All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2022

Liège-Bastogne-Liège 2022

BelgiumBelgium - 24 April 2022


Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 24 April 2022


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6:12:38
2BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:48
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
8USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
9SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
11AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
13DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
14RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:52
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:36
16FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix2:30
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
20FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
22ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
25DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
26ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
27SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
28DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
31BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis2:34
34FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis4:34
36FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies5:03
37SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
39NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
40FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco7:35
46BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
48LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
49FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
50FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
52FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
53CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
54RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
56FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
57SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
59LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:58
61BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
62FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
64ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
66DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
68GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
69ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
70SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
71COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
72FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
74ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech8:05
75BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
76BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:06
77ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe10:55
78ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
79BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
81FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
82NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco13:45
83NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
84AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
85BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
87USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
88SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
89BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
90BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
91FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
93ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
97NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
98SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
99BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
100POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
101BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
103GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
104GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
105SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)15:15
106FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic15:17
107BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB17:29
108NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team21:30
109DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
110BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
111BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
112NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
113NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
114NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
115NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
116SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma21:35
117NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco29:42
118NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
119ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
120GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
121ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
DNFUSALawrence Warbasse (USA)-
DNFFRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
DNFBELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFGBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFFRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNFPOLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNFFRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFSPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis-
DNFFRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergies-
DNFSPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergies-
DNFFRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies-
DNFAUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco-
DNFDENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco-
DNFSWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco-
DNFUSABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFNZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFBELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNFFRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNFBELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNFNEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFNEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFDENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFGERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm-
DNFFRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-
DNFBLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFNEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFNORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFSPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFSPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFBELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNFNEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFBELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFGERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFSPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar-
DNFSPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar-
DNFBELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFRSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFSWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFPORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFNOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFCOLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFGBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFIRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFSPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNSBELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma-
DNSAUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNSBELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved