All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Itzulia Basque Country - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Itzulia Basque Country - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2022

Itzulia Basque Country 2022

SpainSpain - 4 April 2022 - 9 April 2022


General classification - 9 April 2022


1COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers21:59:36
2SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis0:11
3RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
4BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:21
5SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:32
6DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:26
8SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma3:18
9SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar3:55
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost5:03
11SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:24
12AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën5:58
13CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech7:16
14ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:25
15ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:02
16BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:32
17SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:43
18FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:49
19SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj8:51
20PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost12:18
21SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13:08
22GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers13:25
23SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH14:07
24FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:08
25FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies14:21
26SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers15:02
27GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis16:36
28NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm16:38
29GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers18:31
30SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar20:23
31SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:44
32FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:57
33COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team23:33
34SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma23:59
35POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates25:29
36FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:32
37FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën26:18
38ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates26:58
39GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers27:13
40SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious29:42
41SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergies29:57
42SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30:21
43SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious32:03
44AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious33:10
45AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar35:22
46BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team36:54
47SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar40:58
48FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo44:03
49FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies47:50
50CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech49:13
51SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma51:21
52FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergies54:03
53NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma55:23
54SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar1:10:34

Stage 1 - Hondarribia - Hondarribia - 7,51 km - 4 April 2022Time Trial

Image OCETA. Source : Site officiel de Itzulia Basque Country.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:09:48
2BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:05
3FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:16
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:18
5GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:20
8SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
9DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:21
11COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:24
13PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:25
14FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
15BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:26
16FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:27
17SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:29
18FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
19BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:30
20FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
21SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:31
22GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:32
23GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën0:33
26SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
28GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29NEDMilan Vader (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:34
31RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
32FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:35
33SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
35SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:36
37SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar0:37
38CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:38
39AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
40SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
41COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost0:40
42SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
44SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:41
45FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
46ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:42
47SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:43
49GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm0:44
52FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
53BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
55DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:45
57SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
60FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
62POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:46
63SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
64NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
65SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
66AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar0:47
67COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
68SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:48
69AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
70FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:49
72SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
73VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
74SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
76GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
77SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
78ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech0:50
79COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
80SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
82FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergies0:51
83ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
84GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm0:52
85SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
86ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)0:53
88GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
89FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis0:54
90SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
92BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
93NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm0:55
94AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
95CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj0:56
96AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
98AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:57
99SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:58
100LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
101NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
102SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:59
103SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH1:01
104CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
105SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
106SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:02
107NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
108FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
109BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
110NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:03
111NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
112KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
113DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
114ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
115SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:05
116SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
117ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
118BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:07
119AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
120SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
121BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
122FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
123ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
124CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
125SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar1:09
126NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
127CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:10
128FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:11
129SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
130FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
131SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:12
132ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
133PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
134KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:13
135AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
136FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
137SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
138SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:15
139JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious1:18
140SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
141NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:19
142MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
143UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost1:20
144COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharma1:21
145SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:22
146SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:23
147NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:24
148SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:26
149AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech1:29
150BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:32
151ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:34
152SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:37
153COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:41
154SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH1:52
155BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:36
156FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Leitza - Viana - 207,92 km - 5 April 2022Medium mountain

Image OCETA. Source : Site officiel de Itzulia Basque Country.


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:04:35
2FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
3BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
5VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
8FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
10BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
13SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
16BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
17FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
18SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
21SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
24ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
26PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
27FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
28NEDMilan Vader (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
34ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
36COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
37FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
38NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
39SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
40GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
41USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
45ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
49SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
51SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
53PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
54FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
57SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
58FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
61COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
63GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
65BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
66SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
67JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
68BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
69FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
73BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
75FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
76POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
80ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
81SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
82FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
84SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
85SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
87SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
88SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
89SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
90SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
91FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
92CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
93ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
94BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
96COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
97ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
100SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
102COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
103COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
104ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
105KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
106FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
107SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
108SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
109FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
110SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
111FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
112SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
113FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
114SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
115NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
116AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
117ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
118GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
119GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
120AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
121SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
122SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
123SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
124SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
125GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
126GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
128SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
129CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
130UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
131AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:25
132FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergies0:40
133FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:47
134SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:01
135SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:06
136NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:07
137COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:17
138AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
139SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:27
140PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis2:25
141NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:32
142NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
143ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech3:01
144LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj3:12
145FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
146DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:18
147BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:57
148NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:48
149AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
150GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
151SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
152MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH
153SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
154AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal
155BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Llodio - Amurrio - 181,72 km - 6 April 2022Medium mountain

Image OCETA. Source : Site officiel de Itzulia Basque Country.


1SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious4:35:24
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
6FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
7SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
9DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:01
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
11BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
14SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:33
15SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergies1:21
16GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:56
18AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën2:20
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
21SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25
24BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
25KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
26SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
31AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
32SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
33FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
34NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
35SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
38NEDMilan Vader (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
42SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis6:23
45SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:28
46NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
50FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
51FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
53AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
54BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
55GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
56FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
57ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
58SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
59RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
61COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
64GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
65BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
66BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
68SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:55
69VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
72ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
73NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
74AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
75SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
76BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:43
77JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious12:54
78SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
79ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:52
80FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën14:29
81SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)17:05
82SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
83ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:49
84FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
86NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH19:09
87SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
88SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
90ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
93SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
94SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
95FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
96POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
98LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
99SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
100KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
101SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
102FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
104AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
105ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
106FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
107NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
108FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
109NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
110NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
111BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
112NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
114ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
115CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
116CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
117CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
118FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
119SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
120PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
121SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
122SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
123SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
124SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
125GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
126AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
128SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
129SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
130AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
131SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
132ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
133SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
134GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
135AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
136GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
137ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
138FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
139COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
140DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
141COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
142SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
143FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën
144COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
145FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
146BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
147BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
148UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost
149FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën
150NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates
151DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Vitoria-Gasteiz - Zamudio - 185,6 km - 7 April 2022Medium mountain

Image OCETA. Source : Site officiel de Itzulia Basque Country.


1COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers4:15:23
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
8FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
12BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
15AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
18GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
25FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
28FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
31SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
35SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:33
36POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:42
37ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)0:44
39SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:55
40FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis1:14
41KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:28
42SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
45RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
47USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48NEDMilan Vader (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
49GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
50FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
51SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
52SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
53GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
54AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
55SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
57PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
58SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
59SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
62SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
63ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
64BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:36
65SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:19
66SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
68SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
69FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:34
71AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
72SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
75ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
76CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
77KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
79SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
80SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH7:18
81SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
82BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
83SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
84NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
85SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
87COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
88GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
89SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
90GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
91SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
92SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma9:06
93ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
94NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
95FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
96NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
97FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
98FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
99CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
102SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
103CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
104ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
105JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
106FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies9:11
107FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
108FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
109ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
110FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:03
111NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
112DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
114GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
115ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
116BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
117SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
118PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
119FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
120SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
121FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
122AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
123AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
124ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
125SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
126FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
127COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
128SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
129NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:01
130GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
131COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
132GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
133NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
134SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
135ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
136SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
137AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
138SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma20:51
139GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm27:41
140NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo
141BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Zamudio - Mallabia - 163,76 km - 8 April 2022Medium mountain

Image OCETA. Source : Site officiel de Itzulia Basque Country.


1SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers4:07:09
2COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:07
3BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:09
4SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis0:11
5SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
6SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:13
7RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
8DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:20
9SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:38
10SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:07
11PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
12GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën1:11
14FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
15FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:15
17ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
19SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost1:22
24SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:27
26SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:32
31FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
32POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:44
33GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:54
34GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:00
35KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:25
36SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)2:27
37SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:38
38CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech3:19
39FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:21
41SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
42SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm3:30
45FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:42
46AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar4:01
47SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergies6:30
48ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
50SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
52SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
53AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
55FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
57SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
58CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
59SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers9:22
61SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
62SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
64GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
65ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost9:25
66VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:27
67SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis10:50
68CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj13:01
69FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
70NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
72FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
73ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
74FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
76BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
77ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
78SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
79AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13:13
80ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team13:14
81GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:26
82GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm13:30
83SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma20:34
84FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
85SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
86SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
87ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)20:37
89GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost20:38
90SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20:40
91NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
92FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
94NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
95FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
97SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
99JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
100ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
101ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
102COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
103SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20:49
105CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
106GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20:51
107FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
108NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
109FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
111DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
113SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
114SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
115FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis21:01
116SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH21:21
117SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma21:11
118PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis
119AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
120NEDMilan Vader (NED)Jumbo - Visma
121BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
122BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
123SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
124FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies
125NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
126SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredo
127GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm
128GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm
129COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe
130FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
131AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Eibar - Alto de Arrate - 135,69 km - 9 April 2022Mountain

Image OCETA. Source : Site officiel de Itzulia Basque Country.


1SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis3:47:07
2RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:03
6SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:13
7BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:24
8SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:52
9ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:29
10AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën1:41
11SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma2:13
12CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech2:45
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost3:11
14SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar3:18
15PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
16SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis3:41
21ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:45
22ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:57
25SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:18
26SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious6:20
28BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:43
29FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
30COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
31FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:16
32FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergies7:47
33SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar7:51
34SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
35FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:10
36GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers8:55
37SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
38SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious9:48
39FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:52
40SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:13
41NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
43AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
44GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers10:16
45GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
47BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:29
48FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
49FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:33
50FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
52CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
53FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies17:57
54SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
OTLSPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)-
OTLSPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers-
OTLSPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis-
OTLKAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
OTLBELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
OTLITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech-
OTLFRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
OTLFRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo-
OTLCANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj-
OTLITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)-
OTLITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal-
OTLSPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis-
OTLFRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
OTLRSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
OTLECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost-
OTLSPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
OTLFRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis-
OTLFRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo-
OTLSPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
OTLCANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech-
OTLSPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH-
OTLSPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
OTLNEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm-
OTLSPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH-
OTLCOLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost-
OTLFRARomain Combaud (FRA)-
OTLSPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
OTLSPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH-
OTLJPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious-
OTLFRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies-
OTLVENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
OTLDENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe-
OTLAUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe-
OTLSPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
OTLGBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost-
OTLNEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
OTLUSASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma-
OTLNZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco-
OTLSPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma-
94NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH
95SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH
96ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
97FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis
98FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergies
99ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
100ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)
101AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
102SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates
103ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
104BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
105FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
106GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
107NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm
108GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm
109ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
110KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team
111GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
112GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
113GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
114PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar
115CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech
116SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious
117SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
118SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
119ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën
120SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved