All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Vuelta ciclista a España - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Vuelta ciclista a España - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2022

La Vuelta ciclista a España 2022

SpainSpain - 19 August 2022 - 11 September 2022


General classification - 11 September 2022


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team80:26:59
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar2:02
3SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates4:57
4COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:56
5PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates7:24
6NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm7:45
7SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers7:57
8AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën10:30
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost11:04
10AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe12:01
11RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15:41
12SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates21:39
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar25:39
14ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers29:19
15SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious44:13
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious45:49
17FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj46:20
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe48:37
19GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers49:11
20SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious52:25
21SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:00:15
22SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH1:00:54
23COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:01:23
24SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:01:39
25GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost1:04:31
26SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:05:02
27SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:17:08
28SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20:34
29BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:21:33
30NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:22:43
31FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:23:20
32FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:24:39
33AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:25:40
34NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech1:26:35
35SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:28:33
36ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)1:31:40
37PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:31:42
38KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:35:03
39BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:42:47
40BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:45:24
41NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:47:49
42FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:55:17
43SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:55:36
44SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH2:04:57
45ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:05:45
46UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost2:14:34
47SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)2:15:48
48SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:17:50
49NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers2:18:25
50AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar2:25:08
51LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën2:30:17
52AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma2:30:38
53ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis2:31:31
54ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:32:05
55USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:32:14
56SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:35:06
57ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:38:11
58BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:38:29
59SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis2:39:15
60FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:40:00
61FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:43:45
62SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:44:52
63ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech2:51:38
64FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:00:24
65COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:01:54
66SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:06:38
67GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious3:07:51
68SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH3:09:07
69ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost3:10:33
70USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates3:13:18
71KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:14:22
72GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:15:34
73FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:16:03
74GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm3:19:54
75NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech3:20:37
76SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:22:03
77CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma3:27:42
78AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:28:54
79ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost3:30:00
80BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:33:27
81AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix3:33:44
82BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:42:48
83SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:43:14
84SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:43:36
85GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious3:44:28
86SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:48:06
87GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:48:57
88FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:51:02
89NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH3:51:27
90POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic3:51:50
91NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:52:29
92ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)3:52:58
93SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:57:28
94SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:59:57
95AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers4:00:04
96SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH4:01:39
97SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:03:39
98FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis4:07:57
99GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:08:48
100BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:09:15
101RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech4:10:52
102DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:14:48
103ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech4:16:06
104FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:16:33
105SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:16:50
106NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm4:19:29
107BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:23:20
108BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:25:23
109AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj4:27:35
110NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm4:33:12
111GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates4:33:23
112AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:35:38
113AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:38:00
114GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech4:39:31
115FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:41:39
116FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:42:15
117ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:48:07
118AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)4:48:17
119LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:50:17
120GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic4:50:41
121NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe4:51:49
122SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:53:56
123KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:54:32
124GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm4:56:40
125POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal5:00:05
126COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates5:09:31
127BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:11:20
128IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:13:47
129DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:14:17
130NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost5:15:43
131PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates5:19:55
132BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:21:23
133SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar5:27:42
134ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis5:31:26

Points classification - 11 September 2022


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo409
2GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious186
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar138
4BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team133
5SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates133
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe108
7GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates106
8ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers105
9AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco74
10COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates69
11SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH67
12SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates67
13COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team66
14USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco64
15SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers64
16RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux62
17SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis62
18GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic62
19NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm59
20BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix56
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost4
22NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma53
23AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën51
24AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe51
25NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost49
26PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates45
27BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal43
28BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux42
29GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm40
30BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix38
31BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix37
32ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team36
33NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe35
34NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma31
35GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers31
36BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix31
37KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team30
38GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers30
39ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech30
40ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)30
41NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm29
42FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën28
43SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)28
44GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost27
45SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious27
46RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech27
47FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic27
48NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers24
49GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm24
50KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team23
51COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe23
52FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23
53LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo23
54SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH22
55BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20
56SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20
57SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20
58SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj20
59ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost19
60FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19
61FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic19
62ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)18
63ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech18
64SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo18
65UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost4
66IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe17
67SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis17
68FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo17
69SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates17
70GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15
71FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis15
72FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15
73USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates15
74AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix15
75FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic15
76SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar13
77AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco13
78FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo13
79PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates13
80LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën11
81GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost11
82NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech11
83AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma10
84NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma10
85AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers10
86SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo10
87AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar9
88AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma7
89SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar7
90SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma7
91ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe6
92SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6
93SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6
94SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6
95SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5
96AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)5
97BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5
98SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5
99KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4
100ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis2
101PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2
102SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1

Mountains classification - 11 September 2022


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers73
2AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix36
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar28
4NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm23
5BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team23
6SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates23
7COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe18
8COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team17
9BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix17
10SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis15
11RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14
12FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13
13SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis11
14USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco11
15BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix11
16UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost2
17ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)8
18SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious7
19NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe6
20GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious6
21AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma5
22USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates5
23SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5
24ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5
25GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost4
26FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma4
28SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH4
29COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost2
30NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost3
31AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe3
32SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious3
33NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers3
34AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar3
35ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3
36BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2
37SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2
38PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates2
39AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën2
40SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2
41PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2
42FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2
43SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2
44SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH2
45FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2
46SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1
47SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1
48SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1
49SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1
50BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1
51ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1
52FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1
53ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost1
54KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1
55GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm1
56SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1
57RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech1
58SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1

Young Riders Classification - 11 September 2022


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team80:26:59
2SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates4:57
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates7:24
4NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm7:45
5SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers7:57
6SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious52:25
7COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:01:23
8SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:05:02
9FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:24:39
10ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)1:31:40
11KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:35:03
12BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:45:24
13SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)2:15:48
14FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:40:00
15COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:01:54
16SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:06:38
17GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious3:07:51
18USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates3:13:18
19GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:15:34
20FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:16:03
21GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm3:19:54
22CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma3:27:42
23AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix3:33:44
24SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:43:14
25SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:43:36
26ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)3:52:58
27SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:59:57
28AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers4:00:04
29SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:03:39
30FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis4:07:57
31SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:16:50
32BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:25:23
33NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm4:33:12
34AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:38:00
35FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:41:39
36KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:54:32
37DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:14:17

Team classification - 11 September 2022


1UAE UAE Team Emirates240:36:32
2GBR INEOS Grenadiers55:35
3SPA Movistar1:16:52
4BRN Bahrain Victorious1:17:36
5KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team1:34:18
6GER Bora - Hansgrohe1:38:20
7NED Jumbo - Visma2:12:14
8USA EF Education - EasyPost2:25:47
9FRA Groupama - FDJ2:33:37
10BEL Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:47:09
11BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:04:02
12SPA Burgos - BH3:07:17
13FRA AG2R Citroën3:21:24
14SPA Equipo Kern Pharma4:32:50
15SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi4:36:48
16NED Team DSM5:42:54
17BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck5:57:29
18ISR Israel - Premier Tech6:31:49
19FRA Cofidis6:59:07
20FRA Team Arkéa Samsic7:21:36
21AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco8:15:22
22USA Trek - Segafredo8:37:21
23BEL Lotto - Soudal9:36:58

Stage 1 - Utrecht - Utrecht - 23,2 km - 19 August 2022Team Time Trial

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1NED Jumbo - Visma (Primoz Roglic, Sepp Kuss, Rohan Dennis, Chris Harper, Robert Gesink, Mike Teunissen, Edoardo Affini, Sam Oomen)24:40
2GBR INEOS Grenadiers (Tao Geoghegan-Hart, Luke Plapp, Pavel Sivakov, Dylan Van Baarle, Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro, Ethan Hayter, Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Ben Turner)0:13
3BEL Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (Remco Evenepoel, Louis Vervaeke, Fausto Masnada, Rémi Cavagna, Ilan Van Wilder, Julian Alaphilippe, Dries Devenyns, Pieter Serry)0:14
4AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco (Luke Durbridge, Lucas Hamilton, Kelland O'Brien, Simon Yates, Gregory Lawson Craddock, Kaden Groves, Michael Hepburn, Callum Scotson)0:31
5UAE UAE Team Emirates (João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves, Pascal Ackermann, Juan Ayuso Pesquera, Juan Sebastián Molano Benavides, Marc Soler Gimenez, Jan Polanc, Brandon McNulty, Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira)0:33
6FRA Groupama - FDJ (Fabian Lienhard, Quentin Pacher, Sébastien Reichenbach, Jake Stewart, Bruno Armirail, Rudy Molard, Thibaut Pinot, Miles Scotson)0:38
7GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Jai Hindley, Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia, Danny Van Poppel, Ryan Mullen, Wilco Kelderman, Sam Bennett, Jonas Koch, Matteo Fabbro)0:41
8USA Trek - Segafredo (Dario Cataldo, Juan Pedro Lopez Perez, Daan Hoole, Julien Bernard, Mads Pedersen, Alex Kirsch, Kenny Elissonde, Antonio Tiberi)0:42
9BRN Bahrain Victorious (Wout Poels, Gino Mäder, Luis León Sánchez Gil, Alfred Wright, Mikel Landa Meana, Santiago Buitrago Sanchez, Jasha Sütterlin, Edoardo Zambanini)0:42
10SPA Movistar (Carlos Verona Quintanilla, José Joaquin Rojas Gil, Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet, Gregor Mühlberger, Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Enric Mas Nicolau, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen)0:43
11KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team (Miguel Angel López Moreno, Alexey Lutsenko, Yevgeniy Fedorov, Samuele Battistella, Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue, Vadim Pronskiy, Vincenzo Nibali, David De La Cruz Melgarejo)0:46
12NED Team DSM (Niklas Arndt, Mark Donovan, Joris Nieuwenhuis, Marco Brenner, Thymen Arensman, John Degenkolb, Jonas Hvideberg, Henri Vandenabeele)0:53
13FRA AG2R Citroën (Nans Peters, Clément Champoussin, Jaakko Hänninen, Nicolas Prodhomme, Ben O'Connor, Andrea Vendrame, Bob Jungels, Antoine Raugel)0:55
14SPA Equipo Kern Pharma (José Félix Parra Cuerda, Raul Garcia Pierna, Francisco Galvan Fernandez, Roger Adriá Oliveras, Vojtech Repa, Pau Miquel Delgado, Héctor Carretero Milla, Urko Berrade Fernandez)0:57
15BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck (Jimmy Janssens, Xandro Meurisse, Lionel Taminiaux, Jay Vine, Tim Merlier, Robert Stannard, Gianni Vermeersch, Floris De Tier)1:03
16ISR Israel - Premier Tech (Alessandro De Marchi, Chris Froome, Carl Fredrik Hagen, Michael Woods, Patrick Bevin, Itamar Einhorn, Omer Goldstein, Daryl Impey)1:04
17USA EF Education - EasyPost (Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio, Rigoberto Uran Uran, James Shaw, Julius Van Den Berg, Mark Padun, Hugh Carthy, Merhawi Kudus, Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda)1:19
18FRA Team Arkéa Samsic (Clément Russo, Anthony Delaplace, Lukasz Owsian, Elie Gesbert, Thibault Guernalec, Simon Guglielmi, Daniel McLay)1:25
19BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (Louis Meintjes, Julius Johansen, Jan Bakelants, Boy Van Poppel, Gerben Thijssen, Domenico Pozzovivo, Jan Hirt, Rein Taaramäe)1:25
20SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi (Mikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel, Carlos Canal Blanco, Mikel Iturria Segurola, Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza, Joan Bou Company, Gotzon Martin Sanz, Luis Angel Maté Mardones, Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun)1:32
21BEL Lotto - Soudal (Thomas De Gendt, Harry Sweeny, Filippo Conca, Kamil Malecki, Steff Cras, Maxim Van Gils, Jarrod Drisners, Cédric Beullens)1:49
22FRA Cofidis (Davide Cimolai, José Herrada Lopez, Remy Rochas, Jesús Herrada Lopez, Rubén Fernández Andújar, Thomas Champion, Davide Villella, Bryan Coquard)1:50
23SPA Burgos - BH (Ander Okamika Bengoetxea, Óscar Cabedo Cardá, José Manuel Díaz Gallego, Victor Langellotti, Jesús Ezquerra Muela, Jetse Bol, Daniel Navarro García)1:58

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 's-Hertogenbosch - Utrecht - 175,1 km - 20 August 2022Sprint

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:49:34
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
4NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
7ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
8GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
10AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
11SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
15SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
22SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
23COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
25GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
26IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
28COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
29CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
30NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
36ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
38BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
40SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
41AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
45USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
54FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
55SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
57POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
58ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
59NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
60FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
61GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
62NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
63AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
64NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
65NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
66NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
67SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
68GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
70NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
72USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
73FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
74NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
75FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
76PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
78FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
80NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
81BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
82SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
83FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
84ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën0:26
85AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
87GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
88FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious0:31
90COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
91ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
92FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:35
93ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
94SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
95SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
97SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
98SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
99SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
100NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
101FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
102BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
103SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
104SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
105SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
106SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
107FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
108SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
109AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
110ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
111FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
112SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
114SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
115ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
116SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
117ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost0:41
118FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
119GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:43
120CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
121BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
122GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
123AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
124COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
125LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
126ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
127MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
128GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
129NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
131COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
132SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
133ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
134NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
135DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:47
136GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
137BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:55
138SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
139SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
140FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
141AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:58
142AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)1:00
143RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
144BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
145BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
146SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
147AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
148SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
149AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
150SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
151SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
152AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
153FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
154KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:07
155KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
156ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:09
157KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
158ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
159ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
160COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
161AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
162AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix1:12
163SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20
164AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:23
165BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:26
166FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:27
167BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:36
168DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar1:57
168DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
169ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
169ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
170UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
171BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
172USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
173ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech2:22
174ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)2:28
175RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech2:53
176CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:58
177BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:03
178SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:26
179SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:32
180POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal11:12
181BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
184BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Breda - Breda - 193,2 km - 21 August 2022Sprint

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:05:53
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
4FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
7AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
8BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
12GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
13GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
15BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
16GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
17SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
22NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
23COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
26KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
27AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
31FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
33FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
41GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
42SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
45SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
47SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
51NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
52GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
53AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
55ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
57COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
59BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
60FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
61SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
63NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
64BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
65GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
66GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
67ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
68RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
69FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
70BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
71SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
73USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
75AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
76FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
77AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
78FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
80COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
81NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
82IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
84GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
86GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
87FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
88FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
90ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
91ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
92ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
93SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
94FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
96GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
97SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
98NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
99SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
100NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
101SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
102SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
103SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
105GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
106BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
107FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
108SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
109COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
110SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
111ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
112ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
113MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
114ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
115FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
116PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
117ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
118SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
119FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
120LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
121CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
122SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
123SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
124SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
125FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
126SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
127NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
128AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
129ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
130AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
131COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
132COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
133GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
134SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
135BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
136UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
137ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
138AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
139USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
140GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
141POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
142ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
143SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
144NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
145FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
146ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
147FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
148AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
149KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
150NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
151SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
152ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
153BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
154BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
155SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
156SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
157KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
158CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
159DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
160GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
161FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
162AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:31
163BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:32
164AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix0:39
165DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar0:54
166NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
167SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
168ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech1:18
169AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:34
170SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:52
171SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
172AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma2:09
173BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:55
174BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:12
175RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
176SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
177BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
178BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
179SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
180SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:28
181CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Vitoria-Gasteiz - Laguardia - 153,5 km - 23 August 2022Medium mountain

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma3:31:05
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
4FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
7GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
8BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:07
14NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
15SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
16SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
19FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
21COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
23BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
24ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
27PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
29GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
30RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
31USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
33USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
34SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
37SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
39ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
41SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
45SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:17
47SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:19
48FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
49UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost0:20
50FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:28
52SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:33
53SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
54ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
55SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:35
56NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
57SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
58FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
59SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)0:42
60ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:45
61NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:49
62ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
63BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:53
64FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:59
65GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
66SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:03
67FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
68SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
69AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix1:08
70ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis1:13
71FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:19
72AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:43
73ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
74ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
75PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:45
76GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm2:33
77AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:47
78AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma2:55
79NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers4:33
80NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:58
82SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
83FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
85ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
86SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
87FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
88LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
89BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
90AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
91ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
92COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
93KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:09
94FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic6:14
95FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
96FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
97ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:30
98GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm7:54
99SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:02
100AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal8:07
101BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9:56
102BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
103ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
104FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
105NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:16
106AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
107BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
108NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
109POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
110KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:29
111KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
112AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma10:42
113SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma11:18
114CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
115BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:57
116AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco11:59
117FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic14:13
118GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
119NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
120ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
121POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
122GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
123RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
124DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
125NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
126GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
127SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
128SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
129SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
130AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
132AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
133GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
134COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
135SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
136LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
137SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
138ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech14:18
139FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis15:16
140FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
141GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost15:54
142PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates16:00
143GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
144ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal17:43
145BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:20
146ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
147SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
148SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
149SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
150SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
151BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
152SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
153SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
154FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
155MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
156BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
157NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm18:26
158AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix18:29
159BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix18:33
160GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic18:39
161NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
162IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
163ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
164IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
165GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
166GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
167BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
168BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
169AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
170SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
171SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
172ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
173ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
174NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
175CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18:51
176BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
177BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
178NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20:49
179DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20:52
180BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Irún - Bilbao - 187 km - 24 August 2022Medium mountain

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates4:15:23
2RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech0:04
3GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
4FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
6GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
7MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
8KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
9AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
10SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
11ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
12GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj3:30
13BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:18
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:09
15AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
17SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
19GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
20PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
21USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
23SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
26SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
28FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
29ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
30FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
38FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
39SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
41ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
42NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
43SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
50NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
51FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
52RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
53SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
54AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
55FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
56SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
57NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
58SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
60USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
62COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
63SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
65SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
66PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
68COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
69NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
72BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
73ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
74GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
75UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
76BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
77SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
78SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
79SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
81BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
82SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
83SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
84SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar7:03
85SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
87ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic9:07
89AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
90BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
91GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers9:21
92SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9:47
93BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
94AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
95ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
96AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
97FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
98SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
100LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
101FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
102SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
103ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
104GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
105ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
106BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix10:32
107NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
109ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
110CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
111SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:47
112ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal11:39
113DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
115POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
116ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
118COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
119SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13:24
120GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
121SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
122ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
123FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
124ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
125FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
126NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
127NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
128GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
129POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
130GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
131GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
132NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
133AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
134SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
135KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
136KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
137SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj15:03
138LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo15:05
139DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
140BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix16:47
141BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
142GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
143FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
144FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
145ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
146DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
147FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
148FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
149NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
150NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
151BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
152ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
153BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
154BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
155FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
156FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
157PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
158COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
159IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
160GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
161SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
162AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
163GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
164GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
165NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
166AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
167AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
168SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
169SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
170AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
171IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
172BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
173BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
174NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
175ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
176FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
177AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
178ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
179CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
180NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Bilbao - Ascensión al Pico Jano, San Miguel de Aguayo - 180 km - 25 August 2022Mountain

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix4:38:00
2BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:15
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:16
4SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:55
5SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma1:37
6FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
8AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
11PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
15AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:50
17COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:57
18GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost2:13
19USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:32
20UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost2:39
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost2:42
22SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:43
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)2:50
25ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers2:59
26SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:15
27RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:17
28SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH3:30
29FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:53
30ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis4:34
31NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious4:41
32FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:49
33COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix5:06
35FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:46
37AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:54
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious6:07
40SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6:32
41BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
42PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
43FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:07
44SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:20
45SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:29
47SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:57
48SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH11:00
49SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:26
50ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:38
51NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:58
52SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis13:29
53FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:50
54SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
56SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
58COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
59FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
60ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:58
61GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
62FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
63AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal15:38
64SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis17:58
65FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis19:19
66ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe19:53
67ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
68SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
69SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
72AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
73BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:13
74NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
75BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
76BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
77ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
78FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën22:24
79GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
80ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo23:43
81SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
82SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
83SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25:19
84SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost26:11
86AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco26:26
87FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis26:40
88USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
89LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
92NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
93NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
94BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
96POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
97FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
98SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
99FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
100SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
101SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
102FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
105KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
106FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
107NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
108GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
109POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
110GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
111ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
112AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
113ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
114AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
115FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
116NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
117BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
118GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
119AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
121ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
122NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
123GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
124GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
126KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
127ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
128KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
129SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
130BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
131CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
132FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
133GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
134DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
135ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
136FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
137FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
138AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
139AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
140USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
141AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
142AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
143ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team26:51
144BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
145LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo26:53
146AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
147BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
148COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
149NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
150ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)30:06
151SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH30:14
152MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
153BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix30:48
154BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
155BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
156FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
157GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech31:19
158RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
159NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
160ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
161COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team33:15
162ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
163GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
164DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33:46
165NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe34:22
166IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe36:18
167DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
168SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
169PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
170NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
171SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
172IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
173BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
174NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
175GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
176BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
177GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers36:28
178ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech38:40
179CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Camargo - Cistierna - 190,1 km - 26 August 2022Medium mountain

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis4:30:58
2ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
3GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
4BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
5AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:29
7GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
9DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
11BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
12GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
15BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
17SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
18FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
25AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
26NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
27FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
32SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
37USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
44ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
45COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
47NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
49NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
50ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
52ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
53RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
55GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
57PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
58SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
59SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
60KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
63AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
65SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
66PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
69SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
70SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
71SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
72GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
73SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
74SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
75FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
77NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
78AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
79NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
80SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
81COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
82UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
83NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
85ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
86ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
87SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
88USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
89FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
90BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
92ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
93FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
95SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
97FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
98BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
101AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
102FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
103ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
105SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
106POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
107FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
108SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
109SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
110SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
111FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
112BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
113BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
114AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
115ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
116AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
117FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:52
118GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09
119BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:41
120SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:44
121ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech2:05
122AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:49
123USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
124AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
125KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:41
126FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic10:13
127BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:38
128COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
129CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
130AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
131NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
132NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
133SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
134FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
135FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
136FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
137GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
138DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
138DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
139FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
140LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
141ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
141ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
142COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
143FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
144SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
145COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
146NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
147NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
148GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
149GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
150GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
151PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
152MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH21:11
153POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
154KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
155SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
156BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
157GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
158SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
159SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
160AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
161IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
162SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj23:32
163ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
164ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
165SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
166NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
167NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:56
168AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
169SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
170ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
171BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
172BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
173DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
174BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
175BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
178FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis
179ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën
180FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - La Pola Llaviana/Pola de Laviana - Colláu Fancuaya - 154,5 km - 27 August 2022Mountain

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix4:05:25
2SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:43
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:47
5BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:20
6SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
7SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:33
9SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:42
11GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:47
12PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates2:10
13SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost2:16
16AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm2:24
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:31
19COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:39
20COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
21KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
22COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost2:43
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious2:57
24SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious3:00
25SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:24
26FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma3:32
28SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost3:34
30ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)3:37
31SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH3:45
32NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious4:03
33FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:07
34SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:31
35SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:35
36NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech4:39
37NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe4:53
38SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:04
39ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers5:10
40AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:16
41RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:22
42USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma6:02
43SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
44COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious6:24
45NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:46
46SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:56
47CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
48BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:58
49SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar8:07
50ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)8:09
51FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis8:39
52SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH9:19
53NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:29
54AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
57USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco10:13
58BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:15
59BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech10:18
61ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech10:20
62FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:26
63FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:25
65BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix11:42
66SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH11:45
67PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar12:11
68GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm12:49
69FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
70NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
71GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers13:05
72SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma13:18
73SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
74FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
75FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic13:28
76SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar13:41
77ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
78SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
79COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
80BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
83LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
85KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
86COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
87SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis13:49
88SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis13:58
89ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
90AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco15:43
91NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm16:39
92AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
93BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix16:40
94FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën16:47
95GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers16:49
96ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
97ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team17:43
98NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH19:26
99ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma21:22
100ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
101AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
102AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
103RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech22:10
104GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
105USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
106SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi22:14
107GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost22:43
108BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:53
109BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team23:02
110DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo24:25
111LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
112ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
113FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
114FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
116SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
117BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
118GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
119KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
120BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsm24:30
121ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal24:55
122ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech24:57
123SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25:35
124AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix26:09
125FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
126AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco26:16
127POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
128SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma26:21
129SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
130SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26:39
131FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
132SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH27:39
133SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar27:40
134GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
135NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm27:42
136GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
137BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix27:46
138GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
139BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
140FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
141BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
142FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
143POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
144SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
145SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
146FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
147ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
148AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
149SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
150AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
151GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
152AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
153GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
154BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
155DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
156SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo27:55
157SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
158DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:05
159NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
160ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis28:13
161NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:31
162BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
163IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe28:54
164IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
165NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
166AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
167COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates29:10
168PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates29:13
169NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma29:32
170ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech
171MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH
172GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm
173FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic
174GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm
175GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Villaviciosa - Les Praeres, Nava - 175,5 km - 28 August 2022Medium mountain

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:32:39
2ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:01
3ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)1:14
4BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:34
5ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal1:58
6SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:08
7FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
8SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar2:18
9SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:20
10SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma2:26
11BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:37
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
13COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:58
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:06
15UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost3:15
16NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers3:17
17GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:20
18PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:22
19ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:42
20SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
21FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm4:01
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:19
25SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:23
26AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën4:28
27SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH5:01
28ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)5:07
29COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost5:08
30SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:20
31NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech5:23
32GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5:31
33SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious6:06
34NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:18
35NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe6:24
36AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix6:25
37SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:27
38BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:32
39CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:37
41FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo7:17
42SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious7:38
43SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
44ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis7:50
48NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:59
49SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar8:02
50SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
52FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
54BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:28
55SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH8:30
56ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers9:22
57AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar9:24
58SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech9:31
60FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën9:43
62AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco9:57
63PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar10:01
64FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:05
65USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco10:09
66SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis10:19
67SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious10:24
68SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
69FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:45
70COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious10:54
71ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech10:58
72SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis11:22
73GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers11:42
74SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
75COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost12:05
76ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
77AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma12:20
78AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco12:34
79LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën12:36
80COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:54
81ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team13:34
82BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:49
83ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
84GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
85SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:04
86AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma14:19
87SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates14:25
88USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
89FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën14:28
90AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix14:47
91BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix15:17
92FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
94GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
95AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco15:23
96SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)15:33
97GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers15:46
98BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
99SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:56
100SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
101GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech16:11
102GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm16:16
103GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo16:51
105GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates17:00
106ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
107SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma17:05
108SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17:14
109ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma17:23
110SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo17:34
111POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic17:36
112GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost17:47
113LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo18:37
114FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
116AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
117ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech18:44
118RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
119AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal18:48
121AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
122AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco19:26
123BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:25
124BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
125SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH21:21
126POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal22:03
127FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
128NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH22:30
129SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma22:35
130FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis22:55
131SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj23:23
132AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)23:30
133ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost23:33
134SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma23:37
135FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic23:42
136GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic24:05
137AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco24:18
138BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team24:29
139FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
140FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic24:50
141NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm25:05
142ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis25:37
143NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm25:40
144SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26:14
145GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm26:39
146FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic26:58
147KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team27:11
148SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
149NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost27:17
150NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe27:48
151IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
152IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
153BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix27:51
154BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix27:57
155COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates28:05
156SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar28:24
157BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
158PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates28:33
159DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:26
160ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
161NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:47
162KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team31:08
163DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar32:40
164NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma33:20
165BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
166BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsm
167USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma
168NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious
169BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Elche - Alicante - 31,1 km - 30 August 2022Time Trial

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:33:18
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:48
3FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:00
4SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:22
5FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadiers1:27
6USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:37
7GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:42
8GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:46
9COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:47
10SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:51
11AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)1:53
12AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
14PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:59
15PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates2:13
16SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:16
17SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:17
18SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:18
19AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma2:21
20AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:22
21NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:24
23AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix2:26
24SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)2:43
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious2:46
26RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:48
27SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:52
28AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:56
29FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)2:57
31UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
32NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm2:59
33DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:03
34FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:05
35COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost3:07
36KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:11
37NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:13
38LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën3:15
39SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH3:21
40BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:25
41BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:30
42SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious3:37
43NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe3:46
44AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe3:48
45COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:51
46SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:58
47ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)4:02
48DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:04
49GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost4:10
51SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:14
52SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:24
53IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:25
54GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost4:26
55FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:30
56KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
57BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:32
58NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech4:38
59AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
61ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:40
62ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech4:41
63NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:44
64COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:47
65FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:48
66ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost4:50
67FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
68ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers4:52
69ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)4:53
71NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm4:54
72GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
73ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:58
75SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:59
76SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
77SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma5:02
78SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
79FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
80RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech5:05
81NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
82COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious5:06
83AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
84AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:08
85NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
86GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
87SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar5:10
88SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:11
89POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic5:12
90ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:13
91GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic5:14
92FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:15
93SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:16
94ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:17
95FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
96AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar5:18
97SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
98FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:19
99AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
100KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:22
101COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
102ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
103FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:23
104COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
105BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
106AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix5:25
107FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:26
108SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj5:27
109SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis5:29
110NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
111ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
112GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:35
114BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
115BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:38
116NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
117SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:42
118BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
119SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:46
120SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:47
121PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates5:48
122SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
123SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
124FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic5:49
125USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates5:52
126GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
127CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma5:53
128ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost5:54
129BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:58
130SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:03
131SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo6:11
132GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates6:13
133BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6:15
134SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:17
135POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal6:20
136SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:22
137AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:24
138FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic6:25
139SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH6:26
140NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm6:31
141SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:32
142SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:33
143FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo6:40
144BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
145AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj6:45
146NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:47
147SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates6:52
148BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix6:56
149FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis7:06
150ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis7:12
151GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm7:16
152ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis7:20
153FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis7:24
154SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH7:28
155BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:44
156NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe8:07
157AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudal
158SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis
159ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma
160BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
161AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal
162GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
163IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe
164DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - ElPozo Alimentación - Cabo de Gata - 193 km - 31 August 2022Sprint

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:03:14
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
4COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
8GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
12FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
14SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
18SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
20NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
21FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
28SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
29FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
31SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
32GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
34AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
37NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
38SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
42NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
44NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
47SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
49SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
50SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
52UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
53SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
56SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
58ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
59COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
62SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
63COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
64RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
65ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
66PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
69GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
73GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
74ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
75POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
76BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
77AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
79LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
81ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
82AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
83FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
85ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
86SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
87SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
90FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
92SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
93SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
94SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
95COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
96LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
98NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
99BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
100FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
101ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
106SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
107ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
109RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
110POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
111COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
112ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
113NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
114AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
115AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
116SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
117ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
118BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
119BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
120ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:35
122NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers0:49
123BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
124FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
125CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
126SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
127FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
128SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
129ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
130SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:42
131SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
132USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:49
133USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
134BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:56
135SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
136AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
137FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
138GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
139SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
140ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
141ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
142KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
143FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
144AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:20
145ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
146AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
147SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
148BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
149AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:22
150GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:38
151FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
152SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
153SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
154GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
155SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
156FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadiers

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Salobreña - Peñas Blancas, Estepona - 195,5 km - 1 September 2022Mountain

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers4:38:26
2NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
3SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:24
4SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:26
5GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm0:34
6FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:56
7AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix1:12
8NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech1:23
9GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:04
10ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:17
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:02
12SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:01
13ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
14ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost5:07
15BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:39
16SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
17SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
18SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:45
20FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
21SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers7:50
22GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers8:07
23PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates8:12
24NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm8:14
25SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team8:35
26AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
27KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:02
28BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix9:10
29SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9:11
30AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
32COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost9:18
33ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:22
34RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
36SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH11:05
37SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
38FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
39UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost11:24
40PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar11:44
41SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:42
42SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar13:11
43COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe13:29
44NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma14:25
45SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious14:41
46SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
47ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
48SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
50ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech15:00
51ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)15:02
52BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15:09
53USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco17:19
54NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm17:34
55NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
56SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj19:37
57SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
58BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
59AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
62POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic19:41
63SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)20:15
64BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:30
65BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
66AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
67NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers21:13
68FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis21:47
69FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:59
70NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:48
71AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën23:59
73IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe24:01
74ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team24:09
75COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
76BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix24:16
77ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal24:45
78PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates25:29
79SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26:05
80SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
81SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
82CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
83COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
84FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
85FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
90BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
91GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
92ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
93FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
96SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
97GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
98SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis27:24
100ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team28:30
101SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi29:01
102SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
103BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
104POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
105GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
106RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
107FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
108GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
109SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
110AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
111SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
112SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
113SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
114BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
115AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
116AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
117AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
118AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
119GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
120SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
121FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
122GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
123SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
124SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
125BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
126GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
127ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
128DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
129COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
130NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm29:14
131FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team29:21
132FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic30:29
133FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
134FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis32:40
135ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
136NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe33:01
137BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
138KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
139GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
140SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
141NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
142AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
143DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo33:08
144LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
145ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
146FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
147AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
148AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
149COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious
150NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Ronda - Montilla - 171 km - 2 September 2022Sprint

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:46:01
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
11SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
12FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
13ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
14GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
15RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
16NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
18SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
20NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
23AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
24NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
25BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
26SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
31GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
33AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
37RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
38SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
39PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
42ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
43SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
45KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
47COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
48SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
49GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
50SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
51ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
52SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
53ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
54NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
55FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
56FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:20
57AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:24
59GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm0:27
60SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:31
62BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
63FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:33
64BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
65IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
68SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
70GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
71SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
73SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
75NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:47
76USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:51
77SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:54
78SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
79FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:00
80BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
81ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
82KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
83PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:06
84SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:10
85FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
87BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:13
88ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost1:17
89AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:20
91SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:27
92SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:39
93AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
94USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
95BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:46
96BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:48
97CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
98COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
99ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech1:56
100NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
101ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
102SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
103LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:08
104SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:12
105ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
106COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:14
107FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:23
108FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
110SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
111NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm2:33
112POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic2:35
113POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal2:37
114SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:39
115DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
116ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:41
117ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
118ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis2:48
119NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers3:03
120SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:15
121LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
122ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
123AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
124AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
125ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis3:35
126NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
127AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
128SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
129GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
130SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
131FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:41
132GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm3:44
133FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:45
134SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH4:11
135AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix4:33
136FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:51
137ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
138FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
139NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
140AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
141GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
142BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:28
143ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech6:12
144AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:45
145BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
146AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco14:44
147FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Montoro - Sierra de La Pandera - 160,3 km - 3 September 2022Mountain

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers4:09:27
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:08
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:27
5SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:36
6SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
7NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm0:51
8BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:56
9SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:24
11AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:26
12RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
13GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:40
14AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
16COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
17SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal1:47
19FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:21
20SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:35
21SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:42
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:06
24FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:15
26SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:17
27SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:15
28AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma4:56
29KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
30SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH5:07
31SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)5:18
32KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:54
33FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:37
34SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6:40
36SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj8:55
37SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates8:57
38FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:05
39SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9:17
40CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma9:18
41AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma9:50
42SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
43ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH10:03
45BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
47NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech10:22
48BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
49USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost11:06
51NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:37
52ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
53ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:46
54NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:00
55FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo12:10
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar13:03
57FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
58AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
59ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis13:32
62NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers13:44
63GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team13:46
65COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:55
68ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
69PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
70COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
71SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis15:20
72BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16:59
73SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18:08
74RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
75FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
77GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
78POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
79FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
81FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
82ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
83ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
84FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
85BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
86NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
87SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
88ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
89AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
90SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
92AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
93GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
95ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team19:09
96AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis19:12
98SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma19:18
100GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm19:48
101FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic20:03
102ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech21:34
103NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH22:46
104NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
105BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
106UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost23:05
107GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
108BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix24:03
109BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
110GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
111GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
113POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
114NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
115BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
116FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
117ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
118BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
119NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
120SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
121SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
122IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
123GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
124SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
125GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
126KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
127SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
128SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
129DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
130GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic24:55
131ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo25:36
132LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo26:16
133DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
134FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team26:54
135AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
136AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
137AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
138AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
139AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
140SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar26:59
141FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis27:07
142ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
143NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost28:00
144COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates29:02
145PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
146AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Martos - Sierra Nevada - 148,1 km - 4 September 2022Mountain

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm4:17:17
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:23
3COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:25
4AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix1:30
5SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma1:44
6AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
7SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:55
8AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
10BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:59
11PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates2:10
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost2:33
13SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates3:10
14SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers3:29
15SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:33
16ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:33
17ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers6:18
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar6:57
19SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious7:00
22SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious7:05
23BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:00
24SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma9:50
25BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
26SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH10:06
27AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma10:19
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:42
29NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
30SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
32AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
33ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)10:56
34PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar11:16
35ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)11:53
36SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar12:50
37SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:53
38FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:11
39FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
40COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:36
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious15:20
42SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
43NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:50
44FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:25
45NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:46
46USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco17:33
47SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma18:04
48FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic18:36
49SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH18:53
50SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
53ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
54SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
55CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
56LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
58BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20:43
59ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
61BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
62ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20:45
63ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis21:25
64GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers22:32
65NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
66GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
67SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis22:51
68AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
69COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
70FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën24:02
71FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
72FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
74NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
75NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
76USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
78SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
81BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
82FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:09
83AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix25:15
84BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:35
85NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm26:16
86BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27:10
87ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal27:36
88ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
90UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
91ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
92GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix27:57
94FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis30:25
95POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal32:22
96SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
97RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
98GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
99POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
100BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
102ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
103NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
104AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
105AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
106AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
107AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
108GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
109ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
110GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
112AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco32:31
113FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team32:35
114BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team32:54
115AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj35:38
116SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
118SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
119DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
120COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
121NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
122SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
123FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
124NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
125GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
126NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
128KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
129GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
130BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
131GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
132GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
133FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
134ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
135KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
136ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
137FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
138SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
139FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
140FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
141DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
142LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
143BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
144ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo37:33
145ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Sanlúcar de Barrameda - Tomares - 188,9 km - 6 September 2022Escape

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:45:29
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:08
6ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
7BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
9SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
11NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
12FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
17COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
18SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
19FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
22NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
23SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
25ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
26AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
27PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
30SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
32LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:19
33NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers0:37
34NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:47
35SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:53
37SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
38SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
39ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
43BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:56
44SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:59
46SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:24
47BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:36
48FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:43
49IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
51FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
54PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
55AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
57NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsms.t.
59GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
61BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
62NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
63PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:13
65POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
66USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
67DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:25
68BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:26
69SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:28
70KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:30
71SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:32
72COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:35
73COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
74GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic2:37
75FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
76FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
78ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
79SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious2:41
81SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
84SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:08
85FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:41
86ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
87BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:53
88BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:57
89NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:59
90CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
91AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
92AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
93COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
94SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:05
95SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
96USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates3:08
97BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:08
98FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:10
99ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
100ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
101SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
102SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
103KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
104SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious3:19
105FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:30
106GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:33
107BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:43
108GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:10
109GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:45
110GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
111SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
112ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
114BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:52
115AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers3:58
116AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar4:02
117SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
118SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
119NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
120UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
121FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix4:17
123SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates5:12
124GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
125ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
126SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
127SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
128SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
129ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
130SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
131SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
132AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:15
133AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
134ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech5:48
135GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:56
136POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal6:05
137AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:07
138ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal6:25
139SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH6:35
140ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
141RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech7:53
142FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
143BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
144COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 17 - Aracena - Monasterio de Tentudía - 160 km - 7 September 2022Mountain

Image © Unipublic. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost3:42:28
2FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:02
4SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:15
5FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:26
6FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:29
7ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech0:46
8LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën0:55
9FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:09
10USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:30
11SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious2:06
12FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:43
13PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates5:02
14BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:11
15SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
16SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates5:13
17AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe5:15
18FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:20
21AUS