All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2022

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2022

SpainSpain - 21 March 2022 - 27 March 2022


General classification - 27 March 2022


1COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe29:53:33
2ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:16
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:52
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:53
5SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:08
6AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:10
7NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:13
8FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:16
9NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:27
10NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:55
11SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:57
12BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious2:04
13AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2:27
14SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:47
15SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:50
16DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:54
17AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious4:17
18SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH7:21
19BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:08
20NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:55
21ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:30
22DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:20
23FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:38
24SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:35
25GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:43
26HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj17:35
27GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost18:15
28SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis19:50
29BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:50
30SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis22:02
31ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:36
32USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team22:52
33AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco23:24
34BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsm23:52
35BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:37
36ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team26:15
37COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious26:17
38SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26:53
39POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic27:03
40NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma27:16
41COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar27:44
42NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates29:18
43SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers29:50
44COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost29:52
45COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team30:18
46RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:41
47AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech30:44
48SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31:09
49FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën31:44
50ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost33:23
51AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco35:00
52AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj35:35
53RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech36:18
54AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma37:28
55SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi39:19
56ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team39:38
57FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën41:58
58KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team43:16
59SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma43:46
60USALawrence Warbasse (USA)43:55
61NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH44:36
62BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team44:56
63GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe45:28
64COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
65COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic46:34
66SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj48:52
67FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën49:01
68FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic50:34
69PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates53:34
70SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga53:37
71AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco58:04
72DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:00:30
73SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:00:35
74SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)1:00:58
75COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:01:22
76BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:03:05
77USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar1:05:23
78NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:06:25
79DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:08:07
80SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:10:57
81FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën1:11:08
82SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:13:17
83SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH1:13:33
84FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:13:43
85SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:17:33
86BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis1:18:21
87SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:18:52
88CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:21:59
89SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:22:03
90DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:27:38
91BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:29:05
92GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:32:21
93FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidis1:33:05
94PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:41:51

Stage 1 - Sant Feliu de Guíxols - Sant Feliu de Guíxols - 171,2 km - 21 March 2022Sprint

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva. Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:47:11
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
8SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
10HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
11NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
13COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
16BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
17RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
25COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
26ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
27BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
28AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
30SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
36GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
37BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
39FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
41RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
42DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
43FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
45ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
46ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
48POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
50SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
53AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
54FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
55SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
57SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
61SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
63NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
65SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
66SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
67BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
68SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
69BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
70NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
71COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
72DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
73PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
75GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
77GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
78BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
79SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH0:29
80SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:30
81DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech0:36
82AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:41
83USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
84SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:55
85ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost1:19
86KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:26
87COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
88FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:56
89SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:31
90FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:38
91ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:59
92AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
93FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:19
95FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
96AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
97FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
98GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
99USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
100BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:32
101BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
102DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:02
103NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH5:03
104SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers7:10
105AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:56
107SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
108NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
109FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
110SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
111ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
112SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
113COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
114CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
115COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
116CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
117ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
118SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
119DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm10:46
120USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
121AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
122SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredo10:48
123SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
124PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates13:38
125NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
126FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
127AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco14:10
128COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
129DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team14:57
130FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis15:30
131NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo16:13
132SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16:54
133SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
134SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
135SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
136SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
137ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
138GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
139GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
140ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
141BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
142BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
143SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
144NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
145SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
146SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
147SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
148SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
149SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
150PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
151FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
152SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
153SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
154COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
155GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
156GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
157AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
158NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
159USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
160ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
161FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
162CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
163BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
164GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsm17:07
165ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - L'Escala - Perpignan - 202,4 km - 22 March 2022Sprint

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva. Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:44:28
2GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
4GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
10DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
14NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
15ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
20NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
23BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
26COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
30FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
32FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
39AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
41NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
42ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
43NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:16
48BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:33
49DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
50NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
51AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
52CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
53SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
54DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
55HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
57ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
58GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
59FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
62BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
63SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
64ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
66SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
67AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
68SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
70SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
77FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
79COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
81AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
83COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
84NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
85SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
86ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
87GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
90NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
91SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
92RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
93SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
94ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
96BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
97SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
98FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
99ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
100ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
101SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
102COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
103COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
105USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
106COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
107BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
108FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
109FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
110ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
111NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
112SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
115COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
116SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
118GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
119SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
120AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
121ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
122AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech0:48
123FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:31
124COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:42
125SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar1:45
126BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:52
127SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
128SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
129BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
130NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
131PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
132USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar3:02
133SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:41
134AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:15
135GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:23
136ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
137FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
138BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
140SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
141USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
142SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
143SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
144AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
145DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco7:10
146FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
147SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
148NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
149DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
150SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:37
151SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
152NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
153SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
154GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
155POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
156SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
157SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
158AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers11:19
159SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
160AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers
161ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious
162AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Perpignan - La Molina - 161,1 km - 23 March 2022Medium mountain

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva. Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën4:12:51
2SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:06
3COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
4COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:09
11COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
14BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
15AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
19SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
21BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
25BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
26SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
27BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost0:15
29SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:17
30DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:18
31BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
33SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:21
34SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo0:23
36SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
38GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:29
39SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:31
40CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:39
41FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:44
42NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easypost0:57
43BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:36
44AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
45ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
46HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj1:45
47SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:55
48SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
49FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:27
50SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:29
52COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost2:43
53SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers3:01
54SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:25
55GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:56
56SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
57COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
58COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
60SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
61FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
64USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
65SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
66BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
67BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
68DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
69ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
70ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
71AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
72ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
73GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm4:11
74BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
75NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:45
76SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:56
77GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
78AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers7:24
79KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:43
80FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic8:38
81GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal9:12
82POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic9:13
83AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj9:32
84AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
85SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9:38
86SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
87SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
88BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9:43
89USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost10:10
90GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco10:17
91SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BH10:38
92FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:15
93FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
95SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
96COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
97SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
98FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
99SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
100SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
101SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
102FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
103SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
104BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
105USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
106PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
107SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
108DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
109NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH11:20
110RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech12:14
111NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
112CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
113FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
115NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
116ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
118RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
120SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
121FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
122BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
123SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:55
124FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën14:46
125NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
126NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
127DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
128GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
129DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech16:31
130ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal17:43
131CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18:17
132AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco18:24
133NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team20:59
134SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
135SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar21:01
136SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
137ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
138NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma
139GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsm
140POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - La Seu d'Urgell - Boí Taüll - 166,7 km - 24 March 2022Mountain

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva. Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates4:20:27
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
3COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0:07
5NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:13
6SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
8AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:21
12AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:23
13NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates0:43
14NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:49
15SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar0:51
16COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
17BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:54
18AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
19CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
20BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious0:59
21SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:11
22SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
25BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
26DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:23
27RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:24
28COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar1:37
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:38
30SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:42
31SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH1:46
32BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:23
33FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
34COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
35ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:47
36FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:51
37DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:04
38SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers4:09
39SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:37
40SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
41SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
42GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
45ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
48SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
51KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:08
52GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:41
54SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
55SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
56ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
57ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
58SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:26
59SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:48
60NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:46
61COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
62FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
63COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
64POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
65SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:33
66COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
69BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
70FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
71BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
72USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
73FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
75SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
76GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm11:50
77GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost11:55
78ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:32
79AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma12:49
80FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:53
81FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic13:58
82NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH14:24
83NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo14:26
84ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
85BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
86ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
88SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
89PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
90HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
92BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
93SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj14:41
95AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers14:47
96AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
97USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
98FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
99FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis15:07
100SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH16:42
101SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
102CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
103RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
104SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
105SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
106SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
107CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
108AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
109GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
110DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco16:47
111SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar16:50
112CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:54
113DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team17:00
114DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
115DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
116BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team17:03
117DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm17:20
118FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic19:25
119GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal19:39
120NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team22:55
121SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH23:08
122SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
123USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
124BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
125NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
126ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
127SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
128AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
129SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
130FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
131SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
132SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
133GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
134NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
135SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
136COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
137PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
138FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
139FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
140NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
141AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco23:27
142ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe23:46
143NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
144SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
145GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm
146RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers
147GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
148BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
149FRARomain Combaud (FRA)
150ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe
151SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar
152NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - La Pobla de Segur - Vilanova i la Geltrú - 206,2 km - 25 March 2022Sprint

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva. Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:21:17
2GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
4CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
5AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
6ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
10FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
13SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
18SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
24ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
30AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
32COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
33SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
34BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
38SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
40SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
42FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
43DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
44SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
45COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
46SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
47POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
48NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
53BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
55BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
59NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
60FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
62ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
63NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
65SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
66AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
67SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
68GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
70SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
71COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
74BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
77SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
78BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
79DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
81COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
86HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
88NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
91SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
92FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
94DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
96SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
98SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
99SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
100ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
101DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
102PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
103SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
104ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
105AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
106NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
107BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:23
108AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)0:32
109COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:23
110FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:28
111RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech1:45
112AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
113DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:50
114SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
115NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:53
116ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:04
117USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar2:06
118DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:27
119SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:37
120SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
121BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis3:26
122BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:35
123BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
124BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
125NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:45
126NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
127NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
128SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
129AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
130AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers4:04
131AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
132SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:25
133SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:48
134SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
135SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
136CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
137SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
138CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost6:12
140AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
141COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates
142SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar
143GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Salou - Cambrils - 167,6 km - 26 March 2022Medium mountain

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva. Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers4:09:19
2COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:48
4ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
5FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
7SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
11SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
12SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
15FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
18AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
24SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
25COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
26NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
31DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
34BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
37POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
38AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
40NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
42AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
43AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:36
45SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:47
46GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost1:55
47SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:04
48SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH2:13
49NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
50FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:45
52SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:49
53AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech3:01
54AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:37
56PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates4:45
57FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:11
58USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar11:03
59ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:34
60DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco18:11
61BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
62SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates22:53
63GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
64DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
65SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH23:37
68SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
69KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
71DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
72ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
73BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
74SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
75COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
76ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
77FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
78NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
80GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
81USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
82COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
83NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
84NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
86SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
87SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
88FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
89BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
90SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
92BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
93SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
94CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
95DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
96SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
97RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
98SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
100SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
101SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
102FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
105PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
106COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
107COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
108SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
109SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
110NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
111FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
112GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25:35
113SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
114ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
115COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic
116FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic
117SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH
118FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis
119FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
120AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)
121ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
122BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
123NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
124DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
125AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers
126FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
127ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal
128BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
129BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
130CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech
131SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
132SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
133NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma
134GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm
135ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
136SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar
137CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech
138NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easypost
139USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost
140SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Barcelona - Barcelona - 138,5 km - 27 March 2022Sprint

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva. Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:18:09
2HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
8SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
9COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
19DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:16
20SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
22ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
23AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:35
24ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:58
25SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
26BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
27BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
28COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:23
31AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
32COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar1:39
33SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH1:50
34ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech2:04
38DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
39FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
41GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:14
42NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:30
43SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:40
44SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
45FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
48SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
50KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
51GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
53USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
56SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
58FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
59SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
62COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
63COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
64NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:42
66FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
67BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
68FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën5:56
70AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic6:07
72GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
73AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
74NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
75DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
76COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
77COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
78SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
81SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
83SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
84AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)6:13
87SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
88BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:38
89BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
90BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:58
91DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10:43
92SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:16
93PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
94BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:34
95FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic
96NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH
97SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH
98SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BH
99SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
100FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
101SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates
102SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo
103SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredo
104ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo
105DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm
106NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm
107ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe
108NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
109CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
110NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious
111GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious
112ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost
113SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
114SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved