40
28ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
29LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo4:10
30DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:28
31DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:30
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
33NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates5:16
34FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:25
35FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis6:24
36BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:31
37KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
38RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
39FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
40FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:35
41FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis7:38
43AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:47
46FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8:33
47ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8:43
48AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
49GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
50AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
51LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj8:48
52FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis9:19
53BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:25
54FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:41
55FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic9:53
56FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
57IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
58FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
59BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:04
60BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:58
61FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:07
62BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma14:09
63BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
65NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
66GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
67SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar16:38
68SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
69ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
70AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma18:13
71FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal18:56
73ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
74GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
75POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
76GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
77FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
78FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
79FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
80FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
81FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
82FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
83FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
86NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
88BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
89BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
90BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
92FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
93ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
94SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
95BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
96BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
98BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
99DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
101AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
102USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
103FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
104FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
107KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team19:36
108GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost20:11
109NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team20:13
110AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco20:32
111FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
112COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
113AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
114BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:41
115FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma21:31
116BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
117POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious21:56
118BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost22:08
119BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
120FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
121DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
122BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team22:17
123FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
124GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm22:41
125GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:44
126FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:51
127ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
128ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
129PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates22:58
130BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:33
131UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost23:46
132AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious24:41
133SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)26:40
134DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26:59
135ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)28:10
136FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies
137ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech
138ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
139NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
140BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe
141GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Saint-Alban-Leysse - Plateau de Salaison 139,2km - 12 June 2022Mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Critérium du Dauphiné.


1DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma3:49:20
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:15
4COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost0:53
5PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
6ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:55
7RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
8AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:20
10NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:40
11USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:45
12NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates2:01
13GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:08
14AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:03
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
16BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:19
17ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:35
18CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj4:47
20SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:54
21USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
22KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
23BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
24FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies5:17
25GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech6:06
27FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo6:34
28FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)s.t.
29AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:37
30IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
32GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm7:05
33FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:27
34LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:00
37FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:42
38DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9:19
39BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers9:59
40ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
41ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:19
42FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic10:47
43FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
44BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal11:01
46USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm11:51
47BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën12:28
48FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
49LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:58
52FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
53FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies13:48
54FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:54
55NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team13:55
56RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:28
57BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:55
58FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic15:00
59FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
60FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
61NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
64GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost15:59
65AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
66ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
67AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
68SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
69BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma16:55
70BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team16:56
72AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
73ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
74ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
75GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis17:42
76DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team18:51
77BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
79FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
80FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
81GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
82POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
83SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
84GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
85ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
86BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
87FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
88FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
89USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
90ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
91DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
92ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
93AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
94AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
95FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
96AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal19:13
97FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic19:50
98FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis20:06
99GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:48
100AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis21:55
103KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team22:08
104FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:52
105COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
106NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
107NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
109BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM23:27
110BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
111SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
112BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
113DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
114NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
115BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:03
116BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
117GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
118FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidis24:09
119BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
120BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
121SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved