All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Strade Bianche - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Strade Bianche - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2022

Strade Bianche 2022

ItalyItaly - 5 March 2022


Strade Bianche - 5 March 2022


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:47:49
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:37
3DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:46
4HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj1:07
5SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:09
6ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7USAQuinn Simmons (USA)1:21
8BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:25
9ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:35
10COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:53
11DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost1:56
12BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:57
13ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
14SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
15PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
16LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:00
17ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën2:02
18AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2:03
19ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:05
20SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:07
21ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
22BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:09
23ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:14
24DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal2:18
25ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:23
26AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech2:29
27FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:05
28ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma4:11
32ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)4:13
33PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar4:19
34FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:23
35GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj5:19
36DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
37SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious6:50
38DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo8:14
39NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
40BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
41BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
42FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
43GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
44GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
45NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
47HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
48SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
49FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50NEDMilan Vader (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:23
51AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix8:25
52ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
53BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
55ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost8:27
56ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:33
57LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech8:35
58FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:36
59GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal12:00
60SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj13:29
61FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
62ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
63SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
65COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
66SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
69AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
71ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
72NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
73FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
74ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
75DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
76FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
77CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech13:36
78NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easypost13:37
79SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates13:44
80NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:46
81GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers13:51
82FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
83NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe13:54
84BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo14:48
85COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic15:15
86ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa15:23
87NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost18:31
88SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa23:41
89AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal25:03
90FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic29:29
DNFFRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
DNFAUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFBELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFFRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNFCANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFAUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco-
DNFETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)-
DNFITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco-
DNFNZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco-
DNFITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco-
DNFDENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFNORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFBELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNFBELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNFSWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNFBELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFGERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm-
DNFGERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm-
DNFGERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm-
DNFAUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm-
DNFITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFCOLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFAUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFGBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFFRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFBELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)-
DNFSPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar-
DNFCOLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar-
DNFSPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar-
DNFBELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFAUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFAUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNFITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNFCOLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNFITAGabriele Benedetti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNFCOLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFAUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFSLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFIRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometa-
DNFHUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa-
DNSITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNSCOLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Bahrain Victorious-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved